Boys/Girls All-State Teams Announced - KAIT-Jonesboro, AR-News, weather, sports

High School Basketball

Boys/Girls All-State Teams Announced

2003 BOYS ALL-STATE BASKETBALL

A

Matt Secrease, Weiner
William Tate, Weiner
Brice Howard, River Valley
John Edington IV, Biggers-Reyno
Donte Norton, Delight
Kylee Lamb, Delight
Aron Cornett, Concord
Justin Melton, Cord-Charlotte
Jakeveeus Davis, Gould
Tito Ravine, Arkansas City
John Mark Montgomery, Viola
Brett Knapp, Rural Special
A.J. King, C.V. White
Michael Johnson, Holly Grove
Ryan Durham, Cotton Plant
Ben Green, Scranton
Luke Folkerts, Pleasant View
Chris Cooper, Ola
Jeremy Carter, Ola
Bobby Carter, Waldo
Jason Berry, McNeil
Trad Williams, Wickes
Trent Hamilton, Hatfield
Alex Parker, Omaha
Bryan Bailey, Alpena
Michael Cantaloupe, Scotland
Heath Gifford, Nemo Vista
Gregory Monroe, Fayetteville Christian
Kyle Bohannan, Kingston
George Worth, Bradley
Craig Stuart, Saratoga

AA

Kullen Poe, Tuckerman
Brayden Tharp, Midland
Torrey Hildreth, Mt. Holly
Brandon Allen, Union
Vincent Patterson, Camden Harmony Grove
Kreston Gibbs, Bearden
Josh Bateman, Marmaduke
Brandon Ballard, Buffalo Island Central
Jordan Davidson, Melbourne
Chad Milligan, Melbourne
Terry Kittrell, McCrory
Markel Roland, DesArc
Brandon Patterson, Altheimer
DeVille Pickett, Palestine-Wheatley
Robert Clash, Elaine
Jermaine Davis, Hughes
Terin Washington, Parkin
Sam Farris, Pangburn
Steven Ramsey, Pangburn
Adam Workman, Cedarville
Cash Covington, Eureka Springs
Lealenn Newton, Lavaca
Phillip Terry, Charleston
Matt Curtis, Bergman
Nathan Johnson, Cotter
Drew Webb, Abundant Life
Chris Houck, Arkansas Baptist
Matt Williamson, Poyen
Rusty Bean, Jessieville
Dorsey Kelly, Gurdon
Michael Walters, Lewisville
Jerry Bearden, Mineral Springs
Mikel Jones, Mt. Ida

AAA

Vontrez Ray, Hamburg
Bret Smith, Warren
Tristin Husky, Dollarway
Mario Griffin, Eudora
Will Peoples, Pulaski Academy
Buddy Harding, Pulaski Academy
Jeremy McClain, Lonoke
Sammy Munsey, Pulaski Academy
Marcus Monk, East Poinsett
Terrance Marshal, Osceola
P.J. Lacy, East Poinsett
Jeremy Parnel, Gosnel
Robert Counts, Pocahontas
Andrew Newsone, Brookland
Luke Holt, Pocahontas
Yates Patterson, Highland
Preston Cranford, Heber Springs
Jeremy Davis, Mountain View
D.J. McFarlin, Cave City
Jon Hodges, Cave City
Herb Grigsby, Mayflower
Tyler King, Clinton
Robert Johnson, Pulaski Oak Grove
John Sanson, Mayflower
LaMarcus Irvin, Subiaco
Elliott Taliafarro, Subiaco
Mike Gray, Mansfield
Jonathan Wright, Ozark
Eric Womack, Fountain Lake
Joe Steuart, Prescott
James Weatherford, Bismarck
Jared White, Mena
Grant Myrick, Berryville
Eric Merkey, Gentry
Austin Lasater, Green Forest
Sean Sterling, Farmington

