AAA announces All-Star Rosters - KAIT Jonesboro, AR - Region 8 News, weather, sports

AAA announces All-Star Rosters

2015 All-Star Rosters for Softball, Baseball and Soccer

EAST GIRLS SOFTBALL

Head Coach: Chris Cope, Cabot

Assistant Coaches: Chad Hutson, Woodlawn; Eric Chambers, Beebe; Karen Sanders, Brookland

Manager: Heather Hill, Cabot

Name                                                  School                                     Coach

Amanda Berry                                    Harding Academy                  Rusty Garner

Maddie Bishop                                   Jonesboro                                Marshall Poole

Lakynn Brown                                    Viola                                       Bruce Adams

Peyton Carter                                      Paragould                                Bill Schatzley

Kristen Dempsey                                Haskell Harmony Grove         Sammi Massey

Erin Eckert                                          Cabot                                      Chris Cope

McKenzie Escovedo                           North Little Rock                   Anthony Cantrell

Megan Goodnight                               Cabot                                      Chris Cope

Madison Greathouse                           Buffalo Island Central            Marty Williford

Brittni Huggins                                   Brookland                               Karen Sanders

Alexus Lawellin                                 Southside Batesville               Malcolm Long

Abbye LeJong                                     Greenwood                             Ronnie Sockey

Michelle Long                                     Marion                                     David Horton

Brooke Mason                                     Bald Knob                              Brad Roberts

Abigail McCauley                               Armorel                                   DeAnna Carr

Chase Nelson                                      Paragould                                Bill Schatzley

Paisley Pratt                                        Midland                                  Brett Barber

Ellie Reaves                                        Beebe                                      Eric Chambers

Halley Ryburn                                     Monticello                               B.J. Jackson

Tori Stafford                                       Van Buren                               Andy Williams

Kendal Sullivan                                  South Side Bee Branch           Greg Bradford

Jordan Wylie                                       Woodlawn                              Chad Hutson

WEST GIRLS SOFTBALL

Head Coach: Michael Brooks, El Dorado

Assistant Coaches: Brian Butler, Greenbrier, Lyndsey Hill Dardanelle; Tony Sagely, West Fork

Manager: Alyssa Stanfill, El Dorado

Name                                                  School                                     Coach

Katie Bailey                                        Pottsville                                 Greg Jones

Delaney Bone                                     Benton                                                Heidi Cox

Jessi Bratton                                        Magnet Cove                          Brian Nivens

Bailey Bunch                                      Mena                                       Ray Hunter

Morgan Burke                                     Sheridan                                  Tamara Strawn

Allison Cree                                        Trinity Christian                      Shawn Cree

Andi Cumbie                                      Mansfield                                Lex Mickle

Leslie Hudgeons                                 Dardanelle                               Lyndsey Hill

Olivia Karnes                                      West Fork                               Tony Sagely

Chrystal Kegley                                  Foreman                                  Richard McMillian

Kennady Kremers                               Scranton                                  Dustin Peters

Charline Lasley                                   Greenbrier                               Brian Butler

Ashley Lyons                                      Vilonia                                                Kevin Sullivan

Paige Mendoza                                   Fort Smith Southside              Cassy Story

Sydney Orr                                         Spring Hill                               Todd Finley

Kayla Reap                                         White Hall                               Terri Smith

Olivia Reed                                         Sheridan                                  Tamara Strawn

Chandler Sone                                                Huntsville                                Greg Sone

Madison Taylor                                   Taylor                                      Adam Camp

Alex Webb                                          Atkins                                     Tracy Brown

Kenzie Ziem                                        Springdale Har-Ber                 Lynn Lawson

Haylee Zimmerman                             Rogers                                     Mike Harper

EAST BOYS BASEBALL

Head Coach: Josh Allison, Valley View

Assistant Coaches: Johnny Fleming, Rivercrest; Clayton Gardner, Viola; Adam Neal, West Memphis

Manager: Trevor Himschoot, Viola

Name                                                  School                                     Coach

Jacob Adams                                       Conway                                   Noel Boucher

Cole Anderson                                    Mountain Home                      Jim Tejcek

John Beck                                           Wonderview                           Ca'lyn Zachary

Logan Clark                                        Smackover                              Brian Strickland

Layne Ditto                                         Walnut Ridge                          Derek Bramlett

Clayton Douglas                                 Hamburg                                 Kevin Youngblood

Gray Fenter                                         West Memphis                        Adam Neal

Mason Gibson                                     Nettleton                                 Wade Massey

Dillon Groves                                      Brookland                               Preston Despain

William Hancock                                Little Rock Catholic               Dustin Strube

Nathan Harrison                                  Wynne                                     Lionel Meyers

Tyler Herrin                                         Mayflower                              Joe Allbritton

Ashton Kennedy                                 Armorel                                   Charles Brown

