AAA Names All-State Teams

2005 BOYS ALL-STATE BASKETBALL

AAAAA

Anthony Bledsoe, Parkview

Anthony Brock, McClellan
Brandon Raynor, Hall
Matt Monroe, North Little Rock
Michael Hawkins, Parkview
Quincy Mayfield, Conway
Dax Miller, LR Catholic
Larell Bailey, North Little Rock
Jeroderick Coleman, Camden Fairview
Dwight Page, Camden Fairview
Sharmal Riley, Pine Bluff
Dedrick Brown, Pine Bluff
Simeon Norman, El Dorado
Demario Ford, El Dorado
Zach Richard, Benton
Andonique Watson, Texarkana
Mark Mangum, West Memphis
Ryan Williams, Jonesboro
Eric Stuckey, West Memphis
Kyle Wray, Searcy
Hezekiah Smith, Sylvan Hills
Marcus Brett, Forrest City
Chris Brown, Searcy
Stephen Cox, Jonesboro
Marcus Pillow, Russellville
Kane Moix, Rogers
Nate Crawford, FS Southside
Lewis Chase, Fayetteville
Michael Sanchez, Springdale
Tony Briggs, FS Northside
Justin Bailey, FS Northside
J. T. Eichenberger, Springdale

AAAA

Paris Patillo, J.A. Fair
Josh Galbary, HS Lakeside
Leonard Mitchell, Hope
Daniel Hurst, Hot Springs
Dante Adams, Robinson
Johnathan Uchendu, Robinson
Cameron Butler, Malvern
Mitchell Davis, Arkadelphia
A J Nance, Marion
Eric Spencer, Marion
Albert Robertson, Marion
Jonathan Fowler, Blytheville
Chris Echols, Blytheville
Josh Turner, Greene Co. Tech
Mitch Rueter, Batesville
Lonnie Harris, Wynne
Luke Folkerts, Alma
Ryan Evans, Alma
Lucas Miller, Greenwood
Eric Buster, Greenwood
Dustin Todd, Huntsville
Josh Earnest, Huntsville
Tyler Binam, Vilonia
Matt Turnipseed, Morrilton
Reggie Tims, Mills Univ. Studies
Bryan Sherrer, Monticello
Jeremy Evans, Crossett
Steven Moore, North Pulaski
Damakon Brown, Mills Univ. Studies
Robert Johnson, Oak Grove
Jason London, Stuttgart
Alden Smith, North Pulaski

AAA

Drew Ray, Berryville
Brent Still, Gentry
Justin Smith, Gentry
Josh Finkus, Elkins
Will Cranford, Heber Springs
Cory Cooperwood, Riverview
Tim Appleget, Batesville Southside
Trey Stinnett, Mt. View
Mike Kish, Highland
Chad Wynn, Westside
Brett Schrable, Hoxie
Josh Cagle, Pocahontas
Dominique Battles, Gosnell
Jordan Wise, Manila
Desmond Sims, Lee County
Bennie Washington, Rivercrest
John Gorlay, Subiaco
Chris Sprick, West Fork
Bobby Polk, Mansfield
Ryan Dennis, Farmington
Russell Zachary, Lamar
Justin Avery, Atkins
Quintinn Cotton, Clarksville
Garrett Hill, Pottsville
Trent Morgan, Central Ark. Christian
Rowan Ledbetter, Pulaski Academy
Jeremy Brown, Lonoke
Jarrod Ellison, Brinkley
Will Johnson, Mena
Luther Stewart, Prescott
Rod Briggs, Lafayette Co.
Courtney Jackson, Ashdown
Richard Hurt, Fordyce
Johnathan Moore, Dollarway
A J Avery, Warren
Robert Mingo, Dumas

 

