72nd NEA Tournament Central

72nd NEA Tournament Central

JONESBORO, AR (KAIT) - The 72nd NEA Tournament features 3 divisions and 2 sites. Bracket games are played at First National Bank Arena, consolation matchups at Bearcat Arena.

We’ll update this page all tournament long. Click on scores in blue to see highlights.

72nd NEA Tournament

Saturday, December 15th (First National Bank Arena)

Manila 39, East Poinsett County 28 (girls highlights)

Rector 62, Marked Tree 58 (OT) (girls highlights)

Buffalo Island Central 39, Armorel 30 (girls highlights)

Trumann 46, Tuckerman 32 (girls highlights)

Buffalo Island Central 56, Marmaduke 49 (boys highlights)

Cross County 57, Palestine-Wheatley 31 (boys highlights)

Salem 69, Armorel 54 (boys highlights)

Thursday, December 20th (First National Bank Arena)

Palestine-Wheatley 48, Cross County 46 (girls highlights)

Viola 44, Mammoth Spring 33 (girls highlights)

Marmaduke 51, Izard County 35 (girls highlights)

Riverside 56, Harrisburg 29 (boys highlights)

Riverside 67, Newport 38 (girls highlights)

Tuckerman 61, BIC 42 (boys highlights)

Friday, December 21st (First National Bank Arena)

Rector 41, Manila 39 (girls highlights)

Marmaduke 74, Viola 67 (OT) (girls highlights)

Palestine-Wheatley 32, Buffalo Island Central 27 (girls highlights)

Riverside 48, Trumann 41 (girls highlights)

Valley View 46, Westside 20 (girls highlights)

Brookland 63, Rivercrest 20 (girls highlights)

Batesville 65, Cave City 43 (girls highlights)

Nettleton 78, Harrisburg 13 (girls highlights)

Friday, December 21st - Consolation (Bearcat Arena)

Tuckerman 48, Newport 17 (girls highlights)

Armorel 65, Harrisburg 51 (Division 1 Boys)

Izard County 61, Mammoth Spring 49 (Division 2 Girls)

Armorel vs. Cross County (Division 1 Girls)

Marked Tree vs. EPC (Division 1 Girls)

Saturday, December 22nd (First National Bank Arena)

Mammoth Spring 59, CRA 38 (boys highlights)

Salem 67, Viola 59 (boys highlights)

Ridgefield Christian 65, Riverside 40 (boys highlights)

Cross County 42, Rector 34 (boys highlights)

Marked Tree 77, Rivercrest 70 (boys highlights)

Manila 58, Bay 56 (boys highlights)

Trumann 63, East Poinsett County 52 (boys highlights)

Brookland 45, Valley View 40 (boys highlights)

Thursday, December 27th - Semifinals (First National Bank Arena)

Batesville 61, Brookland 35 (Division 3 Girls highlights)

Nettleton 81, Valley View 24 (Division 3 Girls highlights)

Ridgefield Christian 75, Salem 49 (Division 1 Boys highlights)

Manila 53, Trumann 26 (Division 2 Boys highlights)

Mammoth Spring 42, Cross County 34 (Division 1 Boys highlights)

Tuckerman 77, Marked Tree 73 (Division 2 Boys highlights)

Westside 59, Blytheville 58 (Division 3 Boys highlights)

Nettleton 70, Brookland 43 (Division 3 Boys highlights)

Thursday, December 27th - Consolation (Bearcat Arena)

10:30am: Manila vs. Buffalo Island Central (Division 1 Girls 3rd Place Game)

12:00pm: Viola vs. Trumann (Division 2 Girls 3rd Place Game)

1:30pm: Palestine-Wheatley vs. CRA (Division 1 Boys)

3:00pm: EPC vs. Bay (Division 2 Boys)

4:30pm: Marmaduke vs. Rivercrest (Division 2 Boys)

6:00pm: Cave City vs. Rivercrest (Division 3 Girls)

7:30pm: Harrisburg vs. Westside (Division 3 Girls)

Friday, December 28th (First National Bank Arena)

Rector 42, Palestine-Wheatley 20 (Division 1 Girls Championship highlights)

Ridgefield Christian 67, Mammoth Spring 53 (Division 1 Boys Championship highlights)

Riverside 52, Marmaduke 27 (Division 2 Girls Championship highlights)

Tuckerman 62, Manila 55 (Division 2 Boys Championship highlights)

Batesville 68, Nettleton 57 (Division 3 Girls Championship highlights)

Nettleton 74, Westside 64 (Division 3 Boys Championship highlights)

Friday, December 28th - Consolation (Bearcat Arena)

12:00pm: Salem vs. Cross County (Division 1 Boys 3rd Place Game)

1:30pm: Trumann vs. Marked Tree (Division 2 Boys 3rd Place Game)

3:00pm: Brookland vs. Valley View (Division 3 Girls 3rd Place Game)

TBD: Division 3 Boys Consolation Games

Copyright 2018 KAIT. All rights reserved.