2013 State High School Wrestling Championship results - KAIT-Jonesboro, AR-News, weather, sports

2013 State High School Wrestling Championship results

Posted:

Team Scores

Division 1A - 5A

1. 

Maumelle 

288.5

                                                                                             

2. 

Beebe High 

195.5

                                                                                             

3. 

Central Arkansas Christian 

192.0

                                                                                             

4. 

Little Rock Christian 

156.5

                                                                                             

5. 

Bismarck High 

117.0

                                                                                             

6. 

Greenbrier High 

114.5

                                                                                             

7. 

Ashdown 

101.5

                                                                                             

8. 

Mountain View 

97.0

                                                                                             

9. 

Episcopal Collegiate 

92.0

                                                                                             

10. 

Gentry High 

88.5

                                                                                             

11. 

Cross County High School 

74.0

                                                                                             

12. 

Des Arc 

67.0

                                                                                             

13. 

Shiloh Christian 

58.0

                                                                                             

14. 

Pulaski Academy 

48.0

                                                                                             

15. 

Berryville 

36.5

                                                                                             

16. 

Valley View 

34.0

                                                                                             

17. 

Union Christian 

30.0

                                                                                             

18. 

North Pulaski 

25.0

                                                                                             

19. 

Ark School for Blind 

17.0

                                                                                             

20. 

Riverview High 

13.0

                                                                                             

21. 

Woodlawn 

3.0

                                                                                             

22. 

Glen Rose 

2.0

                                                                                             

 

1A - 5A 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Jones of Little Rock Christian
2nd Place - Grant Webb of Greenbrier High
3rd Place - Andrew Menchaca of Maumelle
4th Place - Destiny Nunez of Beebe High
5th Place - Jethro Nohre of Mountain View
6th Place - Mack Thompson of Pulaski Academy
1st Place Match
Hunter Jones (Little Rock Christian) 22-0, Fr. over Grant Webb (Greenbrier High) 37-13, So. (Maj 13-1).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Menchaca (Maumelle) 21-10, So. over Destiny Nunez (Beebe High) 9-11, Fr. (Pin 2:48).
5th Place Match
Jethro Nohre (Mountain View) 8-8, . over Mack Thompson (Pulaski Academy) 3-11, Fr. (Pin 1:26).

1A - 5A 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Peyton Grimes of Cross County High School
2nd Place - David Lawson of Mountain View
3rd Place - Adam Nevarez of Maumelle
4th Place - Blake Russell of Episcopal Collegiate
5th Place - Aaron Hurlbut of Little Rock Christian
6th Place - Wyatt Daniel of Greenbrier High
1st Place Match
Peyton Grimes (Cross County High School) 20-10, So. over David Lawson (Mountain View) 14-1, . (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Adam Nevarez (Maumelle) 26-9, Jr. over Blake Russell (Episcopal Collegiate) 17-11, Fr. (Pin 1:22).
5th Place Match
Aaron Hurlbut (Little Rock Christian) 12-7, Fr. over Wyatt Daniel (Greenbrier High) 11-17, Fr. (Dec 4-3).

1A - 5A 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jonathan Xiong of Gentry High
2nd Place - Jacob Webb of Greenbrier High
3rd Place - Cole Brainerd of Maumelle
4th Place - Micah Dubose of Beebe High
5th Place - Preston Barnett of Central Arkansas Christian
6th Place - Khary Wright of Episcopal Collegiate
1st Place Match
Jonathan Xiong (Gentry High) 21-14, Jr. over Jacob Webb (Greenbrier High) 24-10, Jr. (Pin 4:09).
3rd Place Match
Cole Brainerd (Maumelle) 25-4, Jr. over Micah Dubose (Beebe High) 12-15, So. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Preston Barnett (Central Arkansas Christian) 22-8, So. over Khary Wright (Episcopal Collegiate) 18-9, So. (Pin 3:30).

