AP: Arkansas Prep Football Scores/Postponements for September 8th

AP-AR-FB Arkansas Prep Scores,4th Ld-Writethru

Friday's Scores

The Associated Press

Arkadelphia 48, Sheridan 22

Arkansas Baptist 20, Dover 14

Augusta 66, Marvell 0

Barton 28, Des Arc 0

Bearden 54, Hampton 0

Booneville 25, Gravette 7

Broken Bow, Okla. 35, Shiloh Christian 24

Bryant 28, LR Central 7

Cabot 28, LR Catholic 7

Camden Fairview 44, Hamburg 0

Carlisle 50, Mountain Pine 0

Cent Ark Christian 16, LR McClellan 0

Conway Christian 42, Cedarville 30

Dardanelle 47, Mayflower 13

Decatur 57, Hartford 22

Dierks 49, Bismarck 8

Dollarway 31, LR Parkview 16

England 40, LR Episcopal 14

Farmington 25, West Fork 0

Fordyce 35, Crossett 6

Foreman 48, Fouke 20

FS Southside 38, El Dorado 21

Glen Rose 35, Bauxite 0

Greenbrier 42, Texarkana 24

Greenwood 35, Alma 6

Gurdon 41, Harmony Grove 9

Hackett 27, Hector 7

Helena-West Helena 41, Marianna Lee 0

Hope 16, Ashdown 6

Hot Springs 49, Mena 14

HS Lakeside 31, Sylvan Hills 20

Jefferson City, Mo. 49, Fayetteville 39

Jessieville 28, Mount Ida 0

Junction City 28, Rison 9

Lavaca 26, Elkins 16

Lincoln 19, Stilwell, Okla. 0

Longview, Texas 30, North Little Rock 14

Magnet Cove 21, Centerpoint 14

Malvern 34, LV Lakeside 14

Marion 42, Forrest City 18

Marvell Academy 62, Central Academy, Miss. 0

Maumelle 14, North Pulaski 0

McGehee 35, Dumas 20

Mineral Springs 6, Danville 0

Monticello 41, Magnolia 20

Mountainburg 42, Union Christian 26

Nashville 54, De Queen 14

Osceola 18, Gosnell 0

Ozark 28, Clarksville 6

Palestine-Wheatley 44, Drew Central 20

Paris 49, Waldron 0

Parkers Chapel 48, Hermitage 0

Pine Bluff 48, Watson Chapel 12

Poteau, Okla. 18, Van Buren 14

Prescott 36, Spring Hill 7

Pulaski Academy 49, Warren 18

Pulaski Mills 14, LR Hall 0

Rock Bridge, Mo. 27, Springdale Har-Ber 16

Rogers 45, Tahlequah, Okla. 13

Smackover 48, Strong 8

Springdale 41, Central, Okla. 0

Star City 38, Camden Harmony Grove 28

Tri-County Aca., Miss. 42, West Memphis Christian 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Searcy vs. Batesville, ppd. to Sep 8.

Corning vs. Jonesboro Westside, ppd. to Sep 8.

Paragould vs. Pocahontas, ppd. to Sep 8.

Nettleton vs. Trumann, ppd. to Sep 8.

DeWitt vs. Walnut Ridge, ccd.

Stuttgart vs. Valley View, ppd. to Sep 10.

Salem vs. Yellville-Summit, ppd. to Sep 8.

Rivercrest vs. Greene Co. Tech, ppd. to Sep 8.

JA Fair vs. Pulaski Robinson, ppd. to Sep 8.

Prairie Grove vs. Morrilton, ccd.

Poyen vs. Two Rivers, ppd. to Sep 8.

Bigelow vs. Atkins, ccd.

Huntsville vs. Berryville, ppd. to Sep 8.

Cave City vs. Melbourne, ppd. to Sep 8.