22 Region 8 Golfers Named to AAA All-State Golf Team - KAIT Jonesboro, AR - Region 8 News, weather, sports

22 Region 8 Golfers Named to AAA All-State Golf Team

(KAIT) - Today, the Arkansas Activities Association named the All-State Golf teams for Boys and Girls in all classifications. Region 8 golfers are in bold.

6A BOYS

Jake Waddell (Jonesboro)

Josh Alford (Marion)

Blaine Johnson (West Memphis)

Ryan Ennis (Benton)

Austin Eoff (Benton)

Nate Smith (Benton)

Will Hegi (El Dorado)

Seth Sullivant (Mountain Home)

Rowdy Garrett Texarkana Ark. High

6A GIRLS

Jessica Harrison (Marion)

Rachel Reece (West Memphis)

Grace Lile (Benton)

Leah Wingerter (Benton)

Lyndsey Harrell (El Dorado)

Melanie Hays (El Dorado)

Lora Mangum (El Dorado)

Emily Sinclair (El Dorado)

Anna Floyd (Mountain Home)

5A BOYS

Garth Bransetter (Batesville)

Alex Hewitt (Central Arkansas Christian)

Connor Olsen (Central Arkansas Christian)

Dylan Lovell (Harrison)

Brandon Wheelington (Hope)

Seth Garner (Lakeside, Hot Springs)

Drew Greenwood (Lakeside, Hot Springs)

Evan Greenwood (Lakeside, Hot Springs)

Wesley Harris (Lakeside, Hot Springs)

Brice Howard (Lakeside, Hot Springs)

Todd McDonald (Little Rock Christian)

5A GIRLS

Anna Flanrey (Greene County Tech)

Allie Massey (Greene County Tech)

Clara Tefteller (Greene County Tech)

Caroline Boone (Wynne)

Endsley Evans (Greenwood)

Celeste Gish (Greenwood)

Lexie Smith (Magnolia)

Megan Fuller (Vilonia)

4A BOYS

Tommy Eagan (Highland)

Drake Merritt (Valley View)

Hayden Leibrock (DeWitt)

Jason Purdy (Farmington)

Lane Hulse (Fordyce)

Cody Williams (Fordyce)

Jon Whit Golden (Malvern)

Jake Shaffer (Ozark)

4A GIRLS

Kaitlyn Duncan (Highland)

Bobie Jo Cooper (Highland)

Madison Talley (Clarksville)

Brooke Blankenship (Heber Springs)

Morgan Fires (Heber Springs)

Katie Webb (Heber Springs)

Hannah Allen (Waldron)

Megan Jeffrey (Waldron)

3A BOYS

Justin Kidd (Brookland)

Luke Carpenter (Arkansas Baptist)

Corbin Renner (Arkansas Baptist)

Alex Bowen (Charleston)

Andrew Flesher (Episcopal Collegiate)

Conley Hurst (Episcopal Collegiate)

Edward Thompson (Episcopal Collegiate)

Michael Pope (Fountain Lake)

Kyle Orsburn (Gurdon)

Sawyer Williams (Parkers Chapel)

Jordan Perry (Riverview)

Jared Jefferson (Yellville)

3A GIRLS

Ainsley Reece (Rivercrest)

Ashley Long (Bergman)

Emily Pyler (Centerpoint)

Kimberlyn Coulter (Charleston)

Kaitlin Blackburn (Green Forest)

Rebecca Jeffus (Harmony Grove, Camden)

Grier Bennett (Jessieville)

Katie Hickey (Mansfield)

Alivia Biggs (Paris)

Ashley Jackson (Parkers Chapel)

Shelbi Cottingham (Prescott)

2A BOYS

Martin Powell (East Poinsett County)

Preston Harmon (Izard County)

Jerry Phillips (Marked Tree)

Cameran McKinney (Ridgefield Christian)

Matt Colgrove (Caddo Hills)

James Simms (Lutheran)

Sam Cooper (Melbourne)

Brad Lamb (Melbourne)

Winston Sizemore (St Joseph, Pine Bluff)

Jamie Barker (Smackover)

Josh Tomlison (Union Christian)

2A GIRLS

Rachel Harmon (Izard County)

Kiley Mettler (Izard County)

Tori Simmons (Harmony Grove, Benton)

Breanna Cates (Junction City)

Candice Catlett (Lutheran)

Maggie Cooper (Melbourne)

Haley Strickland (Smackover)

Brooke Enderlin (St Joseph, Conway)

Jennifer Hegeman (St Joseph, Conway)

Heather Moix (St Joseph, Conway)

Jessie Moix (St Joseph, Conway)

Powered by Frankly