All-State basketball players announced with several from Region 8 - KAIT Jonesboro, AR - Region 8 News, weather, sports

All-State basketball players announced with several from Region 8

Class 7A Boys

Alex Baker                            Cabot

Micah Delph                          Conway

Kenyon McNeaill                  Conway

Preston Purifoy                      Conway

Taylor Cochran                      Fayetteville

Kikko Haydar                        Fayetteville

Ian Carter                              Fort Smith Northside 

Corey Copeland                    Fort Smith Northside 

Cameron Adams                    Fort Smith Southside

Matt Toomer                          Springdale Har-Ber

Alandise Harris                      Little Rock Central

Chris Campbell                      North Little Rock

Mike Malvin                          North Little Rock

Josh Anderson                       Rogers

Shelton Baird                        Springdale

Hooper Vint                          Van Buren

 

Class 7A Girls

Alana Morris                          Bryant

Taylor Gault                          Conway

Tamara Heard                        Conway

Callie Berna                           Fayetteville

Sierra Shipley                        Fayetteville

Mannasha Bell                       Fort Smith Northside

Chauntel Terry                       Fort Smith Northside

Emily Gray                            Fort Smith Southside

Halee Castleman                    Springdale Har-Ber

Shawnessee Arnold               Little Rock Central

Markisha Hawkins                 North Little Rock

Jerica James                           North Little Rock

Casse Vaughn                        North Little Rock

Lexus Williams                      North Little Rock

Morgan Hook                        Rogers

Jazmin Coultas                      Rogers

 

Class 6A Boys

Cornelus Watson                   El Dorado

Deshone McClure                  Jacksonville

Terrence Walker                    Jonesboro

Benson Jordan                       Lake Hamilton

Raheem Dickerson                Little Rock Hall

David Rivers                         Little Rock Hall

Aaron Ross                            Little Rock Parkview

Marcell Mosley                      Marion

Ryan Williams                       Pine Bluff

Sawyer Dunigan                    Sheridan

Jevon Barnes                         Watson Chapel

Daniel Broughton                  Watson Chapel

Keith Ross                             Watson Chapel

Christian Smith                      Watson Chapel

Jonathan Fitzgerald               West Memphis

Deshun Watkins                    West Memphis

 

Class 6A Girls

Whitney Frazier                     El Dorado

Gabbi Jackson                       El Dorado

Whitney Keith                       Jonesboro

Tyler Scaife                           Little Rock Hall

Ryven Jackson                       Little Rock Parkview 

Erin Peoples                           Little Rock Parkview 

Roshunda Johnson                Little Rock Parkview 

Nicole Bolt                            Mountain Home

Kristen Celsor                        Searcy

Lauren Harrison                     Searcy

Karson Henry                        Sheridan

Kwennae Pickett                   Texarkana

Chrisstasia Walter                  Texarkana

Tatiyana Brown                     Watson Chapel

Brittney Gill                          Watson Chapel

Nashia James                         Watson Chapel

 

Class 5A Boys

Isaac McCoy                         Alma

Mikai Williams                      Alma

Hunter Gallant                       Batesville

Jonathan Davis                      Camden Fairview

Bryson Fletcher                     Camden Fairview

Teray Lee                               Forrest City

Larry Rogers                          Forrest City

Neal Burcham                        Greenbrier

Caleb Hartwig                       Greene County Tech 

Zach George                          Greene County Tech 

John Colliver                         Harrison

Jacarri Tollette                       Hot Springs

Michael Young                      Hot Springs

Kendall Moss                        Hot Springs Lakeside

Ricky Allen                           Little Rock McClellan

Michael Bradley                    Little Rock McClellan

Tevin Hammond                    Little Rock McClellan

Djuan Smith                          Little Rock McClellan

Jamar Cooper                         Magnolia

Quan Mixon                          Magnolia

Trevor Payne                         Morrilton

Adam Rasheed                      Morrilton

Daquan Bryant                      North Pulaski

Aaron Cooper                        North Pulaski

KyronWare                            North Pulaski

Dusty Hannahs                      Pulaski Academy

Kyle Teague                          Siloam Springs

Archie Goodwin                    Sylvan Hills

Jacob Moore                          Vilonia

Eric Davis                              Wynne

Grant Smith                           Wynne

Jordan Weaver                       Wynne

 

