Week 3 Arkansas High School Football Playoff Pairings - KAIT Jonesboro, AR - Region 8 News, weather, sports

Week 3 Arkansas High School Football Playoff Pairings

CLASS 7A

First Round

Friday, Nov. 12

Game 1: Fayetteville 23, North Little Rock 7

Game 2: Cabot 31, Rogers Heritage 13

Game 3: Bryant 30, Springdale 7

Game 4: Springdate Har-Ber 38, Little Rock Central 0

Second Round

Friday, Nov. 19

Game 5: Fayetteville 34, West Memphis 20

Game 6: Fort Smith Southside 28, Cabot 7

Game 7: Bentonville 38, Bryant 7

Game 8: Springdale Har-Ber 37, Conway 27

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 26

Game 9: Fayetteville vs. Fort Smith Southside

Game 10: Bentonville vs. Springdale Har-Ber

Championship

Friday, Dec. 3

War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

Semifinal winners

CLASS 6A

First Round

Friday, Nov. 12

Game 1: Texarkana 26, Searcy 14

Game 2: Jacksonville 31, Sheridan 7

Game 3: Van Buren 41, Benton 7

Game 4: Lake Hamilton 44, Little Rock Parkview 7

Second Round

Friday, Nov. 19

Game 5: Texarkana 21, Jonesboro 13

Game 6: Pine Bluff 30, Jacksonville 6

Game 7: El Dorado 48, Van Buren 21

Game 8: Lake Hamilton 63, Marion 48

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 26

Game 9: Texarkana vs. Pine Bluff

Game 10: El Dorado vs. Lake Hamilton

Championship

Saturday, Dec. 4

War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

Semifinal winners

CLASS 5A

First Round

Friday, Nov. 12

Game 1: Watson Chapel 36, Hot Springs Lakeside 23

Game 2: Greenbrier 51, Greene County Tech 14

Game 3: Camden Fairview 55, White Hall 19

Game 4: Alma 34, Beebe 14

Game 5: Batesville 37, Vilonia 14

Game 6: Monticello 46, Arkadelphia 38

Game 7: Greenwood 55, Forrest City 18

Game 8: Mills University Studies 24, Magnolia 8

Second Round

Friday, Nov. 19

Game 9: Watson Chapel 47, Greenbrier 24

Game 10: Camden Fairview 28, Alma 21

Game 11: Batesville 27, Monticello 7

Game 12: Greenwood 20, Mills University Studies 14

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 26

Game 13: Watson Chapel vs. Camden Fairview

Game 14: Batesville vs. Greenwood

Championship

Saturday, Dec. 4

War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

Semifinal winners

CLASS 4A

First Round

Friday, Nov. 12

Game 1: Nashville 51, Gentry 20

Game 2: Shiloh Christian 49, Warren 7

Game 3: McGehee 24, Osceola 14

Game 4: Booneville 35, Newport 7

Game 5: Pulaski Robinson 43, Heber Springs 6

Game 6: Mena 14, Marianna Lee 6

Game 7: Dumas 49, Malvern 47

Game 8: Ashdown 37, Subiaco Academy 17

Game 9: Pulaski Academy 42, Farmington 12

Game 10: Ozark 28, Stuttgart 7

Game 11: Star City 46, Highland 6

Game 12: Trumann 16, Gravette 3

Game 13: Pottsville 26, PB Dollarway 0

Game 14: Valley View 30, Clarksville 20

Second Round

Friday, Nov. 19

Game 15: Nashville 65, Gosnell 27

Game 16: Shiloh Christian 56, McGehee 0

Game 17: Pulaski Robinson 14, Booneville 9

Game 18: Mena 31, Dumas 28

Game 19: Ashdown 27, Clinton 19

Game 20: Pulaski Academy 43, Ozark 27

Game 21: Star City 39, Trumann 21

