Parts Plus Riverside International Speedway points standings - KAIT Jonesboro, AR - Region 8 News, weather, sports

Parts Plus Riverside International Speedway points standings

WEST MEMPHIS, AR (KAIT) - Racing was rained out Friday at the Parts Plus Riverside International Speedway. Points standings in each class are below.

Pancho's 360 Winged Sprint

Pos

Driver

     City, State

1

   A.G. Rains

   West Memphis AR

     

2

   Dale Howard

   Byhalia MS

     

3

   Jan Howard

   Marion, Ar

     

4

   Ernie Ainsworth

   Bartlett TN

     

5

   Nathan Cook

   Oakland TN

     

6

   Eddie Gallagher

   Piperton TN

     

7

   Cody Gardner

   Benton AR

     

8

   Dalton Davis

   Millington TN

     

9

   Kevin Kilpatrick

   Walls MS

     

10

   Zach Pringle

   Benton AR

     

11

   Casey Rowland

   Nesbit MS

     

-

   Greg Merritt

   Nesbit MS

     

13

   Ronny Howard

   Nesbit Ms

     

14

   Johnny Gardner

   Benton AR

     

15

   Jerod Roller

   Olive Branch MS

     

16

   Brandon Hanks

   Burlison TN

     

17

   Tim Crawley

   Benton AR

     

18

   Richie Harris

   Butlerville AR

     

19

   Robert Richardson

   Paneburn AR

     

20

   Henry Gustavus

   Marion AR

 

RE Technologies 305 Wing Sprint

Pos

Driver

     City, State

1

   Samantha Gargus

   Memphis TN

     

2

   BJ Simmerman

   Batesville MS

     

3

   Greg Fritts

   Piperton TN

     

4

   Jamie Hard

   Bartlett, TN

     

5

   Dale Howard

   Byhalia MS

     

6

   Keith Mayes

   Memphis TN

     

7

   Bubba Jones

   

     

8

   Howard Moore

   Memphis TN

     

9

   Andy McElhannon

   Hernando MS

     

10

   Lennie Green

   Cordova TN

     

11

   Eddie Gallagher

   Piperton TN

     

12

   Rick Kahler

   Memphis TN

     

13

   Brandon Hanks

   Burlison TN

     

14

   Mike Hoover

   Millington TN

     

15

   Justin Webb

   Drummonds TN

     

16

   Barry Blue

   

     

17

   Don Goodwin

   Hermitage TN

     

18

   Cody Howard

   Byhalia MS

     

19

   Jason Stull

   Coldwater, MS

     

20

   Jay New

   Byhalia MS

 

Bartlett Hardwood Floor Services Late Models

Pos

Driver

     City, State

1

   TJ Hughes

   Hernando MS

     

2

   Dillon Knight

   Burlison TN

     

3

   Cory Bass

   Arlington TN

     

4

   Justin Glover

   West Memphis AR

     

-

   Mike Carr

   Lake Cormorant MS

     

6

   Ricky Vandergriff

   Marion AR

     

7

   Billy Tedford

   Pontotoc MS

     

8

   Lynn Irwin

   Southaven MS

     

9

   Kyle Vandergriff

   Marion AR

     

10

   Justin Carter

   Pontotoc MS

     

11

   Terry Kerbough

   

     

12

   Nathan Brown

   Marion AR

     

13

   Ashton McLeod

   Arlington TN

     

14

   Josh Kahler

   Millington TN

     

-

   Steven Knight

   Burlison TN

     

16

   Mark Shaw

   Marion AR

     

17

   Zach Jenkins

   Carrollton MS

     

18

   Dalton Alexander

   Holly Springs MS

     

19

   Christy Kirkman

   Southaven MS

     

20

   Mike Bilbro

   Southaven MS

 

G & S Electric Modified

Pos

Driver

     City, State

1

   Jon Stinson

   Walls MS

     

2

   Murray Vaughn

   Hernando MS

     

3

   Troy Dow

   Munford TN

     

4

   Jeff Richardson

   West Memphis AR

     

5

   Donald Null

   Brighton TN

     

6

   Craig Vaughn

   Hernando MS

     

7

   Mark Anderson

   Olive Branch MS

     

8

   Paul Kimbrough

   Olive Branch MS

     

9

   Blake Bass

   Arlington TN

     

10

   Brandon Poppenheimer

   Memphis TN

     

11

   Tony Anglin

   Walnut Ridge AR

     

12

   Tim Howard

   

     

-

   Josh Ray

   Southaven MS

     

14

   Jeremy Ray

   Southaven MS

     

15

   Shawn Barnett

   

     

16

   Charlie Smith

   Atoka TN

     

17

   Rusty Stagen

   Oakland TN

     

18

   Tommy Ray

   Southaven MS

     

-

   Terry Gray

   Munford TN

     

20

   Greg Vandergrift

   

 

Black Oak Gin 600 Minisprints

Pos

Driver

     City, State

1

   Scott Bolden

   Marion AR

     

2

   Henry Gustavus

   Marion AR

     

3

   Tyler Whatley

   West Memphis AR

     

4

   John Campbell

   Southaven MS

     

5

   Darl Parvin

   Corinth MS

     

6

   Ryan Roy

   Dyersburg, TN

     

7

   Mallory Gustavus

   Marion, AR

     

8

   Anthony Wommack

   

     

9

   Travis Senter Jr

   Osceola AR

     

-

   Hayden Martin

   Olive Branch, MS

     

11

   Howard Moore

   Memphis TN

     

12

   BJ Gatewood

   Carruthersvlle AR

     

13

   BJ Simmerman

   Batesville MS

     

14

   Jason Thomas

   

     

15

   Kyle Carpenter

   Baldwyn TN

     

16

   David Zarsky

   

     

17

   Taylor Tidmore

   Hernando MS

     

18

   Jeremy Middleton

   

     

19

   Randy Tutor

   

     

-

   Clayton Robertson

   Osceola AR

     

-

   Samantha Gargus

   Memphis TN

 

The Supply House Stock Car

Pos

Driver

     City, State

1

   Greg Thomas

   Byhalia MS

     

2

   Ben Clifton

   Memphis TN

     

3

   Joe Olive

   West Memphis AR

     

4

   Mike Wood

   Memphis TN

     

5

   Cooper Hayre

   Cordova TN

     

6

   Mike Bowles

   Mason TN

     

7

   Roo Schlafer

   Munford TN

     

8

   Joshua Johnston

   West Memphis, AR

     

9

   Shane Mendoza

   Brighton, TN

     

10

   Chris Payne

   Oakland TN

     

11

   Johnny Gustavus

   West Memphis AR

     

12

   Buford, Jr Ward

   Millington TN

     

13

   James Poag

   Coldwater MS

     

14

   Asa Swindell

   Bartlett TN

     

15

   CJ Aldy

   Southaven MS

     

16

   Jon Stinson

   Walls MS

     

17

   Matt Henry

   Horseshoe AR

     

18

   Kevin Davis

   Millington TN

     

-

   Tim Sharp

   Southaven MS

     

20

   Dalton Davis

   Millington TN

Powered by Frankly