Class 5A Girls

Rachel Shellenberger             Batesville

Amber Clay                           Blytheville

Jacquanna Young                  Blytheville

Sheba Goode                         Camden Fairview

Marva Graves                        Camden Fairview

Gracie Frizzel                        Central Arkansas Christian

Shanea Govan                       Crossett

LaDondra Robinson              Crossett

Amy Fletcher                         Greene County Tech

Haley Donald                        Greenwood

Bianca Hawkins                    Forrest City

Erika House                           Hot Springs

Jae Tucker                              Little Rock Christian

Kristin Parker                        Little Rock Christian

Kierrah Cummings                Little Rock McClellan

Ashley Spaletta                     Magnolia

Ashlala Watson                     Magnolia

Sasha Carter                          Mills University Studies

Chelsey Rhodes                     Monticello

Erica Sharp                            Nettleton

Jennifer Towne                      Nettleton

Jessica Greene                       Paragould

Breanna Harris                       Pulaski Academy

Ashley Adams                       Siloam Springs

Laken Grigg                          Siloam Springs

Shelbi  Honeycutt                  Siloam Springs

Maci Lewis                            Siloam Springs

Ashley Johnson                     Sylvan Hills

DeAundrea Lewis                 Sylvan Hills

Terica Kendrick                     Sylvan Hills

Catherine Puckett                  Vilonia

Bailey Sisson                         Vilonia

 

Class 4A Boys

Marshawn Arnold                 Arkadelphia

K.J. Phillips                           Berryville

CJ Lee                                   Clarksville

Jamario Ervin                         De Queen

Greg White                            De Queen

Jamarcus Davis                      Dollarway

Kevin Bradley                       Dumas

Darion Gariswald                  Dumas

Blake Abrecht                       Farmington

Evan Yochum                        Farmington

Tyler Sergent                         Gosnell

Caleb Brock                           Heber Springs

Tanner Rockwell                   Heber Springs

Bailey Counts                        Huntsville

Brock Johnston                      Jonesboro Westside

Hunter Mickleson                  Jonesboro Westside

Henry Edwards                     Marianna Lee

LeGregory Hinkle                 Marianna Lee

Michael Curry                        McGehee

Cedrick Williams                   Pulaski Oak Grove

Michael Osepa                       Subiaco Academy

Keon Walters                         Subiaco Academy

Dustin Jones                          Valley View

Jared Johnson                        West Fork

 

4A Girls

Elise Holman                         Berryville

Serena Cloakey                      Clarksville

Whitney Donahue                 Clinton

Laneshia Larkins                   Dumas

Hanna Qedan                        Farmington

Chantell Jimerson                  Fordyce

Candace Miller                      Gosnell

Jena Kelley                            Heber Springs

Martha Robinson                   Huntsville

Michaela Brown                    Lonoke 

Asiah Scribner                       Lonoke 

Betty Randall                        Malvern

Corredur Vaden                    Malvern

Sherri Ellis                             Nashville

Makayla Hood                       Ozark

Hillary Housman                   Pocahontas

Micheala Talley                     Pottsville

Kendra Coyle                        Prairie Grove

Yasmine Pace                        Star City

Jerrica Scott                           Star City

Lacey Staton                         Trumann

Amy Philamlee                      Valley View

Eryn Root                              Waldron

Sarah Sagely                          West Fork

 

Class 3A Boys

D.C. Green                            Arkansas Baptist

Logan Quinn                         Arkansas Baptist

Trey Bennett                          Atkins

Torrius Burton                       Barton

Davon Henson                       Bismarck

Russell Watts                         Centerpoint

Michael Meador                    Charleston

Derrick Williams                    Drew Central

Michael Perkins                     Earle

Lee Holmes, Jr.                      Elkins

Casey Sheppard                     Fountain Lake

Elijah Wolfe                          Greenland

Daniel Stevens                       Harding Academy

Zach Davis                            Harrisburg

Taylor Stroud                        Jessieville

DaMaurrion Ward                 Lafayette County

Dustin Moore                        Lavaca

Dakota Leming                      Lincoln

Kam Ashabranner                  Manila

Kent Elmore                          Mansfield

James Wolfgram                    Mountainburg

Hayden Adams                     Mountain View

Jacob Midgett                        Parkers Chapel

Ryan Taylor                           Parkers Chapel

London Cole                         Prescott

Devonte Fricks                      Prescott

Demoine Brown                    Rivercrest

Taylor Smith                          Riverview

Jacob Pio                               Rose Bud

Jace Jones                              Valley Springs

Nick Wayman                        Valley Springs

Austin Pemberton                  Yellville-Summit

 

