2013 Arkansas State High School Championships results - KAIT-Jonesboro, AR-News, weather, sports

2013 Arkansas State High School Championships results

Posted:

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

State Record: 1:50.27 2007 Bentonville High School

2:11.15 QUAL

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Conway High School A 1:56.26 1:52.11 QUAL 40

1) Calico, Corissa SR 2) Woo, Jocelyn SR 3) Courtway, Annie SR 4) Crnic, Amanda SO

2 Jonesboro High School A 2:02.84 2:01.66 QUAL 34

1) Tedder, Grace FR 2) Cothern, Caitlin SO 3) Jones, Lilly JR 4) Kline, Mary FR

3 Heritage High School A 2:02.93 2:03.06 QUAL 32

1) Nguyen, Tina SO 2) Schaefer, Elizabeth SO 3) Holland, Carly FR 4) Huston, Brooke JR

4 Bryant High School A 2:06.05 2:03.10 QUAL 30

1) Butler, Lindsey SO 2) Thompson, Libby FR 3) Higgs, Katie FR 4) Jackson, Kalee FR

5 Cabot High School A 2:04.97 2:03.19 QUAL 28

1) Baldwin, Jessie FR 2) Young, Riley FR 4) Frederick, Katie SO

6 Bentonville High School A 1:59.41 2:04.31 QUAL 26

1) Hedgecock, Katelyn FR 2) Dougherty, Nicole FR 3) Jones, Shelby FR 4) Price, Chelsea SO

7 Fort Smith Southside A 2:05.48 2:05.46 QUAL 24

1) Clayton, GraceAnn FR 2) Epperson, Elizabeth SO 3) Lawrence, Savannah SO 4) Huang, Gloria JR

8 Little Rock Christian Academy A 2:07.88 2:06.67 QUAL 22

1) Powell, Caitlyn JR 2) Spooner, Shelby JR 3) Powell, Sydney FR 4) Woodward, Erin FR

9 Hot Springs Lakeside A 2:09.30 2:08.46 QUAL 18

1) Yarborough, Eberle SO 2) Ingram, Stephanie JR 3) Ponzaneli, Stephanie SO 4) Drake, Grace SO

10 North Little Rock High School A 2:11.33 2:08.96 QUAL 14

1) Cougill, Madi JR 2) Croson, Kimmie JR 3) Filippi, Daniela JR 4) Toland, Rachael SR

11 Rogers High School A 2:09.56 2:09.38 QUAL 12

1) Lauschke, Lisa FR 2) Davis, Kimi SO 3) Piotrowski, Megan JR 4) Montoya, Maggie SR

12 Siloam Springs High School A 2:11.08 2:10.33 QUAL 10

1) Gryder, Clair SO 2) Kretzer, Shannon SO 3) Bergthold, Leah JR 4) Perdue, Bailey JR

13 Mountain Home High School A 1:58.53 2:10.45 QUAL 8

1) Lynch, Mallory SO 2) Daugherty, Autumn SO 3) Allen, Brianna JR 4) Allen, Paige FR

14 Springdale High School A 2:07.39 2:11.17 6

1) Smart, Morgan JR 2) Staggs, Alee SO 3) Lucas, Mariah SO 4) Chiang, Jazmin SO

15 Mount Saint Mary A 2:09.88 2:14.00 4

1) Goolsby, Jaime SR 2) Stine, Sloane SO 3) Parker, Morgan SO 4) Parker, Rachel SO

16 Fayetteville High School A 2:09.39 2:15.01 2

1) Randolph, Grayce SR 2) Polach, Bridget SO 3) Killian, Layne SO 4) Valentine, Macy SO

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

State Record: 1:38.34 2/26/2011 Bentonville High School

R Gean, G Crosby, J Potter, N Bracy

1:53.04 QUAL

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Bentonville High School A 1:43.75 1:39.26 QUAL 40

1) Bland, Lane SR 2) Crosby, Gage SR 3) Hedgecock, John FR 4) Haefner, Brandon SO

2 Little Rock Central High A 1:43.30 1:41.21 QUAL 34

1) Bish, Blair SO 2) Heye, Christopher JR 3) Tytarenko, Alex JR 4) Strang, Ryan SR

3 Conway High School A 1:44.55 1:41.25 QUAL 32

1) Bryden, William JR 2) Crosson, Tyler SR 3) Powers, Isaac JR 4) Lemons, Hayden JR

4 Fort Smith Southside A 1:47.87 1:45.35 QUAL 30

1) McGehee, John JR 2) Eckes, Justin SO 3) Ray, Curlin SO 4) Beneux, Riley SO

5 Heritage High School A 1:49.30 1:46.86 QUAL 28

1) Schaefer, Samuel JR 2) Pusey, Ian FR 3) Katke, Aditya SR 4) Holland, Colton SR

6 Mountain Home High School A 1:52.50 1:50.04 QUAL 26

1) Tomlinson, Chase JR 2) Conner, Grant JR 3) Quinn, Jase SO 4) Lynch, Tom JR

Little Rock Catholic High HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 7:14 PM 2/23/2013 Page 2

2013 Arkansas State High School Championships - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013

Results

(Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay)

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

7 Fayetteville High School A 1:52.35 1:50.09 QUAL 24

1) Parisi, Josh SR 2) Nunneley, Davis SO 3) Parisi, Matt SO 4) Du, Peter SR

8 North Little Rock High School A 1:49.43 1:50.35 QUAL 22

1) Latimer, Tyler SR 2) Chism, D'Angelo JR 3) Smothers, Lee SO 4) Scott, Sam SR

9 Valley View High School A 1:53.35 1:52.02 QUAL 18

1) Richardson, Corban JR 2) White, Zach FR 3) Sciortino, Nick SO 4) Stimach, Brody SR

10 Bryant High School A 1:53.20 1:53.05 14

1) Ball, Casey SR 2) Weldon, Ray FR 3) Kang, Minki SO 4) Ball, Andrew SO

11 Cabot High School A 1:53.90 1:54.43 12

1) Jones, Payton FR 2) Fox, Seth JR 3) Brockel, Brent JR 4) Joyner, Noah SO

12 Russellville High School A 1:55.92 1:55.59 10

1) Newby, Chris FR 2) Scott, Caleb JR 3) Griffin, Joe SR 4) Robertson, Jenner SO

13 Springdale High School A 1:54.83 1:55.99 8

1) Ganger, William SR 2) Coleman, Seth JR 3) Raymond, Dillon SR 4) Kelsey, Adam SR

14 Magnolia High School A 1:55.87 1:57.37 6

1) Pyle, Grant JR 2) Thompson, Logan SR 3) Taylor, Charlie FR 4) Dadgar, Bijan SO