1A - 5A 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Noel of Greenbrier High
2nd Place - Tyler Easter of Gentry High
3rd Place - Taylor Humphrey of Maumelle
4th Place - Tyler Moore of Pulaski Academy
5th Place - Zach Winston of Little Rock Christian
6th Place - Jason Giordano of Episcopal Collegiate
1st Place Match
Nick Noel (Greenbrier High) 42-1, Fr. over Tyler Easter (Gentry High) 23-18, Sr. (TF 19-4).
3rd Place Match
Taylor Humphrey (Maumelle) 16-15, So. over Tyler Moore (Pulaski Academy) 10-16, Jr. (Pin 3:12).
5th Place Match
Zach Winston (Little Rock Christian) 22-6, Jr. over Jason Giordano (Episcopal Collegiate) 11-10, Sr. (TF 17-2).

1A - 5A 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Will Griffin of Episcopal Collegiate
2nd Place - Kevin Knox of Little Rock Christian
3rd Place - C.j. Bottorff of Shiloh Christian
4th Place - Brendan Rancifer of Maumelle
5th Place - Matthew Whittaker of Beebe High
6th Place - Hunter Paddie of Pulaski Academy
1st Place Match
Will Griffin (Episcopal Collegiate) 13-3, Jr. over Kevin Knox (Little Rock Christian) 28-5, Fr. (OT 9-7).
3rd Place Match
C.j. Bottorff (Shiloh Christian) 24-8, Fr. over Brendan Rancifer (Maumelle) 18-9, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Matthew Whittaker (Beebe High) 9-6, . over Hunter Paddie (Pulaski Academy) 18-14, Jr. (Dec 6-0).

1A - 5A 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Justin Butler of Maumelle
2nd Place - Jared Clasen of Central Arkansas Christian
3rd Place - Jacob Worsley of Union Christian
4th Place - Griffin Payne of Berryville
5th Place - Ethan Lewis of Episcopal Collegiate
6th Place - Cody Isom of Bismarck High
1st Place Match
Justin Butler (Maumelle) 31-1, Jr. over Jared Clasen (Central Arkansas Christian) 30-3, Sr. (Pin 3:22).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Worsley (Union Christian) 24-9, Sr. over Griffin Payne (Berryville) 11-11, Fr. (Dec 12-10).
5th Place Match
Ethan Lewis (Episcopal Collegiate) 15-12, Sr. over Cody Isom (Bismarck High) 6-5, So. (Pin 1:47).

1A - 5A 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aaron Nunez of Beebe High
2nd Place - Willie Wright of Maumelle
3rd Place - Noble Hendron of Ashdown
4th Place - Hunter Goss of Greenbrier High
5th Place - Kyler Simmons of Central Arkansas Christian
6th Place - Tolu Amole of Little Rock Christian
1st Place Match
Aaron Nunez (Beebe High) 29-3, . over Willie Wright (Maumelle) 26-11, Jr. (Pin 1:31).
3rd Place Match
Noble Hendron (Ashdown) 4-1, Jr. over Hunter Goss (Greenbrier High) 11-16, So. (Dec 8-7).
5th Place Match
Kyler Simmons (Central Arkansas Christian) 19-15, Jr. over Tolu Amole (Little Rock Christian) 9-12, So. (Pin 0:43).

1A - 5A 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Daniel Viera of Maumelle
2nd Place - Jacob Summers of Mountain View
3rd Place - Michael Taylor of Shiloh Christian
4th Place - Austin Phillips of Bismarck High
5th Place - Shane Almond of Central Arkansas Christian
6th Place - Matthew Crow of Ashdown
1st Place Match
Daniel Viera (Maumelle) 33-7, Jr. over Jacob Summers (Mountain View) 18-4, . (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Michael Taylor (Shiloh Christian) 19-6, Jr. over Austin Phillips (Bismarck High) 10-6, So. (Pin 5:59).
5th Place Match
Shane Almond (Central Arkansas Christian) 15-18, Fr. over Matthew Crow (Ashdown) 2-3, Jr. (Pin 2:54).

