UPDATED: Baseball state tournament scores - KAIT Jonesboro, AR - Region 8 News, weather, sports

UPDATED: Baseball state tournament scores

JONESBORO (KAIT) - The baseball postseason continues with the state tournament.

Matchups and scores are below.

7A Tournament (North Little Rock)

View bracket here: http://members.ahsaa.org/public/userfiles/Baseball.Softball/Brackets/2012/BA_7A_6A_StateBrackets_2012.pdf

Thursday, May 10

Fayetteville 12, West Memphis 4

 

6A Tournament (Mountain Home)

Thursday, May 10

Mountain Home 10, Lake Hamilton 0

Marion 6, Texarkana 0

Jonesboro 21, LR McClellan 0

Searcy 12, Pine Bluff 3

Friday, May 11

Mountain Home 0,  Russellville 7

Marion 2, Sheridan 9

Jonesboro 4, Benton 5

Searcy 5, El Dorado 6

 

5A Tournament (Monticello)

View bracket here: http://members.ahsaa.org/public/userfiles/Baseball.Softball/Brackets/2012/BA_5A_4A_StateBrackets_2012.pdf

Thursday, May 10

Greene County Tech 6, Monticello 0

Nettleton 3, Sylvan Hills 1

Watson Chapel 12, Batesville 3

White Hall 7, Beebe 3

Friday, May 11

Greene County Tech 2, Harrison 1

Nettleton 7, Vilonia 3

Saturday, May 12

12:00pm - Nettleton vs. White Hall

2:30pm - Greene County Tech vs. Watson Chapel

 

4A Tournament (Harrison)

Friday, May 11

Shiloh Christian 15, Heber Springs 2

 

3A Tournament (Prescott)

View bracket here: http://members.ahsaa.org/public/userfiles/Baseball.Softball/Brackets/2012/BA_3A_2A_StateBrackets_2012.pdf

Thursday, May 10

Charleston 11, Tuckerman 2

Lincoln 4, Corning 3

Manila 7, Lamar 2

Rivercrest 8, Paris 5

Smackover 5, Bald Knob 3

Friday, May 11

Manila 2,  Smackover 8

Rivercrest 0, Genoa Central 11

 

2A Tournament (White Hall)

Thursday, May 10

Magazine 3, East Poinsett County 1

Marked Tree 4, Hackett 2

Walnut Ridge 4, Union Christian 3

Danville 19, Marmaduke 9

Friday, May 11

Horatio 5, Marked Tree 0

Woodlawn 13, Walnut Ridge 1

1A Tournament (Taylor)

Thursday, May 10

Armorel 10, Hillcrest 0

Midland 6, Mammoth Spring 0

Crowley's Ridge Academy 10, Viola 0

South Side Bee Branch 4, Izard Co. Consolidated 2

Friday, May 11

Armorel 9, Nemo Vista 0

Midland 5,  Taylor 3

Crowley's Ridge Academy 1,  Trinity Christian 5

Saturday, May 12

12:00pm - Armorel vs. Trinity Christian

2:30pm - Midland vs. Bradley/SSBB Winner

Powered by Frankly