--- Siloam Springs High School A 1:50.78 DQ

1) Greening, Corbin SR 2) Goddard, Reece JR 3) Holyfield, Alex SR 4) Markovich, Seth JR

--- Catholic High School A 1:47.47 DQ

1) Petersen, Chase SO 2) Griffin, Christopher SR 3) Cathey, Brandon JR 4) Windham, Tanner JR

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

State Record: 1:51.49 2003 Brittany Massengale Alma

2:12.48 QUAL

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Bristow, Claire SO Little Rock Central High 1:58.90 1:57.05 QUAL 20

2 Schienvar, Karin FR Mount Saint Mary 2:02.58 1:58.94 QUAL 17

3 Haralson, Delaney FR Pulaski Academy 2:05.80 2:01.59 QUAL 16

4 Kjellberg, Jessica SO Bentonville High School 2:08.68 2:01.97 QUAL 15

5 Bloomfield, Laura SO Conway High School 2:11.19 2:03.95 QUAL 14

6 Hedgecock, Katelyn FR Bentonville High School 2:06.76 2:05.08 QUAL 13

7 McDiarmid, Courtney JR El Dorado High School 2:08.17 2:06.62 QUAL 12

8 Mohler, Mackenzie SO Mountain Home High School 2:07.61 2:06.96 QUAL 11

9 Crnic, Amanda SO Conway High School 2:08.12 2:06.97 QUAL 9

10 Lauschke, Lisa FR Rogers High School 2:10.76 2:07.17 QUAL 7

11 Clayton, GraceAnn FR Fort Smith Southside 2:06.73 2:07.31 QUAL 6

12 Womack, Haley FR Fayetteville High School 2:09.64 2:10.17 QUAL 5

13 Lucas, Mariah SO Springdale High School 2:10.75 2:12.91 4

14 McCauley, Alexis FR Mount Saint Mary 2:13.63 2:13.07 3

15 Woodward, Erin FR Little Rock Christian Academy 2:15.85 2:19.85 2

16 Arp, Rachael JR Mountain Home High School 2:16.75 2:20.29 1

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

State Record: 1:39.41 2009 Ellis Miller Siloam Springs

2:00.22 QUAL

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Kang, Minki SO Bryant High School 1:45.30 1:42.34 QUAL 20

2 Haefner, Brandon SO Bentonville High School 1:52.19 1:46.61 QUAL 17

3 Toland, Jacob SO Catholic High School 1:49.89 1:49.37 QUAL 16

4 Hedgecock, John FR Bentonville High School 1:52.86 1:50.16 QUAL 15

5 Hunt, Jason SO Bentonville High School 1:54.46 1:52.19 QUAL 14

6 Clayton, John David JR Fort Smith Southside 1:58.56 1:54.42 QUAL 13

7 Hagen, Dale SO Bentonville High School 2:02.09 2:00.24 12

Little Rock Catholic High HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 7:14 PM 2/23/2013 Page 3

2013 Arkansas State High School Championships - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013

Results

(Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle)

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

8 Wilde, Michael SO Catholic High School 2:00.91 2:00.89 11

9 Brockel, Brent JR Cabot High School 2:00.00 2:01.31 9

10 Horne, Jacob SO Pottsville High School 2:04.55 2:03.88 7

11 Scott, Caleb JR Russellville High School 2:06.90 2:08.29 6

12 Leppold, Patrick JR Mountain Home High School 2:10.93 2:08.33 5

13 Mackenzie, Andrew FR Catholic High School 2:07.97 2:11.37 4

14 Swain, Dominic SO Fayetteville High School 2:12.55 2:11.38 3

15 Walker, Trevor FR Fayetteville High School 2:21.28 2:14.71 2

16 Thompson, Brandon SO Russellville High School 2:23.54 2:30.50 1

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM

State Record: 2:04.82 2/26/2011 Jenny Holtzen Fayetteville

2:34.13 QUAL

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Woo, Jocelyn SR Conway High School 2:14.97 2:09.32 QUAL 20

2 Edwards, Maddie JR Alma High School 2:16.26 2:11.26 QUAL 17

3 Chon, Eunsol SO Bentonville High School 2:14.71 2:13.43 QUAL 16

4 Arp, Carly FR Mountain Home High School 2:15.35 2:15.45 QUAL 15

5 Haralson, Delaney FR Pulaski Academy 2:19.17 2:16.64 QUAL 14

6 Jamison, Jenna SO Benton High School 2:33.26 2:26.32 QUAL 13

7 Kline, Mary FR Jonesboro High School 2:30.31 2:28.63 QUAL 12

8 Drake, Grace SO Hot Springs Lakeside 2:27.68 2:28.81 QUAL 11

9 Lawrence, Savannah SO Fort Smith Southside 2:29.37 2:29.82 QUAL 9

10 Beckley, Haylee FR Cabot High School 2:33.82 2:30.13 QUAL 7

11 Jones, Shelby FR Bentonville High School 2:31.51 2:30.21 QUAL 6

12 Ponzaneli, Stephanie SO Hot Springs Lakeside 2:33.45 2:32.01 QUAL 5

13 Walker, Anna SR Harding Academy 2:33.68 2:33.72 QUAL 4

14 Martin, Karis FR Conway High School 2:42.07 2:39.30 3

15 Powell, Sydney FR Little Rock Christian Academy 2:40.71 2:39.41 2

16 Epperson, Elizabeth SO Fort Smith Southside 2:41.42 2:43.22 1

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM

State Record: 1:52.54 2/25/2012 Dexter Thomas Springdale

2:21.64 QUAL

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Bish, Blair SO Little Rock Central High 1:55.95 1:57.72 QUAL 20

2 Crosby, Jared FR Bentonville High School 2:04.80 1:59.42 QUAL 17

3 Bland, Lane SR Bentonville High School 2:05.55 2:00.26 QUAL 16

4 Heye, Thomas FR Little Rock Central High 2:09.17 2:03.58 QUAL 15

5 Tytarenko, Alex JR Little Rock Central High 2:06.32 2:05.91 QUAL 14

6 Petersen, Chase SO Catholic High School 2:11.05 2:06.72 QUAL 13

7 Sciortino, Nick SO Valley View High School 2:12.87 2:08.70 QUAL 12

8 Webb, Geoff or Bob JR Bentonville High School 2:20.30 2:09.18 QUAL 11

9 Heil, Ben JR Fayetteville High School 2:17.62 2:09.35 QUAL 9

10 Parisi, Josh SR Fayetteville High School 2:15.91 2:12.03 QUAL 7

11 Ros, Lucas FR Bentonville High School 2:18.57 2:12.17 QUAL 6

12 Griffin, Christopher SR Catholic High School 2:20.49 2:12.55 QUAL 5

13 Jones, Payton FR Cabot High School 2:20.56 2:17.16 QUAL 4

14 Brown, Matthew SR Rogers High School 2:20.48 2:18.77 QUAL 3

15 McDiarmid, Collin FR El Dorado High School 2:13.69 2:19.73 QUAL 2

16 Curzon, Andrew FR Parkview Magnet High School 2:19.11 2:21.69 1

17 Latimer, Tyler SR North Little Rock High School 2:19.23 2:23.97

Little Rock Catholic High HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 7:14 PM 2/23/2013 Page 4

