Arkansas High School Football Standings through 3 weeks - KAIT Jonesboro, AR - Region 8 News, weather, sports

Arkansas High School Football Standings through 3 weeks

2016 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL STANDINGS

Week #3, September 16, 2016

School Conf. All

Class 7A

Central

Cabot 0-0 3-0

LR Central 0-0 3-0

North Little Rock 0-0 3-0

Bryant 0-0 2-1

FS Northside 0-0 1-1

FS Southside 0-0 1-2

LR Catholic 0-0 1-2

Conway 0-0 0-3

West

Fayetteville 0-0 3-0

Rogers 0-0 3-0

Bentonville 0-0 2-1

Springdale 0-0 2-1

Spngdale Har-Ber 0-0 2-1

Van Buren 0-0 1-2

Bentonville West 0-0 0-3

Rogers Heritage 0-0 0-3

Class 6A

East

Jonesboro 0-0 3-0

LR Hall 0-0 2-1

Searcy 0-0 2-1

West Memphis 0-0 2-1

Pine Bluff 0-0 1-1

Jacksonville 0-0 1-2

Marion 0-0 1-2

Mountain Home 0-0 0-3

West

Greenwood 0-0 3-0

Russellville 0-0 3-0

Benton 0-0 2-1

El Dorado 0-0 2-1

Lake Hamilton 0-0 1-2

Sheridan 0-0 1-2

Texarkana 0-0 1-2

Siloam Springs 0-0 0-3

Class 5A

Central

Sylvan Hills 0-0 3-0

LR McClellan 0-0 2-1

Pulaski Academy 0-0 2-1

Beebe 0-0 1-2

LR Parkview 0-0 0-2

LR Christian 0-0 0-3

LR Fair 0-0 0-3

Mills University 0-0 0-3

East

Nettleton 0-0 3-0

Wynne 0-0 3-0

Blytheville 0-0 2-1

Forrest City 0-0 2-1

Paragould 0-0 2-1

Valley View 0-0 2-1

Batesville 0-0 1-2

Greene Ct. Tech 0-0 0-3

South

White Hall 0-0 3-0

Camden Fairview 0-0 1-2

De Queen 0-0 1-2

Magnolia 0-0 1-2

Watson Chapel 0-0 1-2

Hope 0-0 0-3

Hot Springs 0-0 0-3

HS Lakeside 0-0 0-3

West

Harrison 0-0 3-0

Vilonia 0-0 3-0

Greenbrier 0-0 2-1

Morrilton 0-0 2-1

Alma 0-0 1-2

Clarksville 0-0 1-2

Farmington 0-0 1-2

Maumelle 0-0 1-2

Class 4A

1

Pea Ridge 0-0 3-0

Prairie Grove 0-0 3-0

Berryville 0-0 2-1

Gentry 0-0 2-1

Gravette 0-0 2-1

Shiloh Christian 0-0 2-1

Huntsville 0-0 1-2

Lincoln 0-0 1-2

2

Central Arkansas 0-0 2-1

Helena-Wt Helena 0-0 2-1

Riverview 0-0 2-1

Sthside Batesville 0-0 2-1

Lonoke 0-0 1-2

Stuttgart 0-0 1-2

Baptist Prep 0-0 0-3

Heber Springs 0-0 0-3

3

Brookland 0-0 2-1

Cave City 0-0 2-1

Gosnell 0-0 2-1

Trumann 0-0 2-1

Jsboro Westside 0-0 2-1

Pocahontas 0-0 2-1

Highland 0-0 1-2

Harrisburg 0-0 0-3

4

Dover 0-0 3-0

Dardanelle 0-0 2-1

Waldron 0-0 2-1

Booneville 0-0 1-2

Ozark 0-0 1-2