Game 22: Pottsville 18, Valley View 14

Third Round

Friday, Nov. 26

Game 23: Nashville vs. Shiloh Christian

Game 24: Pulaski Robinson vs. Mena

Game 25: Ashdown vs. Pulaski Academy

Game 26: Star City vs. Pottsville

Semifinals

Friday, Dec. 3

Game 27: Game 23 winner vs. Game 24 winner

Game 28: Game 25 winner vs. Game 26 winner

Championship

Saturday, Dec. 10

War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

Semifinal winners

CLASS 3A

First Round

Friday, Nov. 12

Game 1: Fordyce 61, Marshall 34

Game 2: West Fork 42, Cedarville 8

Game 3: Jessieville 28, Paris 20

Game 4: Rivercrest 54, Mayflower 25

Game 5: Camden Harmony Grove 35, Barton 24

Game 6: Harrisburg 32, Arkansas Baptist 21

Game 7: Charleston 42, Smackover 0

Game 8: Bald Knob 56, Lafayette County 20

Game 9: Rison 48, Yellville-Summit 0

Game 10: Elkins 20, Riverview 13

Game 11: Mansfield 35, Bismarck 13

Game 12: Greenland 41, Prescott 24

Game 13: Earle 58, Lamar 6

Game 14: Fountain Lake 44, Hoxie 6

Second Round

Friday, Nov. 19

Game 11: Glen Rose 28, Fordyce 27, OT

Game 12: West Fork 30, Jessieville 18

Game 13: Rivercrest 28, Camden Harmony Grove 27

Game 14: Harrisburg 34, Charleston 22

Game 15: Harding Academy 35, Bald Knob 6

Game 16: Rison 39, Elkins 7

Game 17: Mansfield 24, Greenland 7

Game 18: Fountain Lake 30, Earle 12

Third Round

Friday, Nov. 26

Game 19: Glen Rose vs. West Fork

Game 20: Rivercrest vs. Harrisburg

Game 21: Harding Academy vs. Rison

Game 22: Mansfield vs. Fountain Lake

Semifinals

Friday, Dec. 3

Game 23: Game 19 winner vs. Game 20 winner

Game 24: Game 21 winner vs. Game 22 winner

Championship

Saturday, Dec. 11

War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

Semifinal winners

CLASS 2A

First Round

Friday, Nov. 12

Game 1: Strong 54, Murfreesboro 40

Game 2: Carlisle 24, Union Christian 12

Game 3: East Poinsett County 46, Conway Christian 38

Game 4: Spring Hill 69, Clarendon 56

Game 5: Hackett 40, Hazen 28

Game 6: McCrory 30, Gurdon 6

Game 7: Magnet Cove 40, Augusta 8

Game 8: Des Arc 28, Quitman 8

Game 9: Bearden 49, Cedar Ridge 0

Game 10: Junction City 51, Mountainburg 3

Game 11: Parkers Chapel 27, Walnut Ridge 6

Game 12: Mineral Springs 55, Mountain Pine 40

Game 13: Danville 52, Norphlet 16

Game 14: Horatio 46, England 40

Second Round

Friday, Nov. 19

Game 15: Magazine 34, Strong 26

Game 16: Carlisle 34, East Poinsett County 28

Game 17: Spring Hill 56, Hackett 21

Game 18: Magnet Cove 41, McCrory 22

Game 19: Bigelow 16, Des Arc 13

Game 20: Bearden 27, Junction City 8

Game 21: Mineral Springs 30, Parkers Chapel 28

Game 22: Danville 50, Horatio 15

Third Round

Friday, Nov. 26

Game 23: Magazine vs. Carlisle

Game 24: Spring Hill vs. Magnet Cove

Game 25: Bigelow vs. Bearden

Game 26: Mineral Springs vs. Danville

Semifinals

Friday, Dec. 3

Game 27: Game 23 winner vs. Game 24 winner

Game 28: Game 25 winner vs. Game 26 winner

Championship

Saturday, Dec. 11

War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

Semifinal winners

Powered by Frankly