Arkansas High School Football standings after 4 weeks - KAIT Jonesboro, AR - Region 8 News, weather, sports

Arkansas High School Football standings after 4 weeks

2016 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL STANDINGS

Week #4, September 23, 2016

Corrections includes forfeit

School Conf. All

Class 7A

Central

Cabot 1-0 4-0

North Little Rock 1-0 4-0

FS Northside 1-0 2-1

FS Southside 1-0 2-2

LR Central 0-1 3-1

Bryant 0-1 2-1

LR Catholic 0-1 1-3

Conway 0-1 0-4

West

Bentonville 1-0 3-1

Springdale 1-0 3-1

Spngdale Har-Ber 1-0 3-1

Bentonville West 1-0 1-3

Fayetteville 0-1 3-1

Rogers 0-1 3-1

Van Buren 0-1 1-3

Rogers Heritage 0-1 0-4

Class 6A

East

Jonesboro 1-0 4-0

Searcy 1-0 3-1

West Memphis 1-0 3-1

Pine Bluff 1-0 2-1

LR Hall 0-1 2-2

Jacksonville 0-1 1-3

Marion 0-1 1-3

Mountain Home 0-1 0-4

West

Greenwood 1-0 4-0

Russellville 1-0 4-0

Lake Hamilton 1-0 2-2

Siloam Springs 1-0 1-3

Benton 0-1 2-2

El Dorado 0-1 2-2

Sheridan 0-1 1-3

Texarkana 0-1 1-3

Class 5A

Central

Sylvan Hills 1-0 4-0

Pulaski Academy 1-0 3-1

Mills University 1-0 2-2

LR Christian 1-0 1-3

LR McClellan 0-1 2-2

Beebe 0-1 1-3

LR Parkview 0-1 0-3

LR Fair 0-1 0-4

East

Wynne 1-0 4-0

Forrest City 1-0 3-1

Valley View 1-0 3-1

Batesville 1-0 2-2

Nettleton 0-1 3-1

Blytheville 0-1 2-2

Paragould 0-1 2-2

Greene Ct. Tech 0-1 0-4

South

White Hall 1-0 4-0

De Queen 1-0 2-2

Watson Chapel 1-0 2-2

HS Lakeside 1-0 1-3

Camden Fairview 0-1 1-3

Magnolia 0-1 1-3

Hope 0-1 0-4

Hot Springs 0-1 0-4

West

Greenbrier 1-0 3-1

Morrilton 1-0 3-1

Alma 1-0 2-2

Farmington 1-0 2-2

Harrison 0-1 3-1

Vilonia 0-1 3-1

Clarksville 0-1 1-3

*Maumelle 0-1 0-4

Class 4A

1

Pea Ridge 1-0 4-0

Prairie Grove 1-0 4-0

Gravette 1-0 3-1

Shiloh Christian 1-0 3-1

Berryville 0-1 2-2

Gentry 0-1 2-2

Huntsville 0-1 1-3

Lincoln 0-1 1-3

2

Central Arkansas 1-0 3-1

Helena-Wt Helena 1-0 3-1

Stuttgart 1-0 2-2

Heber Springs 1-0 1-3

Riverview 0-1 2-2

Sthside Batesville 0-1 2-2

Lonoke 0-1 1-3

Baptist Prep 0-1 0-4

3

Cave City 1-0 3-1

Gosnell 1-0 3-1

Pocahontas 1-0 3-1

Highland 1-0 2-2

Brookland 0-1 2-2

Trumann 0-1 2-2

Jsboro Westside 0-1 2-2

Harrisburg 0-1 0-4

4

Dover 1-0 4-0

Ozark 1-0 2-2

Pottsville 1-0 2-2

West Fork 1-0 1-3

Dardanelle 0-1 2-2

Waldron 0-1 2-2