AA

Taylor Workman, Cedarville
Chip Glenn, Greenland
Jordan Hurst, Cotter
Clint Hayes, Valley Springs
Justin Holt, Rosebud
Drew Smith, Greers Ferry Westside
Kaleb West, Viola
Jesse Dockins, Izard County
Mitch Petrus, Carlisle
Colandas Metcalf, DeValls Bluff
Jon Hodges, Cave City
Bryson Tharp, Midland
Johnny Williams, Earle
Tevin Dixon, Turrell
Brandon Ballard, Buffalo Island
Brooks Taylor, Buffalo Island
Jeff Terry, Charleston
Zac Robinson, Charleston
Shawn Bates, Jessieville
Andy Ault, Jessieville
Daron Hood, Bigelow
Zac Ray, Abundant Life
Steven Barnett, Altheimer
Charles Moore, Altheimer
Johnny Ray Childs, Bearden
Adrian Moseby, Eudora
Desmond Bailey, Nevada
Rowdy Green, Genoa Central
Caleb Harper, Dierks
Adam O’Neal, Mount Ida
James Anderson, Junction City
Josh Laymon, Parkers Chapel

A

Devaugn Jackson, Fayetteville Christian
Cliff Fancher, Kingston
Keagan Chaney, Omaha
Travis Bell, Alpena
Jordan Ross, Rural Special
Adam Callahan, Rural Special
Daniel Gardner, Scotland
Steve Palmer, Nemo-Vista
Levi Spinks, Concord
Derek Jones, Cushman
Ben Hogard, Biggers-Reyno
Daniel Bates, Hillcrest
Scotty Howard, Swifton
Charlie Adams, Swifton
Matt Horton, Scranton
Matthew Przybysz, River Valley Christian
Jesse Yates, Plainview
Blake Beggs, Fourche Valley
Issac Guiden, Guy-Perkins
Eric Moseby, Hazen
Demarcus Henagan, Blevins
Demario Whitfield, Bradley
Rodrick Green, Stephens
Lakinnow Fields, Emerson
Kelsey Ludlow, Wickes
Biff Lowery, Lockesburg
Shad Jacobs, Carthage
Cody Stone, Delight

 

2005 GIRLS ALL-STATE BASKETBALL

AAAAA

Crystal Boyd, Parkview
Amanda Grappe, Bryant
Brittany Greer, Conway
Jolanda Young, Conway
Mariesha Piggee, Parkview
Rachel Jones, Central
Nyeshia Stevenson, McClellan
Ashley Grappe, Bryant
Ashley Anderson, Cabot
Rachel Allison, Jonesboro
Micaela Cully, Mt. Home
Sequoria Grady, Forrest City
Heather Gean, West Memphis
Kim Sitzmann, Cabot
Meagan Celsor, Searcy
Neicole Whitiker, West Memphis
Caroline Starr, Benton
Ashley Harrell, El Dorado
Bethany Carter, Sheridan
Blair Jordan, Lake Hamilton
Krystal Vanhook, Watson Chapel
Shavondra Williams, Camden Fairview
Jessica Workman, Sheridan
Daphne Williams, El Dorado
Julie Bielawski, Rogers
Natalia Santos, FS Northside
Danielle Severson, Fayetteville
Nikki Williams, FS Southside
Jennifer McNames, Bentonville
Jolea Apon, Springdale
Stacey Owens, Russellville
Shanita Arnold, FS Northside

AAAA

Emery Carter, Arkadelphia
Haley Griffin, Arkadelphia
Keysha Hill, Hot Springs
Kayla Jones, Hot Springs
Tish McCalister, Malvern
Stephanie Wright, HS Lakeside
Vasha Sanders, J. A.  Fair
Patricia Hampton, J. A. Fair
Whitney Jones, Blytheville
Megan Hale, Greene Co. Tech
Anshel Cooper, Marion
Whiquitta Tobar, Blytheville
Ashley Ingle, Beebe
Whitney Wells, Paragould
Mimi Goodman, Batesville
K. K. Hodges, Wynne
Shekinna Stricklend, Morrilton
Chanlee Bottoms, Alma
Angela Colliver, Harrison
Channing Anderson, Siloam Springs
Jessica Moore, Greenwood
Paige Blackburn, Harrison
Nikki Earles, Huntsville
Courtney Gramlich, Alma
Markia Herron, Monticello
Latrice Foster, Monticello
Lakendra Spates, West Helena
Dykeisha Gamble, West Helena
Cheetara Johnson, Stuttgart
Natasha Davis, Stuttgart
Porcha Hayes, North Pulaski
Shanta Cooper, White Hall