1A - 5A 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Keon Mcvay of Maumelle
2nd Place - Aaron Dempsey of Central Arkansas Christian
3rd Place - Aaron Whitehead of Bismarck High
4th Place - Cody Watson of Gentry High
5th Place - Chase Hambrick of Des Arc
6th Place - Hunter King of Beebe High
1st Place Match
Keon Mcvay (Maumelle) 30-8, Jr. over Aaron Dempsey (Central Arkansas Christian) 17-7, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Aaron Whitehead (Bismarck High) 22-10, Jr. over Cody Watson (Gentry High) 33-10, So. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Chase Hambrick (Des Arc) 9-7, So. over Hunter King (Beebe High) 2-3, Sr. (Pin 0:22).

1A - 5A 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jerad Presley of Beebe High
2nd Place - Ben Thompson of Little Rock Christian
3rd Place - John Ekdahl of Episcopal Collegiate
4th Place - Gabe Crumley of Maumelle
5th Place - Samuel Taylor of Shiloh Christian
6th Place - Austin Clayton of Bismarck High
1st Place Match
Jerad Presley (Beebe High) 23-2, Sr. over Ben Thompson (Little Rock Christian) 16-6, Jr. (Pin 2:34).
3rd Place Match
John Ekdahl (Episcopal Collegiate) 22-8, Jr. over Gabe Crumley (Maumelle) 21-25, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Samuel Taylor (Shiloh Christian) 22-7, So. over Austin Clayton (Bismarck High) 18-13, Jr. (Dec 12-5).

1A - 5A 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Braden Zini of Central Arkansas Christian
2nd Place - Harrison Caubble of Valley View
3rd Place - Jordan Johnson of Cross County High School
4th Place - Chase Yarberry of Des Arc
5th Place - Alex Warner of Beebe High
6th Place - Garrett Record of Berryville
1st Place Match
Braden Zini (Central Arkansas Christian) 33-2, So. over Harrison Caubble (Valley View) 9-4, So. (Maj 9-0).
3rd Place Match
Jordan Johnson (Cross County High School) 24-7, So. over Chase Yarberry (Des Arc) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Alex Warner (Beebe High) 13-7, Jr. over Garrett Record (Berryville) 13-11, Fr. (Pin 0:33).

1A - 5A 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Malik Singleton of Maumelle
2nd Place - Joseph Bentley of Little Rock Christian
3rd Place - Javarous Taylor of Ashdown
4th Place - Shelby Orr of Bismarck High
5th Place - Christopher Gilly-mcnair of Beebe High
6th Place - Shannon Smith of Gentry High
1st Place Match
Malik Singleton (Maumelle) 22-4, So. over Joseph Bentley (Little Rock Christian) 17-5, Jr. (TB-1 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Javarous Taylor (Ashdown) 4-1, Jr. over Shelby Orr (Bismarck High) 17-9, Jr. (Pin 3:03).
5th Place Match
Christopher Gilly-mcnair (Beebe High) 16-10, Sr. over Shannon Smith (Gentry High) 13-5, Jr. (Pin 0:17).

1A - 5A 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jason Kidder of Central Arkansas Christian
2nd Place - Brody Welcher of Beebe High
3rd Place - Cody Burrow of Bismarck High
4th Place - Rocky Doyle of Cross County High School
5th Place - Ryan Stultz of Ashdown
6th Place - Kyle Roberts of Riverview High
1st Place Match
Jason Kidder (Central Arkansas Christian) 26-1, So. over Brody Welcher (Beebe High) 17-4, Sr. (Pin 3:15).
3rd Place Match
Cody Burrow (Bismarck High) 25-4, Jr. over Rocky Doyle (Cross County High School) 21-8, Sr. (Pin 1:58).
5th Place Match
Ryan Stultz (Ashdown) 3-2, Sr. over Kyle Roberts (Riverview High) 8-3, Sr. (TF 24-8).

1A - 5A 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Justin Blankenship of Mountain View
2nd Place - Cameron Fisher of Des Arc
3rd Place - Keon Quince of Maumelle
4th Place - Dakota Wilson of North Pulaski
5th Place - Antonio Gulley of Ashdown
6th Place - Will Sewell of Pulaski Academy
1st Place Match
Justin Blankenship (Mountain View) 17-4, . over Cameron Fisher (Des Arc) 8-1, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Keon Quince (Maumelle) 24-7, Jr. over Dakota Wilson (North Pulaski) 16-8, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Antonio Gulley (Ashdown) 4-2, Jr. over Will Sewell (Pulaski Academy) 2-3, So. (Pin 1:27).