Booneville 0-1 1-3

Subiaco Academy 0-1 0-4

7

Nashville 1-0 4-0

Robinson 1-0 4-0

Ashdown 1-0 3-1

Malvern 1-0 3-1

Arkadelphia 0-1 3-1

Mena 0-1 2-2

Bauxite 0-1 0-4

Fountain Lake 0-1 0-4

8

Warren 1-0 4-0

Dumas 1-0 3-1

Hamburg 1-0 2-2

Monticello 1-0 1-3

Star City 0-1 1-3

Dollarway 0-1 0-3

Crossett 0-1 0-4

DeWitt 0-1 0-4

Class 3A

1

Clinton 1-0 3-1

Elkins 1-0 3-1

Mountain View 1-0 3-1

Green Forest 1-0 1-3

Greenland 0-1 2-2

Marshall 0-1 1-3

Melbourne 0-1 1-3

Yellville-Summit 0-1 0-3

2

Bald Knob 1-0 4-0

Mayflower 1-0 3-1

Cedar Ridge 1-0 2-2

Marianna Lee 1-0 1-2

Barton 0-1 2-2

Harding Academy 0-1 1-3

Episcopal Coll. 0-1 0-4

Rose Bud 0-1 0-4

3

Walnut Ridge 1-0 4-0

Piggott 1-0 4-0

Newport 1-0 3-1

Rivercrest 1-0 2-2

Manila 0-1 2-2

Corning 0-1 0-4

Hoxie 0-1 0-4

Osceola 0-1 0-4

4

Charleston 1-0 4-0

Atkins 1-0 2-1

Paris 1-0 2-2

Perryville 1-0 2-2

Cedarville 0-1 1-3

Lamar 0-1 1-3

Mansfield 0-1 0-4

Two Rivers 0-1 0-4

5

Glen Rose 1-0 4-0

Prescott 1-0 4-0

Jessieville 1-0 3-1

Horatio 1-0 2-2

H Harmony Grove 0-1 3-1

Centerpoint 0-1 2-2

Gurdon 0-1 2-2

Bismarck 0-1 0-4

6

Fordyce 1-0 3-1

Smackover 1-0 3-1

Junction City 1-0 2-2

LV Lakeside 1-0 2-2

Fouke 0-1 3-1

Genoa Central 0-1 3-1

McGehee 0-1 2-2

Drew Central 0-1 0-4

Class 2A

3

Cross County 1-0 3-1

East Poinsett Co. 1-0 3-1

Earle 1-0 2-2

Salem 0-1 2-2

Marked Tree 0-1 1-3

Rector 0-0 0-2

Midland 0-1 0-4

4

Danville 3-0 4-0

Hackett 2-0 3-0

Lavaca 1-1 2-2

Westside JC 1-1 1-2

Magazine 0-1 0-2

Decatur 0-1 0-3

Mountainburg 1-2 2-2

Western Yell Co. 0-2 0-3

5

Conway Christian 1-0 4-0

England 1-0 4-0

Hector 1-0 4-0

Quitman 1-0 4-0

Cutter Morning 0-1 3-1

Bigelow 0-1 1-3

Poyen 0-1 1-3

Magnet Cove 0-1 0-4

6

Palestine-Wheatley 3-0 4-0

Des Arc 3-0 3-1

Augusta 2-1 2-2

McCrory 2-1 2-2

Brinkley 1-2 2-2

Clarendon 1-2 2-2

Carlisle 0-2 1-3

Hazen 0-2 0-4

Marvell 0-2 0-4

7

Mount Ida 1-0 4-0

Foreman 1-0 3-1

Dierks 1-0 2-2

Murfreesboro 1-0 2-2

Mineral Springs 0-1 1-3

Spring Hill 0-1 1-3

Lafayette County 0-1 0-4

Mountain Pine 0-1 0-4

8

Hampton 1-0 4-0

Bearden 1-0 2-2

C Harmony Grove 1-0 2-2

Woodlawn 0-0 3-0

Parkers Chapel 0-1 3-1

Rison 0-1 2-1

Strong 0-1 1-3

*Maumelle forfeits win over

Mills University Studies

Powered by Frankly