Payton Lannon                                    Armorel                                   Charles Brown

Dylan McLemore                                Rivercrest                                Johnny Fleming

Mark Moyer                                        Russellville                              Matt Long

Wilson Murff                                      Jonesboro                                Mark Dobson

Derek St. Clair                                    Jacksonville                             Larry Burrows

Taylor Stitt                                          Woodlawn                              Tommy Richardson

Kollin Stone                                        Riverside                                 Jeff Womack

Nash Thomas                                      Valley View                            Josh Allison

Colton Willis                                       Newport                                  Mark Hindsley

WEST BOYS BASEBALL

Head Coach: John King, Pea Ridge

Assistant Coaches: Mark Balisterri, Benton; Keith Kilgore, Rogers Heritage; Jay Harper, Farmington

Manager: Garrett King, Pea Ridge

Name                                                  School                                     Coach

Tyler Allen                                          Sheridan                                  Mike Moore

Keaton Austin                                     Farmington                              Jay Harper

Blake Cotton                                       Pea Ridge                                John King

Austin Cree                                         Trinity Christian                      Cory Duke

Caleb Dunn                                         Dierks                                      Stephen Sprick

Drew Fitzgerald                                  Harrison                                  Greg Crow

Ty Harpenau                                       Fort Smith Southside              Craig Jones

Hayden Headley                                 Lavaca                                     Mark Headley

Garrett Huff                                        Genoa Central                         Chase Brewster

Ty Luedecke                                       Alpena                                     Phillips Roberts

Ben Madison                                       Bauxite                                    Michael Mattox

Coleman McClure                               Ozark                                      Matt Coleman

Hunter McDade                                  Ouachita                                  Trent Wilson

Dylan McDearmon                             Greenbrier                               Terry May

Austin Morgan                                    Taylor                                      Robby Frizzell

Andy Pagnozzi                                   Fayetteville                             Vance Arnold

Cale Ridling                                        Genoa Central                         Chase Brewster

Josiah Smith                                        Conway Christian                   Andrew Roberson

Daniel Sprinkle                                   White Hall                               Skip Carr

Caleb Stutts                                        El Dorado                               Sam Tyler

Evan Thompson                                  Sheridan                                  Mike Moore

Drew Tyler                                          Fayetteville                             Vance Arnold

EAST GIRLS SOCCER

Head Coach: Joseph Maxwell, Heber Springs

Assistant Coaches: Kevin DeStefano, Conway; Chuck Jones, Siloam Springs, Cassidy Nealy, Nettleton

Manager: Brynne Hardin, Heber Springs

Name                                                  School                                     Coach

Jameshia Alexander                            Episcopal Collegiate               Andrea Barnett

Emily Allen                                         Jonesboro                                Dustin White

Gracie Bailey                                      Pulaski Academy                    Chris Owen

Kira Bailey                                          Mountain Home                      Jeff Obert

Grayston Barron                                 Little Rock Central                 Stacy Mitchell

Asher Beard                                        Searcy                                     Larry Stamps

Annika Bos                                         Siloam Springs                        Chuck Jones

Caroline Dail                                       Conway Christian                   Kevin Rittman

Zoe Farrell                                           e-Stem                                     Matthew Goodson

Kortni Griffora                                   Conway                                   Kevin Destefano

Allison Hughes                                   Bryant                                     Julie Long

Andi Jaksic                                         Valley View                            Ron Teat

Allison Kiernan                                   Star City                                  Virginia Kiernan

Delanie Mack                                      Pulaski Academy                    Chris Owen

Rachel Meyers                                    Greenwood                             Andrew Post

Kierra O'Keefe                                   Nettleton                                 Cassidy Nealy

Brooks Pender                                                Mount St. Mary                      Brian Clark

Elsie Pugh                                           Episcopal Collegiate               Andrea Barnett

Braxton Reed                                      Cabot                                      Kerry Castillo

Leanna Sartain                                    Conway Christian                   Ancil Lee

Alex Snider                                         Greene County Tech               John Patillo

Kierra Solinger                                    Bryant                                     Julie Long

WEST GIRLS SOCCER

Head Coach: Kevin Shinn, Huntsville

Assistant Coaches: Jason Gentry, Benton; Joe Thoma, Fayetteville; Russell Wortham, Greenbrier

Manager: RainBo Thompson, Huntsville

Name                                                  School                                     Coach

Ellie Breeder                                       Fayetteville                             Joe Thomas

Lodia Carranza                                   De Queen                                Eric Smith

Dani Carson                                        Lake Hamilton                        Stacy Scott

Heather Carter                                                Sheridan                                  Kirby Johnson

Emma Clary                                        Shiloh Christian                      Tommy Roy

Orie Davis                                           El Dorado                               Neville Matthews

McKenzie Dixon                                 Bentonville                              Kristina Henry

Morgan Freehling                                Bentonville                              Kristina Henry

