18 NEA players selected for 2014 All-Star Basketball Games

NORTH LITTLE ROCK (KAIT) - The Arkansas Activities Association has revealed the boys and girls rosters for The 59th All-Star Basketball Games. They will be played at the Jeff Farris Center on the UCA campus on Thursday, June 26th. The girls' game is at 6:00 p.m. and the boys' game immediately follows.

The rosters are below. NEA and notable players are in bold.

EAST GIRLS

Head Coach

Ashley Nance (Conway)

Assistant Coaches

Matt Dean (Rector)

Dell Leonard (Mountain Home)

Jared Richey (Brookland)

Manager

Jordan Danberry (Conway)

Roster

Brittnee Broadway (Searcy)

Da'Monique Brown (Rivercrest)

Bailey Clark (South Side Bee Branch)

Ashalei Conway (Norphlet)

Dajha Hardaman (North Little Rock)

Jamie Holley (Cave City)

Kendal Gunn (Rector)

Brianna Jackson (Fort Smith Northside)

Hannah Johnson (Heber Springs)

Machie Kuhn (Pulaski Academy)

Briana Leonard (Mountain Home)

Olivia McWilliams (e-Stem)

Kalela Miller (Beebe)

Kierston Moore (Viola)

Lundon Williams (Greenwood)

WEST GIRLS

Head Coach

Brad Johnson (Farmington)

Assistant Coaches

Chris Kordsmeier (Conway St. Joseph)

Mike Jackson (Acorn)

Toby Tevebaugh (Paris)

Manager

Tahlon Hopkins (Farmington)

Roster

Vanessa Burgess (Huntsville)

Kendall Coleman (Bentonville)

Christa Huber (Paris)

Jasmin Jackson (Acorn)

Taylor McCool (El Dorado)

Rachel Medina (Spring Hill)

Falan Miller (Central Arkansas Christian)

Audrey Moran (Vilonia)

Marleeya Montgomery (Springdale Har-Ber)

Tiffany Murdock (Malvern)

Ajia Richardson (Pine Bluff)

Anna Rogers (Greenland)

Haley Summers (Kingston)

Tara Webb (Mountainburg)

Akasha Westbrook (Malvern) - ASU signee

EAST BOYS

Head Coach

Wes Swift (Jonesboro)

Assistant Coaches

Keith Cornett (Concord)

Dwight Lofton (Forrest City)

Lee Wimberley (Manila)

Manager

Marquise Pointer, Jonesboro

Roster

Anton Beard (North Little Rock) - Arkansas signee

Tamas Bruce (Osceola)

Tanner Chapman (Beebe)

Cole Crabtree (Cedar Ridge)

Joe Dye (Fort Smith Northside)

Kabion Ento (Dollarway)

Colman Evans (Hillcrest)

C.J. Henry (Brookland)

Daryl Macon (Little Rock Parkview)

Spencer Reeves (Cedar Ridge)

Jacob Roark (Concord)

Kahron Ross (Jonesboro) - Lehigh signee

Mitch Scoggins (Benton Harmony Grove)

Trey Thompson (Forrest City) - Arkansas signee

Marcus Wallace (Pulaski Academy)

WEST BOYS 

Head Coach

Tony Davis (Clarksville)

Assistant Coaches

Dwaine Fishburn (Benton)

Scott Kelton (Blevins)

Tom Olsen (Rogers Heritage)

Manager

Casye Benton (Clarksville)

Roster

Hunter Ball (Waldron)

Brandon Berg (Scranton)

Josh Bowling (Benton)

Jalen Cunningham (El Dorado)

D.J. Evans (Springdale)

Drew Hamilton (Ouachita)

Freddie Lee (Clarksville)

Kyler McLaughlin (Melbourne)

Roosevelt Murray (Pine Bluff)

Crist Olsen (Rogers Heritage)

Devonta Patterson (England)

Terrence Pierce (Gravette)

Keeton Tennison (Valley Springs)

Cameron Wilkins (Vilonia)

Tank Woodley (Blevins)