Class 3A Girls

Lauren Quinn                        Arkansas Baptist

Sarah Camras                         Bismarck

Breana Lee                            Camden Harmony Grove

Cheyenne Childers                Cave City

Samantha Rose                      Cedarville

Kally Smith                           Charleston

Whitney Groning                   Corning

Gailbriel Jenkins                    Drew Central

Maddi Grube                         Elkins   

Janeka Watkins                      England

Jennie Sanders                       Genoa Central

Shelby Alaniz                        Greenland 

Anna Bangs                           Harding Academy

Tanya Sisco                           Hoxie

Kodi Speers                           Jessieville

B.B. Arnold                           Lamar

Tonya Villines                       Lincoln     

Megan Hix                             Magnet Cove

Lujza Burianna                      Mayflower

Kimberly Wise                       Manila

Lauren Hamilton                   Mansfield

Jessica Flanery                       Mountain View

Kallie Ross                            Mountain View

Anna Saldana                        Pangburn

Savanna Langston                 Parkers Chapel

Tiffany Hubbard                   Perryville

Shelbi Cottingham                 Prescott

Brittney Wilson                     Prescott

Katie Reynolds                      Rison

Aleta Cannon                        Rivercrest

Tori Willborg                         Rose Bud

Arielle Saunders                    Valley Springs

 

Class 2A Boys

Garrett Southerland               Abundant Life

Mike Stramiello                     Abundant Life

Andrew Rogers                     Benton Harmony Grove

DJ Lowe                                Carlisle

Jamarlin Jackson                    Clarendon

Marcus Kordsmeier               Conway St Joseph

Zach Mainer                          County Line

Cody Worley                         Cutter Morning Star

A.J. Turner                             East Poinsett County

Rashad Madden                    East Poinsett County

Kendall Shoals                      Foreman

Blake Branham                      Hackett

Lane Smith                            Hector

Elint Salazar                          Horatio

Jalen Smith                            Hughes

Spencer Caraway                   Melbourne

Dalton Grige                          Melbourne

Shaun Richardson                 Mineral Springs

Corey Oxford                        Mulberry

Desmond Champion              Norphlet

Dexter Porchia                       Stephens

Stetson Billings                     Strong

Parris Jeans                            Turrell

Bennett Dudley                     Walnut Ridge

 

Class 2A Girls

Brittany Fowler                     Buffalo Island Central

Whitney Thrift                       Carlisle

Kelly Hays                             Conway Christian

Kelsey Davidson                   Conway St Joseph

Jessie Moix                            Conway St Joseph

Ashley Lovelace                    County Line

Emilee Scroggins                   Cutter Morning Star

Savannah Kilburn                  Danville

Toni Overton                         Des Arc

Diedra Hawkins                    Dermott

Brittany Ball                          East Poinsett County

Kimmy Beasley                     Foreman

Sue Ann Black                      Hackett

Megan Phelps                        Hartford

Sherika Barret                        Hughes

Maggie Cooper                      Melbourne

Farrah Turner                         Midland

Morgan Carver                      Mount Ida

Kyia Williams                        Norphlet

Megan Goza                          Riverside

Chelsea Maguffee                 Salem

Porchia Robinson                  Strong

Tiffani Bond                          Wickes

Danielle Franchiseur              Wickes

 

Class 1A Boys

Omar Perez                            Alpena

Gunner Freeman                    Bay

Jalen Turner                           Blevins

Vance Williamson                 Blevins

Daniel Larry                          Bradley

Chase Thomas                       Concord

Dustin Cowell                       Deer

Denell Henderson                  Guy-Perkins

Derek Wooten                       Hillcrest

Johnny Meyers                      Kingston

Derek Ray                             Kirby

Caleb Brown                         Mammoth Spring

Chris Hamilton                      Mount Vernon-Enola

Cordell Mixon                       Nevada County

Matt Pierce                            Ridgefield Christian

Marcus Bramlett                    Shirley

Kegan Ward                          Van-Cove

Jared Whiteside                     Western Grove

Josh Byers                             Wonderview

John Zimmerman                   Wonderview

 

Class 1A Girls

Abby Jackson                        Acorn

Janna Case                             Alpena

Jordan Ferguson                    Bay

Teri Aden                              Black Rock

Latrece Nelson                      Bradley

Sara Masters                          Bradford

Taylor Cox                             Calico Rock

Emily Johnson                       Calico Rock

Casey Gorecke                      Concord

Lainie Lagasse                       Guy-Perkins

Cassi McCauley                     Kirby

Lindsay Davis                       Kingston

Brooke Poole                         Kingston

Tanner Merriman                   Lead Hill

Hannah Hampton                  Nevada County

Ashley McCarty                    Ouachita

Lauren Atnip                         Poyen

Mackenzie Schluterman        Scranton

Courtney Wilson                   South Side Bee Branch

Lindsey Burgener                  Wonderview

Powered by Frankly