2013 Arkansas State High School Championships - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013

Results

(Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM)

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

18 Ameling, Caleb JR North Little Rock High School 2:15.29 2:24.80

Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

State Record: 23.75 1999 Neka Mabry LR Central

27.59 QUAL

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Ernhart, Hope SO Benton High School 25.06 24.26 QUAL 20

2 Holland, Carly FR Heritage High School 24.72 24.42 QUAL 17

3 Butler, Lindsey SO Bryant High School 25.10 24.69 QUAL 16

4 Tininenko, Alexa JR Bentonville High School 26.03 24.81 QUAL 15

5 Ragsdale, Casey SO Conway High School 26.61 25.88 QUAL 14

6 Ray, Hannah JR Russellville High School 25.82 25.98 QUAL 13

7 Carr, Virginia JR Camden Fairview High School 26.52 26.01 QUAL 12

8 Dougherty, Nicole FR Bentonville High School 27.29 26.02 QUAL 11

9 Wright, Caytee FR Cabot High School 26.41 26.45 QUAL 9

10 Todd, Kaley JR Fayetteville High School 26.89 26.51 QUAL 7

11 Lamaestra, Lauren SO Springdale High School 26.74 26.82 QUAL 6

12 Beall, Michalah SR Rivercrest High School 26.94 26.98 QUAL 5

13 Lane, Aeriel SR Cabot High School 27.26 27.13 QUAL 4

14 Cougill, Madi JR North Little Rock High School 27.37 27.31 QUAL 3

15 Powell, Caitlyn JR Little Rock Christian Academy 27.48 27.39 QUAL 2

16 Bond, Andrea FR Russellville High School 27.18 27.42 QUAL 1

--- Russell, Tess JR Mountain Home High School 27.58 DQ

Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

State Record: 20.83 2/26/2011 Pearson Gean Bentonville-

24.16 QUAL

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Crosson, Tyler SR Conway High School 21.43 20.60 QUAL 20

2 Holyfield, Alex SR Siloam Springs High School 21.97 21.37 QUAL 17

3 Bryden, William JR Conway High School 22.87 21.79 QUAL 16

4 Holland, Colton SR Heritage High School 23.22 22.26 QUAL 15

5 Murders, Caleb SO Mulberry High School 22.91 22.63 QUAL 14

6 Beneux, Riley SO Fort Smith Southside 23.27 22.94 QUAL 13

7 Greening, Corbin SR Siloam Springs High School 23.67 23.09 QUAL 12

8 Windham, Tanner JR Catholic High School 24.25 23.33 QUAL 11

*9 Jamison, Luke SR Benton High School 23.93 23.50 QUAL 8

*9 Rafferty, Jake JR Pulaski Academy 23.81 23.50 QUAL 8

11 Latimer, Tyler SR North Little Rock High School 23.84 23.52 QUAL 6

12 Strang, Ryan SR Little Rock Central High 23.94 23.69 QUAL 5

13 Schmeckenbecher, Cameron SR Arkansas Baptist High School 23.27 23.79 QUAL 4

14 Boshears, Joseph SO El Dorado High School 23.27 23.80 QUAL 3

15 Pyle, Grant JR Magnolia High School 23.49 24.23 2

16 Markovich, Seth JR Siloam Springs High School 24.12 24.66 1

Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving

State Record: 505.60 2010 Sarah Chewning Springdale

Name Yr School Finals Score Points

1 Farrah, Erin SO Fayetteville High School 381.70 388.40 20

2 Ferguson, Rachel JR North Little Rock High School 270.65 318.75 17

3 Cattaneo, Zoey SO Springdale High School 300.15 295.50 16

4 Hagenburger, Katelynn FR Bentonville High School 273.25 292.60 15

Little Rock Catholic High HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 7:14 PM 2/23/2013 Page 5

2013 Arkansas State High School Championships - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013

Results

(Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving)

Name Yr School Finals Score Points

5 StaIr, Cadi FR Springdale High School 304.80 288.70 14

6 Jovenaux, Jacy SR Bentonville High School 168.15 262.05 13

7 Toone, Xiao JR Parkview Magnet High School 228.95 248.00 12

*8 Sellers, SondraClaire JR Conway High School 250.50 240.45 10

*8 Chandler, Julia SO Springdale High School 270.85 240.45 10

10 Barron, Clair FR Bentonville High School 222.10 228.85 7

11 Martin, Hannah SR Fayetteville High School 254.45 222.90 6

12 Mathis, Allie SR Conway High School 110.05 213.00 5

13 Howey, Kaitlin JR Bryant High School 121.20 137.95 4

Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving

State Record: 433.90 1986 Doug Tyler Conway

Name Yr School Finals Score Points

1 Rousey, Tyler SO Bentonville High School 397.35 360.95 20

2 Craig, Zac SO Arkansas Baptist High School 392.50 354.55 17

3 Forrest, Jace SO North Little Rock High School 306.90 336.80 16

4 Combs, Justin SO Bryant High School 294.65 319.40 15

5 Passmore, Austin JR Bentonville High School 317.85 287.05 14

6 Washispack, Ethan SO Conway High School 234.25 245.80 13

7 Stevens, Cash FR Russellville High School 249.25 233.90 12

8 Wilson, Ethan SR Har-Ber High School 246.60 219.65 11

9 Wells, Ronnie SO Russellville High School 210.85 216.50 9

10 Reitenger, Lucas SO Bryant High School 223.55 201.65 7

11 Scarbrough, Will SR Siloam Springs High School 232.35 199.10 6

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

State Record: 56.64 1997 Charlotte Pierce FS Southside

1:09.37 QUAL

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Woo, Jocelyn SR Conway High School 1:01.72 57.89 QUAL 20

