High School All-Stars and Coaches Announced - KAIT Jonesboro, AR - Region 8 News, weather, sports

High School All-Stars and Coaches Announced

2011 All-Star Selections For

Football, Volleyball, Cheer, Dance 

EAST FOOTBALL

Head Coach: Kelly Chandler, Rivercrest

Assistant Coaches: Chris Dufrene, Clinton; David Estes, Little Rock Catholic; John Shannon, Beebe; Larry Treadway, Walnut Ridge; Mark Uhiren, Marion; Johnny Fleming, Rivercrest

Name                          School                                     Coach                         Ht.                   Wt.

Drew Bambo               Searcy                                     Mike Harper                6-3                   275

Demoine Brown          Rivercrest                                Kelly Chandler            6-0                   175

Mike Brown                Searcy                                     Mike Harper                6-1                   215

Darrius Burks              Gosnell                                    Brian Simms                6-2                   275

Rock Caldwell              Rison                                       Clay Totty                   5-10                 165

Nathan Cash               Cabot                                      Mike Malham              6-0                   255

Ishma Clark                 Augusta                                   Roosevelt Turner         5-10                 175

Zach Davis                  Harrisburg                               Keith Davis                 6-1                   192

Dave Fair                    Greene County Tech               Jeff Conway               6-3                   225

Phillip Gahr                 Wynne                                     Ray Shempert             6-1                   236

Jalen Garman              Mills University Studies         Pat Russell                  6-0                   260

Landon Glover            Heber Springs                         Steve Janski                6-4                   230

T'Cambry Green         McGehee                                 Marcus Haddock        5-10                 205

Dallin Ginn                Walnut Ridge                          Larry Treadway          6-3                   250

Chris Hampton            Mills University Studies         Pat Russell                  5-8                   170

Jemarkus Harmon       Conway                                   Clint Ashcraft             5-8                   170

Jake Hink                    Clinton                                    Chris Dufrene             5-9                   180

Antonio Jenkins          Watson Chapel                        George Shelton           6-1                   200

Mike Johnson              Little Rock Parkview              William Hardeman      6-2                   220

Jordan Johnston           Bald Knob                              Paul Johnston              6-4                   225

Seth Keese                  Harding Academy                  Roddy Mote               6-0                   195

Rodney Larry              Junction City                           David Carpenter         6-0                   205

Taylor Lindley            Valley View                            Shannon Sherman       6-2                   185

Marquez Massey         Conway                                   Clint Ashcraft             6-0                   260

Preston Mathews        Walnut Ridge                          Larry Treadway          5-7                   170

D. J. Miller                  Carlisle                                    Scott Waymire            5-11                 130

Deontae Mitchell        West Memphis                        Lanny Dauksch           5-11                 190

Davyon McKinney     Forrest City                             Rich Trail                    6-3                   185

Shaquille Mosby         Des Arc                                   Nick Hill                     6-1                   260

Toddre Pamplin          West Memphis                        Lanny Dauksch           6-1                   290

Chase Parsons             Riverview                                Stuart Hill                   5-10                 200

Andrew Pollack          Russellville                              Jeff Holt                      6-0                   235

Jerron Rayford            Fordyce                                   Tim Rodgers               5-11                 250

Chance Rogers            Batesville                                Dave King                   6-2                   174

Steve Seitz                  Searcy                                     Mike Harper                5-11                 185

Brad Shearin               Jonesboro                                Randy Coleman          6-1                   228

Garret Smith               Clinton                                    Chris Dufrene             6-4                   240

Dakendrick Smith       Marion                                     Mark Uhiren                6-1                   195

Lonniel Smith             Stuttgart                                  Todd Barnes               5-10                 243

Truett Smith                Parkers Chapel                        Mark King                   6-3                   280

Joseph Snapp              Van Buren                               Mike Lee                     6-1                   170

Martrell Spaight          North Little Rock                   Brad Bolding              6-1                   215

Mathew Showalter      Batesville                                Dave King                   6-3                   178

Reece Totty                 Beebe                                      John Shannon              6-2                   180

Ty Towers                   Star City                                  Blair Brown                5-9                   190

Drew White                Van Buren                               Mike Lee                     6-3                   180

WEST FOOTBALL

Head Coach: Josh Jones, Magazine

Assistant Coaches: Billy Elmore, Arkadelphia; Todd Eskola, Pulaski Robinson; Bobby Bolding, Pine Bluff; Rodney Selph, West Fork; Jeff Williams, Fort Smith Southside; Doug Powell, Magazine

Managers: Skyler McElroy, Magazine; Josh Dority, Magazine

Name                          School                                     Coach                         Ht.                   Wt.

