2010 - 2012 Arkansas High School Athletics conference assignments - KAIT Jonesboro, AR - Region 8 News, weather, sports

2010 - 2012 Arkansas High School Athletics conference assignments

The AAA Board of Directors met on Thursday and finalized the Conference Assignments for the 2010-2011 and 2011-2012 school years. The new and final changes are in bold.

Class 7A-6A

Central

Bryant - from the south

Cabot - from the east

Conway

LR Catholic

LR Central

North Little Rock - from the east

Russellville

Van Buren

East

Jacksonville

Jonesboro

LR Hall - from the central

LR Parkview - from the central

Marion

Mountain Home

Searcy

West Memphis

South

Benton

El Dorado

Lake Hamilton

LR Fair - from the central

LR McClellan

Pine Bluff

Sheridan

Texarkana

West

Bentonville

Fayetteville

FS Northside

FS Southside

Rogers

Rogers Heritage

Springdale

Springdale Har-Ber

Class 5A

Southeast

Crossett

Helena-West Helena

Mills University Studies

Monticello

North Pulaski

Sylvan Hills

Watson Chapel

White Hall

East

Batesville

Beebe

Blytheville

Forrest City

Greene County Tech

Nettleton

Paragould

Wynne

Southwest

Arkadelphia

Camden Fairview

Central Arkansas Christian

Hope

Hot Springs

Hot Springs Lakeside

Little Rock Christian

Magnolia

West

Alma

Greenbrier

Greenwood

Harrison

Huntsville

Morrilton

Siloam Springs

Vilonia

Class 4A

1

Berryville

Farmington

Gentry

Gravette

Ozark

Pea Ridge

Prairie Grove

Shiloh Christian

2

Cave City

Clinton

Heber Springs

Lonoke

Marianna Lee

Newport

Southside Batesville

Stuttgart

3

Brookland

Gosnell

Highland

Jonesboro Westside

Osceola

Pocahontas

Trumann

Valley View

4

Booneville

Clarksville

Dardanelle

Dover

Mena

Pottsville

Subiaco Academy

Waldron

7

Ashdown

Bauxite

De Queen

Malvern

Nashville

Pulaski Academy

Pulaski Oak Grove

Pulaski Robinson

8

DeWitt

Dumas

Hamburg

Lake Village

McGehee

PB Dollarway

Star City

Warren

Class 3A Football

1

Elkins

Green Forest

Greenland

Lincoln

Marshall

Mountain View

West Fork

Yellville-Summit

2

Arkansas Baptist

Barton

Brinkley

Episcopal Collegiate

Harding Academy

Mayflower

Riverview

Rose Bud

3

Bald Knob

Corning

Earle

Harrisburg

Hoxie

Manila

Piggott

Rivercrest

4

Atkins

Cedarville

Charleston

Lamar

Lavaca

Mansfield

Paris

Perryville

5

Benton Harmony Grove

Bismarck

Centerpoint

Cutter Morning Star

Fountain Lake

Glen Rose

Jessieville

Prescott

6

Camden Harmony Grove

Drew Central

Fordyce

Fouke

Genoa Central

Lafayette County

Rison

Smackover

Class 3A Basketball

1-West

Cedarville

Elkins

Green Forest

Greenland

Lincoln

West Fork

1-East

Bergman

Flippin

Marshall

Melbourne

Mountain View

Valley Springs

Yellville-Summit

2

Bald Knob

Barton

Brinkley

Harding Academy

Riverview

Rose Bud

3

Corning

Earle

Harrisburg

Hoxie

Manila

Piggott

Rivercrest

Tuckerman

4

Atkins

Charleston

Lamar

Lavaca

Mansfield

Paris

Perryville

5

Arkansas Baptist

Benton Harmony Grove

Cutter Morning Star

Episcopal Collegiate

Fountain Lake

Glen Rose

Jessieville

Mayflower

7

Bismarck

Centerpoint

Fouke

Genoa Central

Lafayette County

Prescott

8

Camden Harmony Grove

Drew Central

Fordyce

Rison

Smackover

Class 2A Football

3

Augusta

Cedar Ridge

Cross County

East Poinsett County

Marked Tree

McCrory

Rector

Salem

Walnut Ridge

4

Danville

Decatur

Hackett

Hartford

Magazine

Mountainburg

Union Christian

Western Yell County

Westside Johnson County

5

Bigelow

Conway Christian

Hector

LR Lutheran