2 Calico, Corissa SR Conway High School 1:01.66 59.59 QUAL 17

3 Tininenko, Alexa JR Bentonville High School 1:06.24 1:01.59 QUAL 16

*4 Sweet, Jordan FR Little Rock Central High 1:03.93 1:02.01 QUAL 14 .50

*4 Clayton, GraceAnn FR Fort Smith Southside 1:02.34 1:02.01 QUAL 14 .50

6 Courtway, Annie SR Conway High School 1:06.38 1:02.44 QUAL 13

7 Bessling, Meghan FR Lake Hamilton High School 1:03.75 1:02.51 QUAL 12

8 Kjellberg, Jessica SO Bentonville High School 1:05.40 1:02.98 QUAL 11

9 Mohler, Mackenzie SO Mountain Home High School 1:02.34 1:03.23 QUAL 9

10 Chaney, Megan SO Mountain Home High School 1:07.08 1:07.10 QUAL 7

11 Tedder, Grace FR Jonesboro High School 1:05.28 1:07.20 QUAL 6

12 Womack, Haley FR Fayetteville High School 1:07.00 1:07.70 QUAL 5

13 Higgs, Katie FR Bryant High School 1:06.93 1:08.02 QUAL 4

14 Allen, Brianna JR Mountain Home High School 1:12.33 1:12.31 3

15 Ebinger, Carly SO Conway High School 1:13.42 1:12.65 2

--- Elder, Tayler FR Central Arkansas Christian 1:09.83 DQ

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

State Record: 48.98 2009 Ellis Miller Siloam Springs

1:01.88 QUAL

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hathaway, Caleb JR Central Arkansas Christian 52.98 51.82 QUAL 20

2 Crosby, Gage SR Bentonville High School 54.66 52.08 QUAL 17

Little Rock Catholic High HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 7:14 PM 2/23/2013 Page 6

2013 Arkansas State High School Championships - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013

Results

(Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly)

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

3 Bryden, William JR Conway High School 53.47 52.43 QUAL 16

4 Schaefer, Samuel JR Heritage High School 55.79 53.62 QUAL 15

5 McGehee, John JR Fort Smith Southside 55.72 54.28 QUAL 14

6 Hedgecock, John FR Bentonville High School 57.35 54.29 QUAL 13

7 Smothers, Lee SO North Little Rock High School 56.48 54.30 QUAL 12

8 McCauley, Blake SR Catholic High School 57.22 54.69 QUAL 11

9 Hunt, Austin SR Bentonville High School 58.07 56.55 QUAL 9

10 Powers, Isaac JR Conway High School 59.78 56.67 QUAL 7

11 Cathey, Brandon JR Catholic High School 58.49 56.96 QUAL 6

12 Tytarenko, Alex JR Little Rock Central High 56.82 58.03 QUAL 5

13 Sullivan, Garrett SO Benton High School 57.89 58.35 QUAL 4

14 Ray, Curlin SO Fort Smith Southside 57.56 58.77 QUAL 3

15 Scott, Sam SR North Little Rock High School 58.01 58.94 QUAL 2

16 Carroll, Jacob JR Rogers High School 59.89 59.07 QUAL 1

17 Parisi, Matt SO Fayetteville High School 1:01.49 59.75 QUAL

18 Raymond, Dillon SR Springdale High School 1:01.63 1:00.84 QUAL

19 Lewis, Jacob SR Camden Fairview High School 1:00.25 1:00.87 QUAL

--- Eckes, Justin SO Fort Smith Southside 1:01.61 DQ

Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

State Record: 51.86 2001 Amy Gruber Bigelow

59.65 QUAL

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Arp, Carly FR Mountain Home High School 55.35 54.33 QUAL 20

2 Ernhart, Hope SO Benton High School 55.74 54.45 QUAL 17

3 Chon, Eunsol SO Bentonville High School 56.65 54.51 QUAL 16

4 Ragsdale, Casey SO Conway High School 59.05 56.87 QUAL 15

5 Dougherty, Nicole FR Bentonville High School 59.26 57.29 QUAL 14

6 Crawford, Emily SO Lake Hamilton High School 57.97 57.76 QUAL 13

7 Jones, Lilly JR Jonesboro High School 58.59 58.32 QUAL 12

8 Young, Riley FR Cabot High School 59.64 59.04 QUAL 11

*9 Todd, Kaley JR Fayetteville High School 1:00.45 1:00.38 8

*9 Bond, Andrea FR Russellville High School 1:00.14 1:00.38 8

11 Arp, Rachael JR Mountain Home High School 1:00.86 1:00.54 6

12 Wright, Caytee FR Cabot High School 59.67 1:00.82 5

13 Beall, Michalah SR Rivercrest High School 1:01.41 1:01.57 4

14 Lane, Aeriel SR Cabot High School 1:01.24 1:01.60 3

15 Woodward, Erin FR Little Rock Christian Academy 1:00.42 1:01.85 2

16 Chiang, Bryanna SR Springdale High School 1:02.50 1:06.02 1

Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

State Record: 45.93 2009 Ellis Miller Siloam Springs

54.01 QUAL

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Holyfield, Alex SR Siloam Springs High School 48.21 47.60 QUAL 20

2 Holland, Colton SR Heritage High School 50.24 48.55 QUAL 17

3 Bish, Blair SO Little Rock Central High 48.90 48.83 QUAL 16

4 Hathaway, Caleb JR Central Arkansas Christian 50.01 48.91 QUAL 15

5 Haefner, Brandon SO Bentonville High School 50.80 49.85 QUAL 14

6 Murders, Caleb SO Mulberry High School 50.69 50.09 QUAL 13

7 Beneux, Riley SO Fort Smith Southside 52.04 51.12 QUAL 12

8 Conner, Grant JR Mountain Home High School 52.60 51.85 QUAL 11

Little Rock Catholic High HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 7:14 PM 2/23/2013 Page 7

2013 Arkansas State High School Championships - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013

Results

(Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle)

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

9 Rafferty, Jake JR Pulaski Academy 53.00 51.98 QUAL 9

*10 Jamison, Luke SR Benton High School 52.40 51.99 QUAL 6 .50

*10 Strang, Ryan SR Little Rock Central High 52.65 51.99 QUAL 6 .50

12 Fox, Seth JR Cabot High School 53.07 52.11 QUAL 5

13 Schmeckenbecher, Cameron SR Arkansas Baptist High School 52.93 52.37 QUAL 4

14 Brown, Matthew SR Rogers High School 53.90 54.08 3

15 Scott, Sam SR North Little Rock High School 53.85 54.26 2

16 Brockel, Brent JR Cabot High School 54.11 54.31 1

Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

State Record: 4:48.28 2/26/2011 Jenny Holtzen Fayetteville

5:55.01 QUAL

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Bristow, Claire SO Little Rock Central High 5:28.10 5:11.73 QUAL 20

