August 11th Parts Plus Riverside Speedway results - KAIT Jonesboro, AR - Region 8 News, weather, sports

August 11th Parts Plus Riverside Speedway results

WEST MEMPHIS, AR (KAIT) - Saturday was another night of action at the Parts Plus Riverside Speedway in West Memphis. Division results are below. 

Bartlett Hardwood Floor Services Late Model Feature

Finish

Driver

Hometown

1

   Mickey Trosclair

   Lulling , La

2

   Steven Knight

   Burlison , Tn

3

   Mike Carr

   Lake Cormorant, Ms

4

   Dillon Knight

   Burlison , Tn

5

   Tj Hughes

   Hernando , Ms

6

   Justin Glover

   West Memphis, Ar

7

   Lynn Irwin

   Southaven , Ms

8

   Josh Kahler

   Millington , Tn

9

   Ricky Vandergriff

   Marion , Ar

10

   Danny Gentry

    -

11

   Ashton Mcleod

   Arlington , Tn

12

   Cory Bass

   Arlington , Tn

13

   Otis Lester

   Hernando , Ms

14

   Kyle Vandergriff

   Marion , Ar

15

   Terry Kerbough

    Somerville, Tn-

 

RE Technologies 305 Wing Sprint Feature

Finish

Driver

Hometown

1

   Andy McElhannon

   Hernando , Ms

2

   Brad Bowden

   Hernando , Ms

3

   Bj Simmerman

   Batesville , Ms

4

   Greg Fritts

   Piperton , Tn

5

   Keith Mayes

   Memphis , Tn

6

   Nathan Cook

   Oakland , Tn

7

   Barry Blue

    Memphis, Tn

8

   Samantha Gargus

   Memphis , Tn

9

   Justin Webb

   Drummonds , Tn

10

   Tim Sites

   Millington , Tn

11

   Mike Hoover

   Millington , Tn

12

   Rick Kahler

   Memphis , Tn

13

   Robert Brown

   Burlison , Tn

 

G & S Electric Modified Feature

Finish

Driver

Hometown

1

   Jon Stinson

   Walls , Ms

2

   Craig Vaughn

   Hernando , Ms

3

   Troy Dow

   Munford , Tn

4

   Jeff Richardson

   West Memphis, Ar

5

   Tyler Newcom

   Jonesboro , Ar

6

   Tim Howard

    Horn Lake, Ms

7

   Charlie Smith

   Atoka , Tn

8

   Blake Bass

   Arlington , Tn

9

   Terry Gray

   Munford , Tn

10

   Donald Null

   Brighton , Tn

11

   Jeremy Ray

   Southaven , Ms

12

   Dustin Casselberry

   Malden , Mo

13

   Mark Anderson

   Olive Branch, Ms

14

   Mike Cantrell

   Horn Lake, Ms

 

Black Oak Gin 600 Minisprint Feature

Finish

Driver

Hometown

1

   Henry Gustavus

   Marion , Ar

2

   Bj Simmerman

   Batesville , Ms

3

   John Campbell

   Southaven , Ms

4

   David Zarski

    -

5

   Steven Parker

   West Memphis, Ar

6

   Jason Thomas

   Southaven, MS

7

   Kyle Carpenter

   Baldwyn , Tn

8

   Ryan Roy

    Dyersburg, Tn-

9

   Mallory Gustavus

    Marion, Ar

10

   Joshua Roy

   Dyersburg , Tn

11

   Clayton Robertson

   Osceola , Ar

12

   Scott Bolden

   Marion , Ar

13

   Anthony Wommack

    -

14

   Tim Mckenzie

   Cabot , Ar

15

   Tyler Whatley

   West Memphis, Ar

16

   Hayden Martin

    Olive Branch, Ms

17

   Bj Gatewood

   Carruthersvlle , Mo

18

   Samantha Gargus

   Memphis , Tn

 

The Supply House Riverside Stock Feature

Finish

Driver

Hometown

1

   Chris Payne

   Oakland , Tn

2

   Roo Schlafer

   Munford , Tn

3

   Terry Gray

   Munford , Tn

4

   Greg Thomas

   Byhalia , Ms

5

   Joe Olive

   West Memphis, Ar

6

   Richard Wehrman

   Memphis , Tn

7

   Tim Sharp

   Southaven , Ms

8

   Mike Wood

   Memphis , Tn

9

   Matt Henry

   Horseshoe , Ar

10

   John Catt

   West Memphis, Ar

11

   Cj Aldy

   Southaven , Ms

12

   Cooper Hayre

   Cordova , Tn

13

   Jason Newsom

   Marion , Ar

14

   James Poag

   Coldwater , Ms

15

   Ben Clifton

   Memphis , Tn

Powered by Frankly