Brandon Allen            Fayetteville                             Daryl Patton                6-2                   210

Trey Bailey                  Danville                                   D. J. Crane                  6-1                   195

Dakota Baggett           Bentonville                              Barry Lunney, Sr.       5-10                 160

Colton Capps              Spring Hill                               Tommy Poole              6-2                   220

Matt Cain                    Greenbrier                               Randy Tribble             6-2                   270

Aaron Cummins          Lake Hamilton                        Jerry Clay                    6-1                   265

Marcus Dannehauer    Bentonville                              Barry Lunney, Sr.       6-6                   320

Beau Digby                 Pulaski Robinson                    Todd Eskola                6-2                   235

John Edwards             Central Arkansas Christian     Tommy Shoemaker     5-9                   185

Daniel Garcia              Springdale Har-Ber                 Chris Wood                 6-1                   220

Logan Genz                West Fork                               Rodney Selph             6-2                   200

Tanner Glenn              Glen Rose                               Mark Kehner               5-11                 250

Garrett Harper             Shiloh Christian                      Josh Floyd                   5-10                 185

Evian Hill                    Pulaski Robinson                    Todd Eskola                6-2                   180

Stephen Hogan           Greenwood                             Rick Jones                   6-3                   215

Weston Hughes           Booneville                               Scott Hyatt                 6-0                   210

Jawahn Hunt               Pine Bluff                               Bobby Bolding           5-11                 175

Bates Isom                  Conway Christian                   Chuck Speer                5-8                   170

Rodrea Jones               Spring Hill                               Tommy Poole              5-11                 215

Brandon Keaton         Camden Fairview                    Buck James                 5-10                 160

Steven Kehner           Glen Rose                               Mark Kehner               5-8                   175

Tye Kibbons                Bigelow                                   Jeff Starks                   6-1                   230

James King                  Malvern                                   John Fogleman            6-0                   178

Spencer Knight           Arkadelphia                            Billy Elmore                5-11                 200

Cameron Mahone        El Dorado                               Scott Reed                  5-8                   191

Issac McCoy               Alma                                       Todd Dilbeck              6-0                   168

Ryan McDonald         Charleston                               Doug Loughridge       5-11                 175

Mason Millsap             Marshall                                  Kenny Phillips             5-10                 160

A. J. Morris                 Texarkana                                Phillip Miller               6-3                   235

Patrick Morse              Springdale                               Shane Patrick              6-5                   275

Casey Polk                  Mansfield                                Jason Gill                    5-10                 240

Nick Perez                   Prairie Grove                           Danny Abshier            6-1                   240

Greg Phillips               Fort Smith Southside              Jeff Williams               5-9                   165

Evan Ray                    Hackett                                   Eddie Ray                   5-10                 170

Joven Rebadomia        Camden Fairview                    Buck James                 6-1                   240

Taylor Reed                El Dorado                               Scott Reed                  6-3                   200

Hayden Severs            Rogers Heritage                      Perry Escalante           5-9                   175

Chris Smith                 Fayetteville                             Daryl Patton                6-1                   190

Dakota Smith              Fort Smith Southside              Jeff Williams               6-2                   275

Dirk Tanner                 Pulaski Academy                    Kevin Kelley               6-2                   245

Taylor Tatterson          Booneville                               Scott Hyatt                 5-9                   170

John Terry                   Magazine                                 Josh Jones                   6-1                   190

Trooper Tolbert           Pulaski Oak Grove                  Mike Buchan               6-2                   210

Joseph Treadwell        Pine Bluff                               Bobby Bolding           6-5                   265

Tom Voles                   Greenbrier                               Randy Tribble             6-6                   260

Marco Vota                 Greenwood                             Rick Jones                   6-0                   220

 

EAST VOLLEYBALL

Head Coach: Vickie Gatewood, Nettleton

Assistant Coaches: Beth Solomon, Bryant; Margie McGee, Valley View; Lindsey Larry, Mountain Home

Manager: Hannah Cotter, Mountain Home

Name                          School                                     Coach                                     Ht.