 

Team Scores

Division 6A - 7A

1. 

Bentonville High 

254.0

                                                                                             

2. 

Catholic High 

193.5

                                                                                             

3. 

Rogers High 

191.5

                                                                                             

4. 

Cabot High 

161.0

                                                                                             

5. 

Little Rock Central 

157.5

                                                                                             

6. 

Bryant High 

144.0

                                                                                             

7. 

Har-Ber 

136.0

                                                                                             

8. 

Fayetteville High 

130.0

                                                                                             

9. 

Conway High 

126.5

                                                                                             

10. 

Greenwood High 

109.5

                                                                                             

11. 

Searcy High 

94.5

                                                                                             

12. 

Southside High 

88.5

                                                                                             

13. 

Heritage 

85.0

                                                                                             

14. 

Mountain Home 

68.5

                                                                                             

15. 

Russellville High 

60.0

                                                                                             

16. 

Jonesboro 

59.5

                                                                                             

17. 

Van Buren High 

57.0

                                                                                             

18. 

Springdale High 

50.0

                                                                                             

19. 

North Little Rock 

46.0

                                                                                             

20. 

Northside High  

32.0

                                                                                             

21. 

Benton High 

12.0

                                                                                             

22. 

Sheridan High 

4.0

                                                                                             

 


6A - 7A 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Dye of Cabot High
2nd Place - Connor Perkins of Catholic High
3rd Place - Kimble Jennings of Har-Ber
4th Place - Derian Fernandez of Bentonville High
5th Place - Steven Ponce of Springdale High
6th Place - Vien Le of Southside High
1st Place Match
Austin Dye (Cabot High) 17-6, Fr. over Connor Perkins (Catholic High) 32-6, Jr. (SV-1 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Kimble Jennings (Har-Ber) 50-11, Fr. over Derian Fernandez (Bentonville High) 40-21, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Steven Ponce (Springdale High) 24-16, Jr. over Vien Le (Southside High) 20-3, So. (I-D 0:02).

6A - 7A 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryan Flynn of Bentonville High
2nd Place - Dylan Watts of Conway High
3rd Place - Joey Adams of Springdale High
4th Place - Jaylen Webster of Little Rock Central
5th Place - Alex Phan of Southside High
6th Place - Hayden Mills of Cabot High
1st Place Match
Ryan Flynn (Bentonville High) 35-18, So. over Dylan Watts (Conway High) 29-11, Sr. (Pin 3:27).
3rd Place Match
Joey Adams (Springdale High) 27-5, So. over Jaylen Webster (Little Rock Central) 31-12, . (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Alex Phan (Southside High) 19-6, Sr. over Hayden Mills (Cabot High) 14-7, So. (Dec 10-5).

6A - 7A 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aaron Grigsby of Bentonville High
2nd Place - Alex Baysinger of Fayetteville High
3rd Place - Si Nhamnhouane of Van Buren High
4th Place - Richard Buzzitta of Catholic High
5th Place - Cristian Arredondo of Har-Ber
6th Place - Dustin Williams of Greenwood High
1st Place Match
Aaron Grigsby (Bentonville High) 49-4, So. over Alex Baysinger (Fayetteville High) 47-10, Sr. (Maj 10-2).
3rd Place Match
Si Nhamnhouane (Van Buren High) 38-8, Sr. over Richard Buzzitta (Catholic High) 31-9, Fr. (Dec 7-5).
5th Place Match
Cristian Arredondo (Har-Ber) 39-17, Jr. over Dustin Williams (Greenwood High) 22-19, Fr. (Pin 4:43).

6A - 7A 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Rodney Ensley of Fayetteville High
2nd Place - Zack Simmons of Bryant High
3rd Place - Collin Chambers of Catholic High
4th Place - Raul Rodriguez of Rogers High
5th Place - Curtis Brumfield of Bentonville High
6th Place - Austin Burns of Searcy High
1st Place Match
Rodney Ensley (Fayetteville High) 42-5, Sr. over Zack Simmons (Bryant High) 19-5, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Collin Chambers (Catholic High) 33-11, Jr. over Raul Rodriguez (Rogers High) 22-9, Sr. (Dec 10-9).
5th Place Match
Curtis Brumfield (Bentonville High) 19-8, Jr. over Austin Burns (Searcy High) 20-15, Sr. (Dec 8-3).