Pottsville 0-0 1-2

Subiaco Academy 0-0 0-2

West Fork 0-0 0-3

72

Arkadelphia 0-0 3-0

Nashville 0-0 3-0

Robinson 0-0 3-0

Ashdown 0-0 2-1

Malvern 0-0 2-1

Mena 0-0 2-1

Bauxite 0-0 0-3

Fountain Lake 0-0 0-3

8

Warren 0-0 3-0

Dumas 0-0 2-1

Hamburg 0-0 1-2

Monticello 0-0 1-2

Star City 0-0 1-2

Dollarway 0-0 0-2

Crossett 0-0 0-3

DeWitt 0-0 0-3

Class 3A

1

Clinton 0-0 2-1

Elkins 0-0 2-1

Greenland 0-0 2-1

Mountain View 0-0 2-1

Marshall 0-0 1-2

Melbourne 0-0 1-2

Yellville-Summit 0-0 1-2

Green Forest 0-0 0-3

2

Bald Knob 0-0 3-0

Barton 0-0 2-1

Mayflower 0-0 2-1

Cedar Ridge 0-0 1-2

Harding Academy 0-0 1-2

Episcopal Coll. 0-0 0-3

Marianna Lee 0-0 0-3

Rose Bud 0-0 0-3

3

Piggott 0-0 3-0

Walnut Ridge 0-0 3-0

Manila 0-0 2-1

Newport 0-0 2-1

Rivercrest 0-0 1-2

Corning 0-0 0-3

Hoxie 0-0 0-3

Osceola 0-0 0-3

4

Charleston 0-0 3-0

Atkins 0-0 1-2

Cedarville 0-0 1-2

Lamar 0-0 1-2

Paris 0-0 1-2

Perryville 0-0 1-2

Mansfield 0-0 0-3

Two Rivers 0-0 0-3

5

Glen Rose 0-0 3-0

H Harmony Grove 0-0 3-0

Prescott 0-0 3-0

Gurdon 0-0 2-1

Jessieville 0-0 2-1

Centerpoint 0-0 1-2

Horatio 0-0 1-2

Bismarck 0-0 0-3

6

Fouke 0-0 3-0

Genoa Central 0-0 3-0

Fordyce 0-0 2-1

McGehee 0-0 2-1

Smackover 0-0 2-1

Junction City 0-0 1-2

LV Lakeside 0-0 1-2

Drew Central 0-0 0-3

Class 2A

3

Cross County 0-0 2-1

East Poinsett Co. 0-0 2-1

Salem 0-0 2-1

Earle 0-0 1-2

Marked Tree 0-0 1-2

Rector 0-0 0-2

Midland 0-0 0-3

4

Danville 2-0 3-0

Hackett 1-0 2-0

Westside JC 1-0 1-1

Magazine 0-0 0-1

Decatur 0-0 0-2

Lavaca 0-1 1-2

Western Yell Co. 0-1 0-2

Mountainburg 0-2 1-2

5

Conway Christian 0-0 3-0

Cutter Morning 0-0 3-0

England 0-0 3-0

Hector 0-0 3-0

Quitman 0-0 3-0

Bigelow 0-0 1-2

Poyen 0-0 1-2

Magnet Cove 0-0 0-3

6

Palestine-Wheatley 2-0 3-0

Augusta 2-0 2-1

Des Arc 2-0 2-1

Clarendon 1-1 2-1

McCrory 1-1 1-2

Carlisle 0-1 1-2

Hazen 0-1 0-3

Brinkley 0-2 1-2

Marvell 0-2 0-3

7

Mount Ida 0-0 3-0

Foreman 0-0 2-1

Murfreesboro 0-0 2-1

Dierks 0-0 1-2

Mineral Springs 0-0 1-2

Spring Hill 0-0 1-2

Lafayette County 0-0 0-3

Mountain Pine 0-0 0-3

8

Hampton 0-0 3-0

Parkers Chapel 0-0 3-0

Woodlawn 0-0 3-0

Rison 0-0 2-1

Bearden 0-0 1-2

C Harmony Grove 0-0 1-2

Strong 0-0 1-2

Powered by Frankly