2 Sweet, Jordan FR Little Rock Central High 5:28.52 5:17.93 QUAL 17

3 Bloomfield, Laura SO Conway High School 5:45.88 5:28.69 QUAL 16

4 Hedgecock, Katelyn FR Bentonville High School 5:42.15 5:29.65 QUAL 15

5 Crnic, Amanda SO Conway High School 5:49.61 5:35.00 QUAL 14

6 Bessling, Meghan FR Lake Hamilton High School 5:42.56 5:38.54 QUAL 13

7 Lauschke, Lisa FR Rogers High School 5:56.05 5:39.13 QUAL 12

8 Beckley, Haylee FR Cabot High School 5:54.99 5:45.49 QUAL 11

9 McCauley, Alexis FR Mount Saint Mary 5:58.37 5:49.03 QUAL 9

10 Jones, Shelby FR Bentonville High School 6:10.22 5:50.45 QUAL 7

11 Lucas, Mariah SO Springdale High School 5:53.04 5:57.26 6

12 McDiarmid, Courtney JR El Dorado High School 5:51.98 6:02.01 5

13 King, Kelly FR Vilonia High School 6:24.59 6:16.55 4

14 Allen, Brianna JR Mountain Home High School 6:22.62 6:18.00 3

15 Bailey, Madysen SO Fayetteville High School 6:25.85 6:18.61 2

16 Martin, Karis FR Conway High School 6:27.88 6:31.46 1

Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

State Record: 4:35.34 2009 Chris Jacobsen Conway

5:36.37 QUAL

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Kang, Minki SO Bryant High School 4:38.89 4:32.52 QUAL 20

2 Heye, Christopher JR Little Rock Central High 4:52.13 4:47.48 QUAL 17

3 Hunt, Jason SO Bentonville High School 4:55.08 4:50.54 QUAL 16

4 Toland, Jacob SO Catholic High School 4:50.90 4:55.59 QUAL 15

5 Sciortino, Nick SO Valley View High School 5:18.79 5:06.75 QUAL 14

6 Clayton, John David JR Fort Smith Southside 5:20.14 5:07.19 QUAL 13

7 Heil, Ben JR Fayetteville High School 5:23.22 5:08.65 QUAL 12

8 Poland, Joshua FR Bentonville High School 5:32.34 5:10.74 QUAL 11

9 Cathey, Brandon JR Catholic High School 5:15.34 5:15.62 QUAL 9

10 Ley, Nathan FR Bentonville High School 5:31.26 5:21.33 QUAL 7

11 Hagen, Dale SO Bentonville High School 5:32.45 5:25.05 QUAL 6

12 Jones, Payton FR Cabot High School 5:29.62 5:30.21 QUAL 5

13 Spurlock, Ethan SO Benton High School 5:34.77 5:31.15 QUAL 4

14 Kirchner, John JR Har-Ber High School 5:29.98 5:32.05 QUAL 3

15 Dawson, Harrison FR Conway High School 5:36.41 5:32.54 QUAL 2

16 Walz, Logan FR Har-Ber High School 5:35.36 5:43.66 1

Little Rock Catholic High HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 7:14 PM 2/23/2013 Page 8

2013 Arkansas State High School Championships - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013

Results

Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

State Record: 1:40.72 2/25/2012 Bentonville High School

L Tininenko, T Hunt, E Chon, A Tininenko

1:55.67 QUAL

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Conway High School A 1:45.55 1:39.69 QUAL 40

1) Woo, Jocelyn SR 2) Courtway, Annie SR 3) Ragsdale, Casey SO 4) Calico, Corissa SR

2 Bentonville High School A 1:45.66 1:41.54 QUAL 34

1) Tininenko, Alexa JR 2) Kjellberg, Jessica SO 3) Dougherty, Nicole FR 4) Chon, Eunsol SO

3 Mountain Home High School A 1:47.56 1:45.01 QUAL 32

1) Mohler, Mackenzie SO 2) Arp, Rachael JR 3) Chaney, Megan SO 4) Arp, Carly FR

4 Cabot High School A 1:48.52 1:48.49 QUAL 30

1) Baldwin, Jessie FR 2) Lane, Aeriel SR 3) Young, Riley FR 4) Wright, Caytee FR

5 Bryant High School A 1:51.03 1:50.02 QUAL 28

1) Higgs, Katie FR 2) Smith, Reagan FR 3) Jackson, Kalee FR 4) Butler, Lindsey SO

6 Little Rock Christian Academy A 1:50.88 1:51.68 QUAL 26

1) Powell, Caitlyn JR 2) Powell, Sydney FR 3) Woodward, Erin FR 4) Spooner, Shelby JR

7 Fort Smith Southside A 1:53.41 1:52.05 QUAL 24

1) Epperson, Elizabeth SO 2) Huang, Gloria JR 3) Lawrence, Savannah SO 4) Clayton, GraceAnn FR

8 Fayetteville High School A 1:53.67 1:52.24 QUAL 22

1) Womack, Haley FR 2) Valentine, Macy SO 3) Scott, Hannah SR 4) Todd, Kaley JR

9 Mount Saint Mary A 1:54.57 1:52.78 QUAL 18

1) McCauley, Alexis FR 2) Parker, Morgan SO 3) Parker, Rachel SO 4) Schienvar, Karin FR

10 Little Rock Central High A 1:55.38 1:53.13 QUAL 14

1) Bristow, Claire SO 2) Massirer, Mary 3) Daniel, Julianne 4) Sweet, Jordan FR

11 Springdale High School A 1:53.53 1:53.76 QUAL 12

1) Lamaestra, Lauren SO 2) Campos, Alejandra JR 3) Smart, Morgan JR 4) Chiang, Bryanna SR

12 Siloam Springs High School A 1:54.47 1:54.10 QUAL 10

1) Kretzer, Shannon SO 2) Bergthold, Leah JR 3) Gryder, Clair SO 4) Perdue, Bailey JR

13 Jonesboro High School A 1:49.58 1:55.50 QUAL 8

1) Jones, Kate FR 2) Jackson, Sophie JR 3) Cothern, Caitlin SO 4) Kline, Mary FR

14 North Little Rock High School A 1:55.57 1:55.53 QUAL 6

1) Toland, Rachael SR 2) Croson, Kimmie JR 3) Filippi, Daniela JR 4) Cougill, Madi JR

15 Heritage High School A 1:54.40 1:56.34 4

1) Nguyen, Tina SO 2) Ferreira, Luana JR 3) Schaefer, Elizabeth SO 4) Huston, Brooke JR

16 Rogers High School A 1:54.99 1:57.09 2

1) Davis, Kimi SO 2) Montoya, Maggie SR 3) Piotrowski, Megan JR 4) Lauschke, Lisa FR