6A - 7A 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jeff Bizzle of Bentonville High
2nd Place - Justin Arnall of Little Rock Central
3rd Place - David Mai of Southside High
4th Place - Erik Cooley of Cabot High
5th Place - Coltin Morgan of Conway High
6th Place - Madison Montgomery of Rogers High
1st Place Match
Jeff Bizzle (Bentonville High) 52-3, Jr. over Justin Arnall (Little Rock Central) 37-3, Sr. (Maj 9-1).
3rd Place Match
David Mai (Southside High) 29-1, Sr. over Erik Cooley (Cabot High) 18-3, So. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
Coltin Morgan (Conway High) 24-21, So. over Madison Montgomery (Rogers High) 38-16, So. (Pin 2:44).

6A - 7A 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Taylor Compton of Greenwood High
2nd Place - Logan Evans of Heritage
3rd Place - Ben Ritcheson of Mountain Home
4th Place - Heath Henman of Rogers High
5th Place - Kolton Crawford of Searcy High
6th Place - Cooper Griffin of Catholic High
1st Place Match
Taylor Compton (Greenwood High) 38-3, So. over Logan Evans (Heritage) 45-8, Sr. (Dec 10-4).
3rd Place Match
Ben Ritcheson (Mountain Home) 26-5, Sr. over Heath Henman (Rogers High) 41-20, So. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Kolton Crawford (Searcy High) 20-6, Sr. over Cooper Griffin (Catholic High) 29-12, Fr. (Dec 8-6).

6A - 7A 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Doug Pehrson of Russellville High
2nd Place - Isaac Smith of Southside High
3rd Place - Justin Moore of Rogers High
4th Place - Bryce Mitchell of Cabot High
5th Place - Chuck Price of Bentonville High
6th Place - Brett Blend of Bryant High
1st Place Match
Doug Pehrson (Russellville High) 39-1, Sr. over Isaac Smith (Southside High) 37-1, Sr. (Dec 10-6).
3rd Place Match
Justin Moore (Rogers High) 51-7, Sr. over Bryce Mitchell (Cabot High) 13-3, Sr. (Pin 3:00).
5th Place Match
Chuck Price (Bentonville High) 43-14, Jr. over Brett Blend (Bryant High) 32-7, Sr. (I-D 0:01).

6A - 7A 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Mulcahy of Rogers High
2nd Place - Kyle Wheeler of Cabot High
3rd Place - Kyle Thompson of Bryant High
4th Place - Ryan Ennis of Conway High
5th Place - J.t. Carlsen of Mountain Home
6th Place - Colton Stewart of Heritage
1st Place Match
Nick Mulcahy (Rogers High) 57-2, Sr. over Kyle Wheeler (Cabot High) 16-3, Sr. (TB-1 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Thompson (Bryant High) 28-4, So. over Ryan Ennis (Conway High) 26-12, Sr. (Dec 11-6).
5th Place Match
J.t. Carlsen (Mountain Home) 23-5, . over Colton Stewart (Heritage) 27-14, Jr. (SV-1 4-2).

6A - 7A 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Mann of Little Rock Central
2nd Place - Connor Goshien of Bryant High
3rd Place - Barrett Olson of Catholic High
4th Place - Jesse Weir of Har-Ber
5th Place - Austin Rodriguez of Rogers High
6th Place - Seth Roberts of Cabot High
1st Place Match
Tyler Mann (Little Rock Central) 36-0, Jr. over Connor Goshien (Bryant High) 29-4, Sr. (Pin 1:30).
3rd Place Match
Barrett Olson (Catholic High) 34-6, Sr. over Jesse Weir (Har-Ber) 42-12, Jr. (Dec 10-4).
5th Place Match
Austin Rodriguez (Rogers High) 31-17, Jr. over Seth Roberts (Cabot High) 10-8, Sr. (Dec 7-4).

