Rivercrest falls to Prescott 42-28 - KAIT Jonesboro, AR - Region 8 News, weather, sports

Rivercrest falls to Prescott 42-28

 Game 1: FS Southside 35, Bryant 24

Game 2: Rogers Heritage 17, LR Catholic 10

Game 3: Conway 45, Fayetteville 42

Game 4: Russellville 27, Springdale 26

Second Round

Friday, Nov. 20

Game 5: FS Southside 27, Bentonville 24

Game 6: North Little Rock 49, Rogers Heritage 45

Game 7: Cabot 38, Conway 7

Game 8: Spr. Har-Ber 30, Russellville 7

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 27

Game 9: FS Southside 24, North Little Rock 23

Game 10: Spr. Har-Ber 14, Cabot 10

Championship

Saturday, Dec. 5

War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

Spr. Har-Ber 27, FS Southside 6

CLASS 6A

First Round

Friday, Nov. 13

Game 1: Texarkana 28, Marion 13

Game 2: Watson Chapel 42, Searcy 7

Game 3: Pine Bluff 40, Mountain Home 6

Game 4: LR Parkview 42, Sheridan 14

Second Round

Friday, Nov. 20

Game 5: El Dorado 31, Texarkana 14

Game 6: Watson Chapel 31, Jonesboro 29

Game 7: Pine Bluff 24, West Memphis 16

Game 8: Lake Hamilton 35, LR Parkview 26

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 27

Game 9: El Dorado 24, Watson Chapel 21

Game 10: Pine Bluff 50, Lake Hamilton 42

Championship

Saturday, Dec. 5

War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

El Dorado 27, Pine Bluff 20

CLASS 5A

First Round

Friday, Nov. 13

Game 1: Greenwood 48, Sylvan Hills 13

Game 2: Pulaski Academy 50, Helena-West Helena 39

Game 3: Monticello 31, Vilonia 0

Game 4: Greene Co. Tech 28, Magnolia 24

Game 5: Camden Fairview 47, Blytheville 7

Game 6: White Hall 28, Alma 26

Game 7: LR Christian 29, Forrest City 27

Game 8: Greenbrier 42, Pulaski Mills 35

Second Round

Friday, Nov. 20

Game 9: Pulaski Academy 21, Greenwood 14

Game 10: Monticello 54, Greene Co. Tech 21

Game 11: Camden Fairview 35, White Hall 13

Game 12: Greenbrier 54, LR Christian 50

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 27

Game 13: Monticello 34, Pulaski Academy 20

Game 14: Camden Fairview 49, Greenbrier 28

Championship

Friday, Dec. 4

War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

Monticello 38, Camden Fairview 7

CLASS 4A

First Round

Friday, Nov. 13

Game 1: Malvern 38, McGehee 0

Game 2: Warren 38, Clinton 13

Game 3: Lonoke 48, Clarksville 21

Game 4: Osceola 48, Huntsville 14

Game 5: Ashdown 42, Farmington 13

Game 6: Gravette 12, Valley View 7

Game 7: Heber Springs 45, Arkadelphia 26

Game 8: De Queen 47, Gosnell 0

Game 9: Nashville 52, Fordyce 6

Game 10: Prairie Grove 49, Dumas 42

Game 11: Bald Knob 43, Subiaco Academy 17

Game 12: Star City 27, West Fork 0

Game 13: Stuttgart 28, Newport 27

Game 14: Dover 41, Trumann 14

Second Round

Friday, Nov. 20

Game 15: Malvern 24, Booneville 23, OT

Game 16: Lonoke 28, Warren 26

Game 17: Osceola 25, Ashdown 20

Game 18: Heber Springs 42, Gravette 7

Game 19: Shiloh Christian 56, De Queen 35

Game 20: Nashville 49, Prairie Grove 12