Megan Gragg                                      Huntsville                                Kevin Shinn

Amanda Hamilton                              Hot Springs Lakeside             Allison Frizzell

Falon Hanson                                      Fayetteville                             Joe Thoma

Sydnie Jones                                       Central Arkansas Christian     Carter Lambert

Rachel Lawrence                                Gentry                                     Fabrizio Campagnola

Victoria Nedlett                                  Little Rock Christian              Beth Wendl

Morgan Plumley                                  Benton                                                Jason Gentry

Katherine Rawling                              Central Arkansas Christian     Carter Lambert

Lakin Resenker                                   Texarkana                                Skye Stover

Annalee Rhodes                                  Little Rock Christian              Beth Wendl

Jordan Richardson                              El Dorado                               Neville Matthews

Madelin Slaton                                    Springdale Har-Ber                 John Marshall

Alexandra Weindel                             Fort Smith Southside              Jeremy Davis

Tosh Woodruff                                   Harrison                                  Chris Pratt

EAST BOYS SOCCER

Head Coach: Amanda Carter, Jonesboro Westside

Assistant Coaches: Matthew Page, Conway; Andrew Post, Greenwood; Tyler Woods, Beebe

Manager: Clay Watts, Greenwood

Name                                                  School                                     Coach

Henry Aguffre                                                Conway                                   Matthew Page

John Berkheimer                                 Searcy                                     Walter King

Carlos Beltran                                     Conway                                   Matthew Page

Antonio Dubon                                   Warren                                                Rusty Densmore

Stephen Enderlin                                Little Rock Catholic               Ryan Lawrence

Chris Holmes                                      Little Rock Catholic               Ryan Lawrence

Tyler Jones                                          Beebe                                      Tyer Woods

Cortez Jordan                                      Jacksonville                             Adam Thrash

Trace Lafoon                                       Searcy                                     Walter King

Matt Mahan                                        Greenwood                             Andrew Post

Grady Majors                                      Batesville                                T.J. Stroud

Garrett Miller                                      Nettleton                                 John Profit

James Pollard                                      Siloam Springs                        Jason Bowen

Caleb Price                                          Jonesboro Westside                Amanda Carter

Weston Schillinger                              Pulaski Academy                    Julian Owen

Landon Short                                      Russellville                              Jared Fuller

Hayden Stricker                                  Jonesboro                                Justin Cook

Jensen Thielke                                     Conway St. Joseph                 Anthony Fillippinno

Nicholas Vasquez                               North Little Rock                   Mark Gill

Seth Vickery                                       Valley View                            Ron Teat

Jack Whisker                                       Cabot                                      Steven Porter

Jack Whittle                                        Hamburg                                 Miguel Mondragon

WEST BOYS SOCCER

Head Coach: Bryan Hardaway, Dardanelle

Assistant Coaches: Stephen Peck, Rogers; Stephen Sloan, De Queen

Manager: TBA

Name                                                  School                                     Coach

Michael Betyo                                     Benton                                                Bobby Winn

Alex Braxton                                      Hot Springs Lakeside             Craig Moses

Elliott Caston                                      Malvern                                   Richard Rogers

Jorge Cea                                            Rogers Heritage                      Christian Suvaadra

Austin Dow                                        Benton                                                Bobby Winn

James Eldred                                       Maumelle                                Brandon Ricketts

Zack Estrada                                       Bentonville                              Mike Devaney

Estiven Garcia                                     De Queen                                Stephen Sloan

Aarron Gaul                                        El Dorado                               Kris Borosvskis

Trent Harter                                        El Dorado                               Kris Borosvskis

Gerardo Hernandez                            Dardanelle                               Brian Hardaway

Angel Herrerra                                    Springdale                               Donald Beeler

Josh Howard                                       Bentonville                              Mike Devaney

Mateo Johnson                                    Vilonia                                                Brian Strandlund

Christian Maldeuado                          De Queen                                Stephen Sloan

Jesus Manjarrez                                   Fort Smith Northside              Mauricio Maciel

Brandon Olson                                    Little Rock Christian              Barry McCaskill

Irvin Rodriquez                                   Danville                                   Matthew Goode

Rolando Siddon                                  Springdale Har-Ber                 Cory Butler

Landon Stafford                                 Central Arkansas Christian     FabianMina

Tobe Thomason                                   Harrison                                  Chris Pratt

Sam Warren                                        Fayetteville                             Steve Oliver

Arkansas Athletic Trainers

All-Star Selections

Todd Ross                               Pulaski Academy

Christa Finney                         Bryant

Heidi Plyler                             Lake Hamilton

Keith Shireman                       Batesville

Heather Martin                        Mountain Home

Brooke Meins                          Conway

Jason Carruth                          Conway Christian

Michelle Edwards                   Episcopal Collegiate
Powered by Frankly