6A - 7A 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Seth Segovia of Catholic High
2nd Place - Levi Brady of Bryant High
3rd Place - Josh Bell of Searcy High
4th Place - Kyson Larsen of Bentonville High
5th Place - Douglas Matthews of Har-Ber
6th Place - Brian Mitchell of Jonesboro
1st Place Match
Seth Segovia (Catholic High) 35-4, Sr. over Levi Brady (Bryant High) 23-6, Sr. (Dec 9-5).
3rd Place Match
Josh Bell (Searcy High) 25-1, Sr. over Kyson Larsen (Bentonville High) 46-11, Sr. (Pin 1:43).
5th Place Match
Douglas Matthews (Har-Ber) 48-17, Jr. over Brian Mitchell (Jonesboro) 29-11, So. (Pin 5:38).

6A - 7A 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Kurz of Cabot High
2nd Place - Edwin Santos of Rogers High
3rd Place - Andre Childress of Fayetteville High
4th Place - Ben Hughy of Conway High
5th Place - Micheal Volpe of Catholic High
6th Place - Khalil Kimble of Southside High
1st Place Match
Tyler Kurz (Cabot High) 22-1, Sr. over Edwin Santos (Rogers High) 56-3, Sr. (Dec 9-6).
3rd Place Match
Andre Childress (Fayetteville High) 31-12, Sr. over Ben Hughy (Conway High) 36-7, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Micheal Volpe (Catholic High) 26-4, Jr. over Khalil Kimble (Southside High) 21-8, Sr. (Dec 4-2).

6A - 7A 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Chiles of Catholic High
2nd Place - Justin Bryles of Little Rock Central
3rd Place - Nick Smith of Har-Ber
4th Place - Jodeci Booker of Jonesboro
5th Place - Derian Moore of Bentonville High
6th Place - Austin May of Bryant High
1st Place Match
Josh Chiles (Catholic High) 34-9, Jr. over Justin Bryles (Little Rock Central) 26-10, Sr. (Pin 3:40).
3rd Place Match
Nick Smith (Har-Ber) 54-4, Sr. over Jodeci Booker (Jonesboro) 24-11, Fr. (Pin 3:01).
5th Place Match
Derian Moore (Bentonville High) 21-22, Jr. over Austin May (Bryant High) 12-10, Jr. (Pin 3:22).

6A - 7A 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brett Calhoun of Greenwood High
2nd Place - Gio Soto of Rogers High
3rd Place - Ty Harrison of Har-Ber
4th Place - Xavier Domineack of Bentonville High
5th Place - Justin Vinson of Conway High
6th Place - Juan Garcia of Fayetteville High
1st Place Match
Brett Calhoun (Greenwood High) 21-0, Jr. over Gio Soto (Rogers High) 35-17, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Ty Harrison (Har-Ber) 54-12, Sr. over Xavier Domineack (Bentonville High) 31-11, So. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Justin , Vinson (Conway High) 25-5, Jr. over Juan Garcia (Fayetteville High) 19-17, Sr. (Dec 8-4).

6A - 7A 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dillon Kinsey of Van Buren High
2nd Place - Emmanuell Smith of Little Rock Central
3rd Place - Jared Conover of Bentonville High
4th Place - Josue Oscoy of Rogers High
5th Place - Roderick Ingram of North Little Rock
6th Place - Austin Hubble of Fayetteville High
1st Place Match
Dillon Kinsey (Van Buren High) 38-7, Jr. over Emmanuell Smith (Little Rock Central) 27-5, Sr. (Pin 1:59).
3rd Place Match
Jared Conover (Bentonville High) 44-7, Jr. over Josue Oscoy (Rogers High) 12-27, Jr. (Pin 2:19).
5th Place Match
Roderick Ingram (North Little Rock) 10-4, Sr. over Austin Hubble (Fayetteville High) 42-4, Sr. (FF).

Powered by WorldNow

472 Craighead Co. 766
Jonesboro, AR 72401
(870) 931-8888

FCC Public File
publicfile@kait8.com
(870) 336-1816
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KAIT. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.