Sarah Barlow              Pulaski Academy                    Catherine Wood                      6-3

Mandi Bauer               Nettleton                                 Vickie Gatewood                    5-2

Brittany Henson          Van Buren                               Stephanie Hill                         5-8

Chelsey Hess               Conway                                   Laura Crow                             5-6

Savannah Hughes       Valley View                            Margie McGee                        5-10

Rachel Jetton              Crowley's Ridge Academy    Randal Foshee                                    5-7

Jaimie Long                 Russellville                              Cindy Jones                            5-10

Karla-Ann Norton       Marion                                     Lisa Beasley                            5-11

Amy Philamlee            Valley View                            Margie McGee                        5-7

Rachel Roebuck          Cave City                                Crystal Bradley                       6-0

Amy Schichtl              Conway St. Joseph                 Luke Davis                              5-11

Raylor Sinclair            Marion                                     Lisa Beasley                            5-8

Emily Sprick               Mount St. Mary                      Kelly O'Rourke                      5-9

Allison Wyatt              Nettleton                                 Vickie Gatewood                    5-2

WEST VOLLEYBALL

Head Coach: Tina Moore, Fountain Lake

Assistant Coaches: Michelle Coens, Bentonville; Jennifer Golden, Greenwood; Heather Clark, Mena

Manager: Ashley Wake, Fountain Lake

Name                          School                                     Coach                                     Ht.

Ally Bell                      Fountain Lake                         Tina Moore                              5-7

Sam Brown                 Texarkana                                Angela Moody                        5-10

Olivia Caldwell           Fort Smith Southside              Steve Haaser                           5-9

Taylor Farmer              Waldron                                  Monique Gorman                    6-1

Lakeb Grigg                Siloam Springs                        Rose Cheek                             5-10

Courtney Marshall      Fayetteville                             Jessica Phelan                          5-8

Brittany Moon                        Mena                                       Heather Clark                          5-6

Isis Nero                      Fountain Lake                         Tina Moore

Kelsey Ridgeway        Lake Hamilton                        Karen Smith                            5-7

Alicia Swearingen       Springdale Har-Ber                 Sandy Jones                            6-1

Haley Townsend         Greenwood                             Jennifer Golden                      5-6

Vanessa Uhrhahn        Greenwood                             Jennifer Golden                      5-11

Allie Wade                  Siloam Springs                        Rose Cheek                             6-0

Leah White                 Bentonville                              Michelle Coens                       5-2

 

EAST CHEER

Head Coach: Meghan Ables, Stuttgart

Assistant Coaches: Sara Miller, Valley View; Karen Scarlett, Bryant

Name                                      School                                     Coach

Taylor Bornhoft                      Harrisburg                               Donna Massengill

Olivia Bridgeman                    Valley View                            Sara Miller

Rebecca Briggs                       Smackover                              C. Long/K. Briggs

Mackenzie Chambers              Nettleton                                 Janice Chambers

Ali Cockerham                        Mayflower                              J. Pipkins/P. Pipkins

Kelly Cruse                             Bryant                                     Karen Scarlett

Ashley Daniel                         Conway                            ,        Sonya Williams

Mattie Erby                             Greene County Tech               Leigh Anne Bramucci

Ashlyn Ferrantelle                   Cabot                  &am, p;am, p;a, mp;n, bsp;                   K. Tripp/H. Phillips

Kelsey Furr                             Van Buren                               Heather Dean

Hollie Harryman                     Bryant                                     Karen Scarlett

Danielle Hicks                         Manila                                     Beth Jolliff

Kayela Holland                       Junction City                           Brantley/Love

Gracen Kennedy                     Stuttgart                                  Meghan Ables

Lindsay Lamb                         Greene County Tech               Leigh Anne Bramucci

Shaniqua Monk                       East Poinsett County              Paige Tyler

Marisha Mounce                     Van Buren                               Heather Dean

Savannah Nall                         Nettleton                                 Janice Chambers

Maghan Sayger                       Hazen                                      K. Anderson/L. Loftin

Danner Sullivan                      West Memphis                        Emmie Foster

Audrey Tyner                          Jonesboro                                Caroline Crawford

Hallie Waddell                        Jonesboro                                Caroline Crawford

Courtney Wentworth              Valley View                            Sara Miller

