2014 Regional Tournament Central

JONESBORO (KAIT) - Regional tournaments tip off Wednesday all over the Natural State. Plenty of Region 8 teams look to continue their road to Hot Springs.

The schedule is below, we'll update this page with highlights and scores all week long.

4A East Boys Regional (Clinton)

 
Wednesday
Dollarway 68, Highland 48
Brookland 43, Marianna 34
 
Thursday
Lonoke 60, Westside 42
Stuttgart 56, Gosnell 53
 
Friday
Dollarway 65, Lonoke 49
Brookland 50, Stuttgart 31
 
Saturday
1:30 p.m. - Stuttgart vs. Lonoke
7:30 p.m. - Brookland vs. Dollarway
 

4A East Girls Regional (Clinton)

Wednesday

Lonoke 36, Pocahontas 32

Valley View 67, Stuttgart 41

Thursday

Brookland 52, Southside 42

Heber Springs 52, Cave City 51

Friday

Brookland 64, Lonoke 56

Valley View 60, Heber Springs 46

Saturday

12:00 p.m. - Heber Springs vs. Lonoke

6:00 p.m. - Brookland vs. Valley View

3A 3 Boys Regional (Mountain View)

Wednesday
Melbourne 76, Osceola 68
Rivercrest 84, Mountain View 75
 
Thursday
Valley Springs 64, Manila 52
Earle 70, Flippin 65
 
Friday
Melbourne 37, Valley Springs 34
Rivercrest/Earle in progress
 
Saturday
1:30 p.m. - Valley Springs vs. Rivercrest/Earle loser
7:30 p.m. - Melbourne vs. Rivercrest/Earle winner
 
 
3A 3 Girls Regional (Mountain View)
 

Wednesday

Harrisburg 63, Valley Springs 46

Manila 51, Flippin 41

Thursday
Rivercrest 59, Bergman 48
Melbourne 61, Corning 37
 
Friday
Rivercrest 74, Valley Springs 50
Melbourne 60, Manila 58 (OT)
 
Saturday
12:00 p.m. - Manila vs. Valley Springs
6:00 p.m. - Rivercrest vs. Melbourne
 
 
3A 2 Boys Regional (Benton Harmony Grove)
 
Wednesday
Harding Academy 54, Jessieville 43
Episcopal Collegiate 77, Bald Knob 26
 
Thursday
5:30 p.m. – Mayflower vs. Barton
8:30 p.m. – Riverview vs. Benton Harmony Grove
 
 
3A 2 Girls Regional (Benton Harmony Grove)
 

Wednesday

Riverview 57, Mayflower 33

Jessieville 41, Rose Bud 34

Thursday

eStem 52, Bald Knob 29

Harding Academy 50, Fountain Lake 42

2A North Boys Regional (Pangburn)

Wednesday
Cedar Ridge 58, Rector 44
Buffalo Island Central 70, Pangburn 48
 
Thursday
East Poinsett County 60, Salem 46
Augusta 55, White County Central 51
 
Friday
Cedar Ridge 58, East Poinsett County 25
Buffalo Island Central/Augusta in progress 
 
Saturday
1:30 p.m. - EPC vs. BIC/Augusta loser
7:30 p.m. - Cedar Ridge vs. BIC/Augusta winner
2A North Girls Regional (Pangburn)
 
Wednesday

Cedar Ridge 56, Riverside 54

Marmaduke 63, Tuckerman 40

Thursday

Marked Tree 62, Walnut Ridge 45

Salem 63, Rector 62

Friday

Cedar Ridge 65, Marked Tree 58

Marmaduke 64, Salem 35

Saturday
12:00 p.m. - Marked Tree vs. Salem
6:00 p.m. - Cedar Ridge vs. Marmaduke
 

1A 2 Boys Regional (Izard County Consolidated)

Wednesday

Norfork 95, Ridgefield Christian 75

Izard County Consolidated 62, Bay 60 (2OT)

Thursday

Calico Rock 55, Maynard 50

Armorel 68, Hillcrest 67

Friday

Norfork 72, Calico Rock 70

Izard County Consolidated 63, Armorel 55

Saturday
1:30 p.m. - Calico Rock vs. Armorel
7:30 p.m. - Norfork vs. ICC
 
 
1A 2 Girls Regional (Izard County)
 
Wednesday

Izard County Consolidated 61, Crowley's Ridge Academy 16

Norfork 57, Maynard 47

Thursday

Hillcrest 43, Armorel 29

Viola 54, Bay 39

Friday

ICC 68, Hillcrest 56

Viola 55, Norfork 51

Saturday
12:00 p.m. - Hillcrest vs. Norfork
6:00 p.m. - ICC vs. Viola 
 
 
1A 3 Boys Regional (Mt. Vernon-Enola)

Wednesday

Wonderview 68, West Side Greers Ferry 61

Concord 63, Mount Vernon-Enola 55
 
Thursday
South Side Bee Branch 55, Academy Plus Charter 45
KIPP Delta 62, Bradford 58 (3OT) 
 
1A 3 Girls Regional (Mt. Vernon-Enola)
 
Wednesday
Nemo Vista 48, West Side Greers Ferry 20
South Side Bee Branch 63, Guy-Perkins 49
 
Thursday
Mount Vernon-Enola 59, Concord 44
Wonderview 61, Midland 45