27 Region 8 Players on AAA All-State Tennis Team - KAIT Jonesboro, AR - Region 8 News, weather, sports

27 Region 8 Players on AAA All-State Tennis Team

(KAIT) - Today the Arkansas Activities Association named the All-State Tennis teams for Boys and Girls (Singles and Doubles) in all classifications. Region 8 players are in bold.

6A BOYS - SINGLES

Jason Morgan (Jonesboro)

Fredrick Harris (Marion)

Corey Dillard (Lake Hamilton)

Todd Turner (Lake Hamilton)

6A BOYS - DOUBLES

Angelo Caparus (Jonesboro)

Rodger Hurt (Jonesboro)

Drew Morgan (Jonesboro)

Dylan Huggins (Jonesboro)

6A GIRLS - SINGLES

Kara Williams (Jonesboro)

Irene Jadie (El Dorado)

Elizabeth Gerlach (Sheridan)

Amber Weigand (Sheridan)

6A GIRLS - DOUBLES

Alyssa Caparas (Jonesboro)

Rebecca Harrington (Jonesboro)

Kailey Nix (Jonesboro)

Taylor Zane (Jonesboro)

5A BOYS - SINGLES

Will Campbell (Central Arkansas Christian)

John Mark Rowden (Greenbrier)

Parker Allen (Lakeside/Hot Springs)

Julio Olaya (Pulaski Academy)

5A BOYS - DOUBLES

Bishop Bass (Greenwood)

Leighton Forshee (Greenwood)

Drew Atkinson (White Hall)

Josh Guy (White Hall)

5A GIRLS - SINGLES

Krystal Pham (Batesville)

Helon Ricks (Lakeside/Hot Springs)

Mary Wright (Lakeside/Hot Springs)

Kelly Swanson (Pulaski Academy)

5A GIRLS - DOUBLES

Ali Rowden (Greenbrier)

Gabrielle Rowden (Greenbrier)

Morgan Saxton (Greenwood)

Allie Wilson (Greenwood)

4A BOYS - SINGLES

Garrett Johnson (Highland)

Chris Metcalf (Valley View)

Wesley Locke (Malvern)

Andrew Evans (Shiloh Christian)

4A BOYS - DOUBLES

Jeremiah Nortier (Westside)

J.T. Nortier (Westside)

Jeason Wiedower (Heber Springs)

Caleb Brock (Heber Springs)

4A GIRLS - SINGLES

Abbey Difani (Pocahontas)

Hannah Hesse (Valley View)

Elizabeth Teed (Arkadelphia)

Alisha Hedgecock (Shiloh Christian)

4A GIRLS - DOUBLES

Mollie Arnold (Westside)

Kelsey Dement (Westside)

Hillary Sherrer (Mena)

Brittany Willard (Mena)

3A BOYS - SINGLES

Tim Dinehart (Episcopal Collegiate)

Peter Ketch (Episcopal Collegiate)

Rodney Green (Fountain Lake)

Brady Burton (Prescott)

3A BOYS - DOUBLES

Marshall Jones (Episcopal Collegiate)

Bo Turney (Episcopal Collegiate)

Rex Hayes (Parkers Chapel)

Jacob McKinney (Parkers Chapel)

3A GIRLS - SINGLES

Haley French (Piggott)

Sarah Camras (Bismarck)

Maggie Beetstra (Episcopal Collegiate)

Katie Bridges (Episcopal Collegiate)

3A GIRLS - DOUBLES

Bingo Martin (Bergman)

Nikki Moore (Bergman)

Rachel Garrett (Episcopal Collegiate)

Erica Rogers (Episcopal Collegiate)

2A BOYS - SINGLES

Geoffrey Synco (Murfreesboro)

Robby Whitlock (St Joseph/Pine Bluff)

Seth Laster (Union Christian)

Patrick Meador (Union Christian)

2A BOYS - DOUBLES

Adam Morgan (Ridgefield Christian)

Reese Thrasher (Ridgefield Christian)

Caleb Stanton (Conway Christian)

Will Wooten (Conway Christian)

2A GIRLS - SINGLES

Bonnie Argo (Ridgefield Christian)

Emily Young (Ridgefield Christian)

Brandi Mikula (Union Christian)

Diana Pearson (West Side-Greers Ferry)

2A GIRLS - DOUBLES

Kelli Saddler (East Poinsett County)

Hailey Shankle (East Poinsett County)

Amanda Smith (Union Christian)

Kathryn Willis (Union Christian)

 

 

 

 

Powered by Frankly