17 Hot Springs Lakeside A 1:55.02 2:11.10

1) Thompson, Vanessa SR 2) Ingram, Stephanie JR 3) McDonald, Mattie JR 4) Hugentobler, Marci JR

Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

State Record: 1:28.82 2008

1:39.31 QUAL

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Conway High School A 1:34.10 1:29.37 QUAL 40

1) Lemons, Hayden JR 2) Bryden, William JR 3) Powers, Isaac JR 4) Crosson, Tyler SR

2 Catholic High School A 1:36.11 1:33.28 QUAL 34

1) Toland, Jacob SO 2) McCauley, Blake SR 3) Dineen, Sean SR 4) Windham, Tanner JR

3 Siloam Springs High School A 1:34.93 1:33.47 QUAL 32

1) Noll, Jackson FR 2) Markovich, Seth JR 3) Greening, Corbin SR 4) Holyfield, Alex SR

4 Bentonville High School A 1:33.59 1:34.95 QUAL 30

1) Crosby, Jared FR 2) Webb, Geoff or Bob JR 3) Hunt, Austin SR 4) Hedgecock, John FR

5 Mountain Home High School A 1:38.50 1:35.11 QUAL 28

1) Tomlinson, Chase JR 2) Conner, Grant JR 3) Quinn, Jase SO 4) Lynch, Tom JR

Little Rock Catholic High HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 7:14 PM 2/23/2013 Page 9

2013 Arkansas State High School Championships - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013

Results

(Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

6 North Little Rock High School A 1:37.12 1:35.36 QUAL 26

1) Latimer, Tyler SR 2) Ameling, Caleb JR 3) Scott, Sam SR 4) Smothers, Lee SO

7 Little Rock Central High A 1:30.61 1:37.49 QUAL 24

1) Heye, Thomas FR 2) Dean, Marquez 3) Wyatt, Tyler 4) Strang, Ryan SR

8 Benton High School A 1:39.38 1:39.05 QUAL 22

1) Sullivan, Garrett SO 2) Spurlock, Ethan SO 3) Hopkins, Jax SO 4) Jamison, Luke SR

9 Bryant High School A 1:38.21 1:39.65 18

1) Ball, Casey SR 2) Ball, Andrew SO 3) Weldon, Ray FR 4) Kang, Minki SO

10 Valley View High School A 1:42.10 1:39.89 14

1) Richardson, Corban JR 2) Stimach, Brody SR 3) Tanner, Troy SR 4) Sciortino, Nick SO

11 Parkview Magnet High School A 1:42.87 1:40.17 12

1) Doss, Quanderrius JR 2) Provost, Luc JR 3) Carson, AJ SR 4) Allen, Wesley SR

12 Fayetteville High School A 1:40.78 1:41.19 10

1) Nunneley, Davis SO 2) Du, Peter SR 3) Smith, Joey JR 4) Heil, Ben JR

13 Har-Ber High School A 1:42.77 1:41.97 8

1) Walz, Logan FR 2) Lisle, Andrew SO 3) Kirchner, John JR 4) Evans, Corey SR

14 Springdale High School A 1:42.03 1:42.05 6

1) Raymond, Dillon SR 2) Cook, Matthew SR 3) Ganger, William SR 4) Kelsey, Adam SR

15 Heritage High School A 1:36.94 1:42.64 4

1) Katke, Aditya SR 2) Drinkwine, Blaze JR 3) Pusey, Ian FR 4) Cole, Harry FR

16 Russellville High School A 1:42.53 1:42.83 2

1) Scott, Caleb JR 2) Robertson, Jenner SO 3) Roys, Logan SO 4) Griffin, Joe SR

Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

State Record: 58.30 2010 Lauren Tininenko/Shelby Cox Bentonville/PA

1:10.55 QUAL

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Butler, Lindsey SO Bryant High School 1:01.18 58.23 QUAL 20

2 Calico, Corissa SR Conway High School 1:02.40 58.51 QUAL 17

3 Holland, Carly FR Heritage High School 1:01.72 59.23 QUAL 16

4 Jamison, Jenna SO Benton High School 1:06.79 1:03.93 QUAL 15

5 Baldwin, Jessie FR Cabot High School 1:09.03 1:04.04 QUAL 14

6 Cougill, Madi JR North Little Rock High School 1:08.49 1:05.94 QUAL 13

7 Tedder, Grace FR Jonesboro High School 1:05.27 1:06.04 QUAL 12

8 Harmon, Darby JR Vilonia High School 1:07.75 1:06.23 QUAL 11

9 Higgs, Katie FR Bryant High School 1:07.53 1:07.01 QUAL 9

10 Walker, Anna SR Harding Academy 1:08.44 1:07.27 QUAL 7

11 Chaney, Megan SO Mountain Home High School 1:07.33 1:08.44 QUAL 6

12 Lawrence, Savannah SO Fort Smith Southside 1:07.82 1:08.93 QUAL 5

13 Ponzaneli, Stephanie SO Hot Springs Lakeside 1:08.16 1:09.20 QUAL 4

14 Yarborough, Eberle SO Hot Springs Lakeside 1:09.31 1:09.38 QUAL 3

15 Piotrowski, Megan JR Rogers High School 1:09.01 1:10.10 QUAL 2

--- Russell, Tess JR Mountain Home High School 1:09.56 DQ

--- Crawford, Emily SO Lake Hamilton High School 1:05.58 DQ

Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

State Record: 51.23 2/25/2012 Ravi Sun Arkadelphia

1:03.90 QUAL

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Crosson, Tyler SR Conway High School 54.08 50.77 QUAL 20

2 McCauley, Blake SR Catholic High School 55.92 53.21 QUAL 17

3 Bland, Lane SR Bentonville High School 56.87 54.36 QUAL 16

4 Schaefer, Samuel JR Heritage High School 58.50 54.74 QUAL 15

Little Rock Catholic High HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 7:14 PM 2/23/2013 Page 10

2013 Arkansas State High School Championships - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013

Results

(Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke)

