August 18th Parts Plus Riverside Speedway results - KAIT Jonesboro, AR - Region 8 News, weather, sports

August 18th Parts Plus Riverside Speedway results

WEST MEMPHIS, AR (KAIT) - Saturday was another night of racing at Parts Plus Riverside Speedway in West Memphis. Results are below.

RE Technologies 305 Winged Sprints - Feature

 

Finish

Driver

Hometown

1

   Andy Mcelhannon

   Hernando , Ms

2

   Mike Hoover

   Millington , Tn

3

   Greg Fritts

   Piperton , Tn

4

   Brad Bowden

   Hernando , Ms

5

   Bj Simmerman

   Batesville , Ms

6

   Dusty Young

   Benton , Ar

7

   Corey Hall

   Nesbit , Ms

8

   Don Goodwin

   Hermitage , Tn

9

   Brandon Hanks

   Burlison , Tn

10

   Tim Sites

   Millington , Tn

11

   Samantha Gargus

   Memphis , Tn

 

Bartlett Hardwood Floor Services Late Models - Feature

 

Finish

Driver

Hometown

1

   Billy Tedford

   Pontotoc , Ms

2

   Dillon Knight

   Burlison , Tn

3

   Lynn Irwin

   Southaven , Ms

4

   Zach Jenkins

   Carrollton , Ms

5

   Tj Hughes

   Hernando , Ms

6

   Cory Bass

   Arlington , Tn

7

   Ricky Vandergriff

   Marion , Ar

8

   Mike Carr

   Lake Cormorant, Ms

9

   Justin Glover

   West Memphis, Ar

10

   Steven Knight

   Burlison , Tn

 

G & S Electric Modifieds - Feature

 

Finish

Driver

Hometown

1

   Murray Vaughn

   Hernando , Ms

2

   Chase Gustavus

   Marion , Ar

3

   Mike Cantrell

   Horn Lake, Ms

4

   Tim Howard

   Southaven , Ms

5

   Craig Vaughn

   Hernando , Ms

6

   Jeff Richardson

   West Memphis, Ar

7

   Charlie Smith

   Atoka , Tn

8

   Brian Bass

   Arlington , Tn

9

   Blake Bass

   Arlington , Tn

10

   Donald Null

   Brighton , Tn

11

   Jon Stinson

   Walls , Ms

12

   Greg Vandergrift

   Trimble, Tn

 

Black Oak Gin 600 Mini-Sprints - Feature

 

Finish

Driver

Hometown

1

   Henry Gustavus

   Marion , Ar

2

   Bj Simmerman

   Batesville , Ms

3

   Bj Gatewood

   Carruthersvlle , Mo

4

   Garrett Mack

   Arlington , Tn

5

   David Zarsky

   Olive Branch, Ms -

6

   Hayden Martin

   Olive Branch, Ms -

7

   Jake Jones

   Marion , Ar

8

   Anthony Wommack

    -

9

   Samantha Gargus

   Memphis , Tn

10

   Taylor Tidmore

   Hernando , Ms

11

   Darl Parvin

   Corinth , Ms

12

   Paul Hill

   Southaven , Ms

13

   Scott Bolden

   Marion , Ar

14

   Mallory Gustavus

   Marion , Ar -

15

   Ryan Roy

   Dyersburg, Tn -

16

   Joshua Roy

   Dyersburg , Tn

 

The Supply HouseRiverside Stocks - Feature

 

Finish

Driver

Hometown

1

   Roo Schlafer

   Munford , Tn

2

   Joe Olive

   West Memphis, Ar

3

   Chris Payne

   Oakland , Tn

4

   Greg Thomas

   Byhalia , Ms

5

   Dustin Stuart

   Alexander , Ar

6

   Joshua Johnston

    West Memphis, Ar

7

   CJ Aldy

   Southaven , Ms

8

   Asa Swindell

   Bartlett , Tn

9

   Mike Wood

   Memphis , Tn

10

   Matt Henry

   Horseshoe , Ar

11

   Cooper Hayre

   Cordova , Tn

12

   Billy Tribble

   Southaven , Ms

13

   Richard Wehrman

   Memphis , Tn

14

   Bud Ward

   Millington , Tn

15

   James Poag

   Coldwater , Ms

16

   Ben Clifton

   Memphis , Tn

Powered by Frankly