August 25th Parts Plus Riverside Speedway results - KAIT Jonesboro, AR - Region 8 News, weather, sports

August 25th Parts Plus Riverside Speedway results

WEST MEMPHIS, AR (KAIT) - Saturday was another raceday at Parts Plus Riverside Speedway in West Memphis. Race results are below.

Bartlett  Hardwood Floor Services Late Model - Feature

Finish

Driver

Hometown

1

   Billy Tedford

   Pontotoc , Ms

2

   Terry Kerbough

   Somerville, Tn

3

   Justin Glover

   West Memphis, Ar

4

   Gary Youngblood Jr

   Horn Lake, Ms

5

   Dillon Knight

   Burlison , Tn

6

   Eddie Woods

   Bartlett , Tn

7

   Steven Knight

   Burlison , Tn

8

   Dewayne Honeycutt

   Southaven , Ms

9

   Lynn Irwin

   Southaven , Ms

10

   Morgan Towery

   Millington , Tn

11

   Tim Prine

   Jonesboro , Ar

12

   Josh Kahler

   Millington , Tn

13

   Mark Shaw

   Marion , Ar

14

   Tj Hughes

   Hernando , Ms

15

   Kyle Vandergriff

   Marion , Ar

16

   Ricky Vandergriff

   Marion , Ar

17

   Cory Bass

   Arlington , Tn

 

RE Technologies 305 Winged Sprint - Feature

 

Finish

Driver

Hometown

1

   Brad Bowden

   Hernando , Ms

2

   Mike Hoover

   Millington , Tn

3

   Greg Fritts

   Piperton , Tn

4

   BJ  Simmerman

   Batesville , Ms

5

   Robert Brown

   Burlison , Tn

6

   Dale Howard

   Byhalia , Ms

7

   Jan Howard

   Marion , Ar

8

   Keith Mayes

   Memphis , Tn

 

G & S Electric Modified - Feature

 

Finish

Driver

Hometown

1

   Troy Dow

   Munford , Tn

2

   Jon Stinson

   Walls , Ms

3

   Donald Null

   Brighton , Tn

4

   Justin Wilbur

   Arlington , Tn

5

   Dustin Casselberry

   Malden , Mo

6

   Jeff Richardson

   West Memphis, Ar

7

   Brian Bass

   Arlington , Tn

8

   Mark Loveland

   Marion , Ar

9

   Paul Kimbrough

   Olive Branch, Ms

10

   Blake Bass

   Arlington , Tn

11

   Daniel Golden

   Eads , Tn

12

   Tony Anglin

   Walnut Ridge, Ar

13

   Chase Gustavus

   Marion , Ar

 

Black Oak Gin 600 Mini-Sprint - Feature

 

Finish

Driver

Hometown

1

   Henry Gustavus

   Marion , Ar

2

   Bj Simmerman

   Batesville , Ms

3

   Garrett Mack

   Arlington , Tn

4

   Bj Gatewood

   Carruthersvlle , Mo

5

   John Campbell

   Southaven , Ms

6

   Steven Parker

   West Memphis, Ar

7

   Hayden Martin

    Olive Branch, Ms

8

   Anthony Wommack

    -

9

   Mallory Gustavus

    Marion, Ar

10

   Scott Bolden

   Marion , Ar

 

The Supply House Riverside Stock – Oliver Barber Shop Special Feature

 

Finish

Driver

Hometown

1

   Chris Payne

   Oakland , Tn

2

   Buford, Jr Ward

   Millington , Tn

3

   Mike Bowles

   Mason , Tn

4

   Joe Olive

   West Memphis, Ar

5

   Greg Thomas

   Byhalia , Ms

6

   Ben Clifton

   Memphis , Tn

7

   Richard Wehrman

   Memphis , Tn

8

   Damon Tillman

    -

9

   Wade Human

   Marion , Ar

10

   Mike Woods

   Memphis , Tn

11

   Joshua Johnston

    West Memphis, Ar

12

   Asa Swindell

   Bartlett , Tn

13

   Kevin Davis

   Millington , Tn

14

   Cj Aldy

   Southaven , Ms

15

   Roo Schlafer

   Munford , Tn

16

   Cooper Hayre

   Cordova , Tn

Powered by Frankly