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

5 Petersen, Chase SO Catholic High School 55.94 55.02 QUAL 14

6 McGehee, John JR Fort Smith Southside 58.79 56.89 QUAL 13

7 Sullivan, Garrett SO Benton High School 59.17 59.25 QUAL 12

8 Greening, Corbin SR Siloam Springs High School 1:00.37 59.31 QUAL 11

9 Smothers, Lee SO North Little Rock High School 59.00 59.41 QUAL 9

10 Hunt, Austin SR Bentonville High School 1:00.87 59.66 QUAL 7

11 Parisi, Josh SR Fayetteville High School 1:03.42 1:00.06 QUAL 6

12 Fox, Seth JR Cabot High School 1:00.46 1:00.08 QUAL 5

13 Ray, Curlin SO Fort Smith Southside 1:00.68 1:00.43 QUAL 4

14 Pyle, Grant JR Magnolia High School 1:00.81 1:01.61 QUAL 3

15 Ameling, Caleb JR North Little Rock High School 1:03.80 1:02.52 QUAL 2

16 Newby, Chris FR Russellville High School 1:02.41 1:03.34 QUAL 1

17 Lewis, Jacob SR Camden Fairview High School 1:03.41 1:03.68 QUAL

18 McDiarmid, Collin FR El Dorado High School 1:00.08 1:04.28

Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

State Record: 1:05.18 2000 Hannah Bakke Walnut Valley

1:19.86 QUAL

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Edwards, Maddie JR Alma High School 1:09.10 1:05.67 QUAL 20

2 Carr, Virginia JR Camden Fairview High School 1:09.71 1:06.01 QUAL 17

3 Schienvar, Karin FR Mount Saint Mary 1:12.29 1:08.79 QUAL 16

4 Ray, Hannah JR Russellville High School 1:12.94 1:13.07 QUAL 15

5 Cothern, Caitlin SO Jonesboro High School 1:16.97 1:13.75 QUAL 14

6 Jones, Lilly JR Jonesboro High School 1:16.12 1:13.97 QUAL 13

7 Lamaestra, Lauren SO Springdale High School 1:14.97 1:14.89 QUAL 12

8 Baldwin, Jessie FR Cabot High School 1:15.45 1:15.47 QUAL 11

9 Nguyen, Tina SO Heritage High School 1:19.76 1:17.49 QUAL 9

10 Drake, Grace SO Hot Springs Lakeside 1:18.04 1:17.73 QUAL 7

11 Young, Riley FR Cabot High School 1:17.99 1:18.38 QUAL 6

12 Croson, Kimmie JR North Little Rock High School 1:19.90 1:19.73 QUAL 5

13 Elk, Madeline FR Valley View High School 1:19.02 1:19.84 QUAL 4

14 Pruitt, Adrianna SO Searcy High School 1:20.32 1:21.02 3

15 Spooner, Shelby JR Little Rock Christian Academy 1:20.00 1:21.65 2

16 Roberts, Maggi JR Magnolia High School 1:21.01 1:23.91 1

Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

State Record: 57.02 2009 Michael Haefner Bentonville

1:08.52 QUAL

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Crosby, Gage SR Bentonville High School 59.90 56.70 QUAL 20

2 Heye, Christopher JR Little Rock Central High 1:04.23 1:00.55 QUAL 17

3 Crosby, Jared FR Bentonville High School 1:05.68 1:01.48 QUAL 16

4 Heye, Thomas FR Little Rock Central High 1:05.79 1:02.89 QUAL 15

5 Ros, Lucas FR Bentonville High School 1:07.66 1:05.37 QUAL 14

6 Conner, Grant JR Mountain Home High School 1:07.88 1:05.84 QUAL 13

7 Webb, Geoff or Bob JR Bentonville High School 1:09.25 1:05.96 QUAL 12

8 Windham, Tanner JR Catholic High School 1:08.91 1:05.99 QUAL 11

9 Griffin, Christopher SR Catholic High School 1:08.04 1:06.12 QUAL 9

10 Pusey, Ian FR Heritage High School 1:08.32 1:06.26 QUAL 7

11 Nunneley, Davis SO Fayetteville High School 1:07.75 1:06.63 QUAL 6

12 Parisi, Matt SO Fayetteville High School 1:08.38 1:06.98 QUAL 5

Little Rock Catholic High HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 7:14 PM 2/23/2013 Page 11

2013 Arkansas State High School Championships - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013

Results

(Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke)

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

13 Eckes, Justin SO Fort Smith Southside 1:08.05 1:08.20 QUAL 4

14 Boshears, Joseph SO El Dorado High School 1:09.45 1:10.97 3

15 Scott, Caleb JR Russellville High School 1:10.45 1:11.40 2

16 Griffin, Connor SO Catholic High School 1:11.52 1:12.24 1

Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

State Record: 3:40.59 2007 Bentonville High School

4:27.23 QUAL

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Bentonville High School A 3:54.53 3:44.12 QUAL 40

1) Tininenko, Alexa JR 2) Hedgecock, Katelyn FR 3) Kjellberg, Jessica SO 4) Chon, Eunsol SO

2 Conway High School A 3:56.74 3:48.06 QUAL 34

1) Crnic, Amanda SO 2) Bloomfield, Laura SO 3) Ragsdale, Casey SO 4) Courtway, Annie SR

3 Mountain Home High School A 4:02.85 3:55.04 QUAL 32

1) Mohler, Mackenzie SO 2) Arp, Rachael JR 3) Chaney, Megan SO 4) Arp, Carly FR

4 Jonesboro High School A 4:04.79 4:00.03 QUAL 30

1) Kline, Mary FR 2) Cothern, Caitlin SO 3) Tedder, Grace FR 4) Jones, Lilly JR

5 Mount Saint Mary A 4:11.84 4:09.02 QUAL 28

1) McCauley, Alexis FR 2) Goolsby, Jaime SR 3) Parker, Rachel SO 4) Schienvar, Karin FR

*6 Heritage High School A 4:11.36 4:09.81 QUAL 25

1) Huston, Brooke JR 2) Schaefer, Elizabeth SO 3) Nguyen, Tina SO 4) Holland, Carly FR

*6 Fayetteville High School A 4:15.47 4:09.81 QUAL 25

1) Womack, Haley FR 2) Bailey, Madysen SO 3) Valentine, Macy SO 4) Todd, Kaley JR

8 Cabot High School A 4:17.89 4:13.02 QUAL 22

1) Beckley, Haylee FR 2) Baird, Emma SR 3) Weaver, Ashley SR 4) Wright, Caytee FR

9 Springdale High School A 4:09.92 4:16.07 QUAL 18

1) Lucas, Mariah SO 2) Lamaestra, Lauren SO 3) Campos, Alejandra JR 4) Chiang, Bryanna SR

10 Rogers High School A 4:22.63 4:16.30 QUAL 14

1) Davis, Kimi SO 2) Hendricks, Shelby SO 3) Piotrowski, Megan JR 4) Montoya, Maggie SR

11 Siloam Springs High School A 4:24.55 4:16.53 QUAL 12

1) Bergthold, Leah JR 2) Gryder, Clair SO 3) Perdue, Bailey JR 4) Kretzer, Shannon SO