AAAA

Keegan Eagles, Batesville
Devarious Byrd, Batesville
Jonathan Donaldson, Beebe
Cory Chastain, Nettleton
Cody Fry, Nettleton
Zak Ward, Vilonia
Tim Wilson, Marion
Antonio Dean, Wynne
Bam Doyne, Mills
Linwood Sanders, North Pulaski
Gerald Fonzie, West Helena
DeAndre Barnes, North Pulaski
Gabriel Moore, Mills
Nate Newell, Monticello
Nick Covington, Mills
Ryan DeJarnette, White Hall
William McCoy, Hot Springs
Irving Williams, Hot Springs
Roger Guidry, Magnolia
Ezron Washington, Magnolia
Vincent Hunter, LR Fair
Melvin Fisher, LR Fair
Corey Davis, Arkadelphia
Marcus Stokes, Pulaski Robinson
C. J. McCoy, Alma
Dallas Smith, Alma
Luke Bennett, Harrison
Sam Deskfano, Harrison
Mark Gundry, Harrison
Derek Thomas, Huntsville
Micah Spahn, Greenwood
Tyler Dees, Siloam Springs

AAAAA

Tym Edwards, Searcy
Larry Bray, West Memphis
Kerry Evans, Forrest City
Daniel Smith, Blytheville
Tim Bates, West Memphis
Mike Smith, Jacksonville
Zach McGrath, Mountain Home
Ryan Williams, Jonesboro
Terrance Akins, Parkview
Brandon Lee, Conway
Rod Earls, Parkview
Myron Jackson, NLR
Jaston Carter, Bryant
Dominique Stewart, Conway
Trai Givens, Central
Bobby Green, Central
Sanchez Dade, El Dorado
Brandon Phillips, El Dorado
Brandon Walters, Pine Bluff
Kerry Coleman, Pine Bluff
Marcelle Goins, Watson Chapel
Derik Drewett, Watson Chapel
Matt Vining Lake Hamilton
Jonathan Bechtel, Benton
Ronnie Brewer, Fayetteville
Travis Hawkins, Van Buren
Jordan Richmond, Russellville
Jeff Alston, Ft. Smith Northside
Brandon Trusell, Ft. Smith Southside
Matt Akins, Fayetteville
Quintin Collins, Russellville
Tom Black, Ft. Smith Northside