Game 21: Bald Knob 20, Star City 9

Game 22: Stuttgart 42, Dover 14

Third Round

Friday, Nov. 27

Game 23: Lonoke 21, Malvern 20

Game 24: Osceola 42, Heber Springs 28

Game 25: Shiloh Christian 51, Nashville 49

Game 26: Bald Knob 12, Stuttgart 10

Semifinals

Friday, Dec. 4

Game 27: Lonoke 28, Osceola 7

Game 28: Shiloh Christian 48, Bald Knob 7

Championship

Saturday, Dec. 12

War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

Lonoke vs. Shiloh Christian

CLASS 3A

First Round

Friday, Nov. 20

Game 1: Mansfield 14, Magnet Cove 7

Game 2: Bauxite 41, LR Episcopal 21

Game 3: Lavaca 43, Mayflower 37

Game 4: Glen Rose 55, Cedarville 47

Game 5: Barton 31, Green Forest 15

Game 6: Lamar 35, Parkers Chapel 0

Game 7: Rison 35, Earle 20

Game 8: Paris 34, Cave City 12

Game 9: Camden Harmony Grove 34, Yellville-Summit 8

Game 10: Harrisburg 56, Jessieville 42

Second Round

Friday, Nov. 27

Game 11: Mansfield 23, Perryville 16

Game 12: Rivercrest 40, Bauxite 20

Game 13: Prescott 48, Lavaca 7

Game 14: Glen Rose 28, Barton 14

Game 15: Fountain Lake 51, Lamar 21

Game 16: Charleston 35, Rison 13

Game 17: Harding Academy 43, Paris 13

Game 18: Harrisburg 35, Camden Harmony Grove 7

Third Round

Friday, Dec. 4

Game 19: Rivercrest 22, Mansfield 0

Game 20: Prescott 45, Glen Rose 13

Game 21: Fountain Lake 25, Charleston 14

Game 22: Harding Academy 20, Harrisburg 12

Semifinals

Friday, Dec. 11

Fountain Lake 42, Harding Academy 10

Prescott 42, Rivercrest 28

Championship

Friday, Dec. 18

Estes Stadium, Conway

Fountain Lake vs Prescott

CLASS 2A

First Round

Friday, Nov. 13

Game 1: Mountain Pine 41, Palestine-Wheatley 14

Game 2: Bearden 63, Salem 14

Game 3: Mineral Springs 36, Hackett 32

Game 4: Hazen 25, Smackover 7

Game 5: Woodlawn 18, Walnut Ridge 13

Game 6: Union Christian 33, Clarendon 18

Game 7: Spring Hill 38, Western Yell 0

Game 8: Junction City 45, Dierks 0

Game 9: Danville 41, Westside-Johnson Co. 0

Game 10: Cross County 57, Conway Christian 36

Game 11: Magazine 55, Ola 0

Game 12: Carlisle 47, Horatio 14

Game 13: Strong 37, Augusta 22

Game 14: Des Arc 38, Cutter-Morning Star 0

Second Round

Friday, Nov. 20

Game 15: McCrory 42, Mountain Pine 14

Game 16: Bearden 51, Mineral Springs 0

Game 17: Hazen 19, Woodlawn 7

Game 18: Spring Hill 32, Union Christian 6

Game 19: Junction City 34, Murfreesboro 13

Game 20: Danville 37, Cross County 16

Game 21: Carlisle 30, Magazine 16

Game 22: Des Arc 16, Strong 6

Third Round

Friday, Nov. 27

Game 23: Bearden 42, McCrory 7

Game 24: Spring Hill 30, Hazen 19

Game 25: Junction City 42, Danville 6

Game 26: Magazine 45, Des Arc 22

Semifinals

Friday, Dec. 4

Game 27: Bearden 40, Spring Hill 6

Game 28: Junction City 56, Magazine 0

Championship

Saturday, Dec. 12

War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

Bearden vs. Junction City

Copyright 2009 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

 

Powered by Frankly