12 Hot Springs Lakeside A 4:19.35 4:19.11 QUAL 10

1) Yarborough, Eberle SO 2) Ponzaneli, Stephanie SO 3) McDonald, Mattie JR 4) Drake, Grace SO

13 Bryant High School A 4:13.98 4:27.53 8

1) White, Sarah SO 2) Smith, Reagan FR 3) Shelton, Julianna SO 4) Jackson, Kalee FR

14 Magnolia High School A 4:32.99 4:35.77 6

1) Neal, Suzi FR 2) Sneed, Sydney SR 3) Dingman, Darcy SO 4) Daniel, Emily SR

15 Russellville High School A 4:41.64 4:38.18 4

1) Ray, Hannah JR 2) Burris, Morgan JR 3) Luna, Victoria SO 4) Bond, Andrea FR

--- Little Rock Central High A 4:22.75 DQ

1) Bristow, Claire SO 2) Massirer, Mary 3) Daniel, Julianne 4) Sweet, Jordan FR

Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

State Record: 3:14.36 2010 Bentonville High School

3:48.32 QUAL

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Bentonville High School A 3:29.17 3:17.94 QUAL 40

1) Crosby, Gage SR 2) Bland, Lane SR 3) Crosby, Jared FR 4) Haefner, Brandon SO

2 Little Rock Central High A 3:28.57 3:21.53 QUAL 34

1) Heye, Thomas FR 2) Heye, Christopher JR 3) Tytarenko, Alex JR 4) Bish, Blair SO

3 Fort Smith Southside A 3:36.11 3:24.87 QUAL 32

1) Beneux, Riley SO 2) Ray, Curlin SO 3) Clayton, John David JR 4) McGehee, John JR

4 Catholic High School A 3:34.34 3:25.64 QUAL 30

1) Toland, Jacob SO 2) Petersen, Chase SO 3) Cathey, Brandon JR 4) McCauley, Blake SR

Little Rock Catholic High HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 7:14 PM 2/23/2013 Page 12

2013 Arkansas State High School Championships - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013

Results

(Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

5 Heritage High School A 3:35.78 3:27.26 QUAL 28

1) Holland, Colton SR 2) Cole, Harry FR 3) Katke, Aditya SR 4) Schaefer, Samuel JR

6 Fayetteville High School A 3:47.33 3:37.08 QUAL 26

1) Heil, Ben JR 2) Parisi, Matt SO 3) Du, Peter SR 4) Parisi, Josh SR

7 Benton High School A 3:46.97 3:37.98 QUAL 24

1) Jamison, Luke SR 2) Spurlock, Ethan SO 3) Hopkins, Jax SO 4) Sullivan, Garrett SO

8 Conway High School A 3:47.50 3:41.36 QUAL 22

1) McGhee, Ryan SO 2) Ramirez, Royer SR 3) Lemons, Hayden JR 4) Powers, Isaac JR

9 Mountain Home High School A 3:45.90 3:45.19 QUAL 18

1) Leppold, Patrick JR 2) Lynch, Tom JR 3) Quinn, Jase SO 4) Tomlinson, Chase JR

10 Cabot High School A 3:46.18 3:46.42 QUAL 14

1) Brockel, Brent JR 2) Joyner, Noah SO 3) Jones, Payton FR 4) Fox, Seth JR

11 Springdale High School A 3:55.72 3:47.78 QUAL 12

1) Raymond, Dillon SR 2) Cook, Matthew SR 3) Ganger, William SR 4) Kelsey, Adam SR

12 Russellville High School A 3:52.75 3:50.98 10

1) Griffin, Joe SR 2) Robertson, Jenner SO 3) Roys, Logan SO 4) Newby, Chris FR

13 Har-Ber High School A 3:55.02 3:51.40 8

1) Walz, Logan FR 2) Lisle, Andrew SO 3) Kirchner, John JR 4) Evans, Corey SR

14 North Little Rock High School A 3:41.92 3:56.29 6

1) Graves, Mason FR 2) Chism, D'Angelo JR 3) Marecek, Vojtech SR 4) Ameling, Caleb JR

15 Siloam Springs High School A 3:48.02 3:57.54 4

1) Noll, Jackson FR 2) Thomas, Evan FR 3) Briley, Seth SR 4) Markovich, Seth JR

16 Bryant High School A 3:47.38 3:58.59 2

1) Ball, Casey SR 2) Dellorto, Jim SO 3) Hoffpauir, Nick SR 4) Rhode, Trace FR

Scores - Women

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24

1. Conway High School 304 2. Bentonville High School 290

3. Cabot High School 161 4. Mountain Home High School 153

5. Jonesboro High School 141 6. Bryant High School 119

7. Springdale High School 105 8. Heritage High School 103

9. Fayetteville High School 102 10. Mount Saint Mary 95

11. Little Rock Central High 85.5 12. Fort Smith Southside 83.5

13. Benton High School 65 14. North Little Rock High School 58

14. Little Rock Christian Academy 58 14. Hot Springs Lakeside 58

17. Rogers High School 49 18. Russellville High School 41

19. Lake Hamilton High School 38 20. Alma High School 37

21. Siloam Springs High School 32 22. Pulaski Academy 30

23. Camden Fairview High School 29 24. El Dorado High School 17

25. Vilonia High School 15 26. Parkview Magnet High School 12

27. Harding Academy 11 28. Rivercrest High School 9

29. Magnolia High School 7 30. Valley View High School 4

31. Searcy High School 3

Scores - Men

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24

1. Bentonville High School 430 2. Little Rock Central High 222.5

3. Catholic High School 217 4. Conway High School 188

5. Fort Smith Southside 151 6. Heritage High School 129

Little Rock Catholic High HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 7:14 PM 2/23/2013 Page 13

2013 Arkansas State High School Championships - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013

Results

(Scores - Men)

7. Fayetteville High School 110 8. North Little Rock High School 103

8. Siloam Springs High School 103 10. Mountain Home High School 101

11. Bryant High School 96 12. Benton High School 80.5

13. Valley View High School 58 14. Cabot High School 55

15. Russellville High School 53 16. Central Arkansas Christian 35

17. Har-Ber High School 31 18. Mulberry High School 27

19. Springdale High School 26 20. Arkansas Baptist High School 25

21. Pulaski Academy 17 22. Parkview Magnet High School 13

23. Magnolia High School 11 24. El Dorado High School 8

25. Rogers High School 7 25. Pottsville High School

Powered by WorldNow

472 Craighead Co. 766
Jonesboro, AR 72401
(870) 931-8888

FCC Public File
publicfile@kait8.com
(870) 336-1816
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KAIT. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.