2003 GIRLS ALL-STATE BASKETBALL

A

Lisa Stevens, Swifton

Abby Bogue, Armorel

Ashley Hutchcraft, Guy-Perkins

Brittney Hance, Paron

Savannah Myers, Biggers-Reyno

Krystal Upshaw, Randolph County

Mandy Kemp, Kirby

Shana Barker, Ouachita

April Moody, Sulphur Rock

Sara Skelton, Cushman

Candace Kennedy, Gould

Kamillya Mays, Grady

Tasha Owens, Rural Special

Blaire Armstrong, Timbo

C. Henderson, Holly Grove

Aviva Carter, Cotton Plant

Kim Parris, Humphrey

Jayme Barnes, Ola

Kayla Hulsey, Ola

Staci Cooper, Emerson

Sharhonda Carrington, Emerson

Mayanne Bagley, Wickes

Mindi McKinney, Lockesburg

Kim Martin, Western Grove

Christy Johnson, Omaha

Brianna Johnson, Nemo Vista

Chelsey McMahon, Leslie

Brooke Smith, Fayetteville Christian

Andrea Fancher, Kingston

LaShaun Harris, Bradley

Keta Rogers, Blevins

Andrea Tencleve, Scranton

Vanessa Siebenmorgan, Scranton

AA

Amber Townsend, Bradford

Courtney Magness, Newark

Mary Beth Gilmore, Union

Katrina Childers, Norphlet

Ashley Harrell, Camden Harmony Grove

April Brunston, Bearden

Brooke Grigsby, Marmaduke

Beth Grigsby, Marmaduke

Shelby Jines, Sloan Hendrix

Mandy Haney, Izard County

Denita Jones, Marvell

Eugenia Thornton, Altheimer

Brittany Flenory, Palestine-Wheatley

Tanisha Wilson, Elaine

Kenetra Phillips, Gillett

Shalamar Williams, Turrell

Latoya Gibbs, Parkin

Rachel Smith, West Side Greers Ferry

Anna Moorehead, Pangburn

Trayell Davie, Bigelow

Frances Hood, Bigelow

Jessica Adcock, Mountainburg

Erika Eneks, Mountainburg

Dana Hobbs, Lavaca

Hope Raggio, Magazine

Emilee Nichols, Bergman

Tabitha Husson, Valley Springs

Heather Morris, Poyen

Brittney Eickhoff, Magnet Cove

Fredrica Quarles, Nevada

LaShardae Harper, Lewisville

Heather Hill, Dierks

Sonya Johnson, Horatio

AAA

Karina McDonald, Star City

TeAundra Harden, Drew Central

Channing Gorden, Dollarway

Brittany Morgan, Fordyce

Adrianne Davie, CAC

Ashley Dixon, Pulaski Academy

Tommie Reddick, Lonoke

Lauren Setzler, CAC

Pauline Love, Rivercrest

Jill Shrable, Valley View

Kamisha Hooks, Rivercrest

Lakeshia Alexander, Rivercrest

Laura Throesch, Pocahontas

Allyson Sample, Highland

Andera Sublett, Highland

Lauren Wise, Pocahontas

Christy Mahan, Heber Springs

Michelle Chapman, Mountain View

Alicia Walling, Cave City

Bethany Turner, Mountain View

Amy Carey, Lamar

Tori Huggins, Clinton

Katie McCormick, Dardanelle

Jessica Rutledge, Dover

Amy Swint, Booneville

Ashley Finney, Greenland

Shanda Bennett, Ozark

Amber Bailey, Ozark

Stefanie White, Fountain Lake

Lindsey Dooley, DeQueen

Rachelle Bonner, Nashville

Tammy Harris, Prescott

April Carter, Farmington

Christina McNeal, Berryville

Kristian Tester, Prairie Grove

Emily Quam, Gentry

AAAA

Taryn Pruitt, Paragould

Ashley Ricker, Greene County Tech

Ashley Ingle, Beebe

Rachel Rowe, Greene County Tech

Rose Loyd, Vilonia

Laura Broadwater, Batesville

Nikki Baker, Batesville

Rachel Allison, Nettleton

Courtenay Brown, Sylvan Hills

Kelly Williams, Crossett

Pepper Foster, Monticello

K. T. Tully, White Hall

Kaci Capps, White Hall

Brittany Carroll, Stuttgart

Markeia Bradley, Stuttgart

Ashley Hughes, Monticello

Ebony Walker, Hope

Karesha Taylor, Arkadelphia

Allison Morgan, Hot Springs

Krystal Smith, J.A. Fair

Maggie Mathis, Lakeside

Rachel Jones, Robinson

Kenyatta Booze, Hope

Latisha McCalister, Malvern

Erica Howard, Morrilton

Laconya Polk, Morrilton

Monique Williams, Morrilton

Jillia Walker, Huntsville

Tabitha Christian, Huntsville

Danielle Allen, Harrison

Channing Anderson, Siloam Springs

Brittany Barker, Clarksville

AAAAA

Renita Dobbins, Parkview

Ashley Grappe, Bryant

Jennifer Slack, Bryant

Shelby Vadjunec, Mt. St. Mary

Jessica Brown, Conway

Ashley McDonald, McClellan

Crystal Boyd, Parkview

Brittney Whitmore, Conway

Caronica Randle, Forrest City

Jocelyn Love, West Memphis

Melanie Pierce, West Memphis

Candace Robinson, West Memphis

Alisa Plumlee, Mt. Home

Sara Lehman, Jonesboro

Allie Gammill, Cabot

Ashley Anderson, Cabot

Krista Sanchez, Springdale

Lindsey Sams, Rogers

Ashley Wettengel, Bentonville

Cheris Merriweather, FS Northside

Tandem Mayes, FS Northside

Ashley Coleman, FS Northside

Miranda Moreton, FS Southside

Katy Schrodt, FS Southside

Kelecia Haygood, Camden

Shadac Martin, Watson Chapel

Samantha Anglin, Sheridan

Caroline Starr, Benton

Katie Mattingly, Lake Hamilton

Onika Anderson, Watson Chapel

Tinley Treadway, Sheridan

Sharlee Crowson, Benton

Powered by WorldNow

472 Craighead Co. 766
Jonesboro, AR 72401
(870) 931-8888

FCC Public File
publicfile@kait8.com
(870) 336-1816
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KAIT. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.