Magnet Cove

Mountain Pine

Poyen

Quitman

Two Rivers

6

Carlisle

Clarendon

Des Arc

England

Hazen

Hughes

Marvell

Palestine-Wheatley

7

Dierks

Foreman

Gurdon

Horatio

Mineral Springs

Mount Ida

Murfreesboro

Spring Hill

8

Bearden

Dermott

Hampton

Hermitage

Junction City

Norphlet

Parkers Chapel

Strong

Woodlawn

Class 2A Basketball

2

Bradford

Cedar Ridge

Cotter

Pangburn

Quitman

Salem

White County Central

3

Buffalo Island Central

Cross County

East Poinsett County

Marked Tree

Marmaduke

Maynard

Rector

Riverside

Walnut Ridge

4-West

County Line

Decatur

Eureka Springs

Hackett

Hartford

Mountainburg

Union Christian

4-East

Bigelow

Danville

Hector

Magazine

Two Rivers

Western Yell County

Westside Johnson County

5

Abundant Life

Conway Christian

Conway St. Joseph

England - from 6

LR Lutheran

Magnet Cove

Mountain Pine

Poyen

6

Augusta

Carlisle

Clarendon

Des Arc

Hazen

Hughes

Marvell

McCrory

Palestine-Wheatley

7-West

Dierks

Foreman

Gurdon

Horatio

Mineral Springs

Mount Ida - from 5 to 7

Murfreesboro

Spring Hill

7-East

Bearden

Dermott

Hampton

Hermitage

Junction City

Norphlet

Parkers Chapel

Strong

Woodlawn

Class 1A

1-West

Deer

Fayetteville Christian

Jasper

Kingston

Mount Judea

Oark

St. Paul

1-East

Alpena

Bruno-Pyatt

Lead Hill

Omaha

St. Joe

Western Grove

2-South

Concord

Midland

Rural Special

Shirley

South Side Bee Branch

Timbo

West Side Greers Ferry

2-North

Calico Rock

Hillcrest

Izard County Consolidated

Mammoth Spring

Norfork

Sloan-Hendrix

Twin Rivers

Viola

3-East

Armorel

Bay

Black Rock

Crowley's Ridge Academy

Ridgefield Christian

Turrell

Weiner

5-West

Mulberry

Nemo Vista

Plainview-Rover

Sacred Heart

Scranton

Wonderview

5-North

Academics Plus

Guy-Perkins

Kipp Delta

Lisa Academy

Mount Vernon-Enola

PB St. Joseph

7-Central

Blevins

Delight

Emmet

Nevada County

Ouachita

Sparkman

Stephens

7-North

Acorn

Caddo Hills

Kirby

Oden

Umpire

Van-Cove

Wickes

7-South

Bradley

Emerson

Lockesburg

Saratoga

Taylor

Trinity Christian

Volleyball Conferences

(Classes 7A-6A will be the same as football and basketball)

Class 5A

Central

Batesville

Beebe

Central Arkansas Christian

Little Rock Christian

North Pulaski

Sylvan Hills

Vilonia

East

Blytheville

Forrest City

Greene County Tech

Helena-West Helena

Nettleton

Paragould

Wynne

South

Arkadelphia

Camden Fairview

Hot Springs

Hot Springs Lakeside

Magnolia

Mills University Studies

White Hall

West

Alma

Greenbrier

Greenwood

Harrison

Huntsville

Morrilton

Siloam Springs

Class 4A

Northwest

Berryville

Farmington

Gentry

Gravette

Pea Ridge

Prairie Grove

Shiloh Christian

Northeast

Brookland

Cave City

Jonesboro Westside

Newport

Pocahontas

Southside Batesville

Trumann

Valley View

West

Ashdown

Booneville

Clarksville

Mena

Waldron

Central

Clinton

Lonoke

Malvern

Marianna Lee

Pulaski Academy

Pulaski Oak Grove

Pulaski Robinson

Class 3A

North

Alpena

Bergman

Cotter

Eureka Springs

Flippin

Green Forest

Marshall

Valley Springs

Yellville-Summit

West

Lavaca

Lincoln

Mansfield

Mulberry

Paris

Union Christian

West Fork

Northeast

Bay

Cedar Ridge

Crowley's Ridge Academy

Harrisburg

Hoxie

Piggott

Ridgefield Christian

Walnut Ridge

Central

Atkins

Conway Christian

Conway St. Joseph

Harding Academy

Mayflower

Nemo Vista

Perryville

South

Cutter Morning Star

Episcopal Collegiate

Fountain Lake

KIPP Delta Prep

Little Rock Lutheran

PB St. Joseph

Powered by Frankly