AAA

Lori Garside, Gentry
Lauren Abshire, Lincoln
Emily Bell, Berryville
Maghen John, Elkins
Koren Schram, FS Southside
Bethaney Turner, Mt. View
Lyndsey Rieck, Heber Springs
Morgan Rieck, Heber Springs
Pauline Love, Rivercrest
Starr Taylor, Rivercrest
Hannah Lark, Rivercrest
Amanda Henson, Manila
Laura Throesch, Pocahontas
Ashley Waller, Pocahontas
Brittney Jones, Hoxie
Chasni Land, Valley View
Lauren Dennis, Farmington
Julie Finney, Farmington
Anna Whitwam, Ozark
Christa Clark, Mansfield
Baylea Leavell, Dover
Ashley Baars, Lamar
Shawna Hilton, Dardanelle
Jessica Rogers, Clarksville
Whitney Zachariason, Central Ark. Christian
Jessica Berry, Pulaski Academy
Crystal Kirk, Lonoke
Amanda Morris, Central Ark. Christian
Quandra Rodgers, Nashville
Monica Campbell, Nashville
Shannico Smith, Ashdown
Porscha Thomas, Lafayette
Teane’ Harden, Drew Central
Nastassia Thompson, Star City
Nikki Mankin, Star City
Lashondra Johnson, Dumas

AA

Sabrina Bartel, Greenland
Mandy Moore, Eureka Springs
Jenny Vining, Marshall
Ashley Taylor, Bergman
Maribeth Waters, Greers Ferry Westside
Jessie Ross, Conway St. Joseph
Julie Inman, Carlisle
Jessica Stevens, Harding
Whitney Melton, Cedar Ridge
Leah Fugett, Cave City
Lindsey Barker, Viola
Kyla Batterton, Viola
Jessica Shepard, Buffalo Island Central
Amber McMasters, Bay
Shamika Delaney, Turrell
Rudy Martin, Marked Tree
Tammy Binz, Charleston
Sarah Holt, Magazine
Kayla Hulsey, Ola
Kristen Chapman, Arkansas Baptist
Ashley Ford, Magnet Cove
Stephanie Bridges, Cutter Morning Star
Kenetra Philips, Gillett
Eugenia Thornton, Altheimer
Goldie White, Hampton
Caroline Phillips, Camden Harmony Grove
Jaclyn Howry, Genoa Central
Shannon Duncan, Genoa Central
Ashley Scroggins, Mineral Springs
Deidre Stivers, Murfreesboro
Destinee Rogers, Strong
Jasmine Canser, Strong

A

Leah Faught, Deer
Shay Eddings, Western Grove
Kayla Byars, Sulphur Rock
Kristen Foster, Sulphur Rock
Kimberly Resecker, Sacred Heart
Brittany Gottsponer, Sacred Heart
Tasha Owens, Rural Special
Ashley Gammill, Rural Special
Madison Busch, Mammoth Spring
Megan Johnson, Hillcrest
Phenix Butler, Weiner
Kamri Mack, Weiner
Barbi Brown, Pleasant View
Brittney Timmerman, Altus-Denning
Amy Henry, Oden
Kylynn Belcher, Oden
Brittney Hance, Paron
Jamie Graham, Guy-Perkins
Aarielle Glover, Emerson
Cari Strickland, Taylor
Brittani Larry, Bradley
Shakayla Staggers, Blevins
Lakyn Garrison, Wickes
Marianne Bagley, Wickes
Jessica Lynch, Kirby
Marla Hudgins, Kirby