WEST CHEER

Head Coach: Joni Wilson, Gentry

Assistant Coaches: Vicky DeLone, El Dorado; Jeannie Wilson, Rogers Heritage

Name                                      School                                     Coach

Rachel Ball                              El Dorado                               Vicky DeLone

Chelsey Beach                                    Gentry                                     Joni Wilson

Liberty Burizage                     Texarkana                                Kathleen Bell

Kayla Cherry                           Bentonville                              Tracy Kaufman

Whitney Finley                       Nashville                                 Susan Renfo

Olivis Godlin                          Gentry                                     Joni Wilson

Lauren Goines                         Benton                                                Karen Hilborn

Jacie Gregory                          Benton                                                Karen Hilborn

Kortni Hobbs                          Greenwood                             Carrie Taliaferro

Jeremiah Johnson                    Rogers Heritage                      Jeannie Wilson

Chloe Jones                             Fayetteville                             Cindy Willis

Courtney Kuhn                       Lake Hamilton                        Tara West

Tessa Mesplay                         West Fork                               Kerry Spurlock

England Morgan                     El Dorado                               Vicky DeLone

Mallory Perry                          Omaha                                     Paula Roberson

Blake Red                               Bentonville                              Tracy Kaufman

Kinae Sands                            Pea Ridge                                Jamie Bunting

Leticia Slavey                         Booneville                               Diane Branham

Kylie Sutton                            Rogers Heritage                      Jeannie Wilson

Arika Tharp                             Danville                                   Kelly Kieber

Stephanie Thomas                   Hot Springs Lakeside             Judy Morton

Chris Tompkins                       Fayetteville                             Cindy Willis

Caitlyn Trostel                        Jessieville                                Spruell/Graves

Tanner Wright                         Farmington                              Rachel Fulcher

 

EAST DANCE

Head Coach: Dana Gibson, Nettleton

Assistant Coaches: Laura Wooten, Bryant; Elizabeth Crowson, Jonesboro

Name                                      School                                     Coach

Morgan Beal                           Valley View                            Paula Eaton

Kaithlyn Belk                          Nettleton                                 Dana Gibson

Brooke Blanscet                      Van Buren                               Mari Newby

Ashley Clark                           Cabot                                      Sharon Roberson

Anna Claire Eaton                  Valley View                            Paula Eaton

Jordan Fonville                       Conway                                   Sonya Williams

Kelsey Graham                       Van Buren                               Mari Newby

Shawna Harrell                       Jonesboro Westside                Lisa Harrell

Kaitlyn Harris                         Conway                                   Sonya Williams

Tabitha Hibbs                          Jonesboro Westside                Lisa Harrell

Erica Reeves                           Bryant                                     Laura Wooten

Bailey Jo Rhodes                    Cabot                                      Sharon Roberson

Jessica Maddox                       Carlisle                                    LeAnn Brazeal

Mariah McElroy                      Bryant                                     Laura Wooten

Trent Montgomery                  McGehee                                 Kem Haddock

Makensy Shinn                       McGehee                                 Kem Haddock

Jill Smith                                 Nettleton                                 Dana Gibson

Natalee Soo                             Jonesboro                                Elizabeth Crowson

Gretchen Wood                      Jonesboro                                Elizabeth Crowson

WEST DANCE

Head Coach: Becky Williams, Fayetteville

Assistant Coaches: Tracy Kaufman, Bentonville; Meagan McGuire, Benton

Name                                      School                                     Coach

Emy Austin                             Booneville                               Wendy Dean

Jordan Barnes                         Bentonville                              Tracy Kaufman

Angela Bradshaw                   Hot Springs Lakeside             Tonja Bolding

Asha Cunningham                  Hot Springs                             Rhonda Wallace

Marissa Dedner                       Bentonville                              Tracy Kaufman

Reagan Ellis                            Fayetteville                             Becky Williams

Megan Elmore                         Lake Hamilton                        Jennifer Barton

Jenna Eslinger                         Glen Rose                               Melissa Elrod

Shaylan Green                         Rogers Heritage                      Jeannie Wilson

Kayla Heller                            Lake Hamilton                        Jennifer Barton

Morgan Jenkins                       Bentonville                              Tracy Kaufman

Taylor Jordan                          Hot Springs                             Rhonda Wallace

Powered by Frankly