HS Football Standings - KAIT Jonesboro, AR - Region 8 News, weather, sports

HS Football Standings

2016 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL STANDINGS

Week #7, October 14, 2016

School Conf. All

Class 7A

Central

North Little Rock 4-0 7-0

FS Northside 4-0 5-1

Bryant 3-1 6-1

Cabot 3-1 6-1

FS Southside 1-3 2-5

Conway 1-3 1-6

LR Central 0-4 3-4

LR Catholic 0-4 1-6

West

Spngdale Har-Ber 4-0 6-1

Fayetteville 3-1 6-1

Bentonville 3-1 5-2

Rogers 2-2 5-2

Bentonville West 2-2 2-5

Springdale 1-3 3-4

Van Buren 1-3 2-5

Rogers Heritage 0-4 0-7

Class 6A

East

Jonesboro 3-1 6-1

West Memphis 3-1 5-2

Pine Bluff 3-1 4-2

Marion 3-1 4-3

Searcy 2-2 5-2

Mountain Home 1-3 1-6

Jacksonville 1-3 2-5

LR Hall 0-4 2-5

West

Greenwood 4-0 7-0

Russellville 3-1 6-1

Benton 3-1 5-2

Lake Hamilton 3-1` 4-3

El Dorado 1-3 3-4

Texarkana 1-3 2-5

Siloam Springs 1-3 1-6

Sheridan 0-4 1-6

Class 5A

Central

Pulaski Academy 4-0 6-1

Sylvan Hills 3-1 6-1

LR McClellan 3-1 5-2

Mills University 2-2 3-4

LR Christian 2-2 2-5

Beebe 1-3 2-5

LR Parkview 1-3 1-5

LR Fair 0-4 1-6

East

Wynne 4-0 7-0

Blytheville 3-1 5-2

Forrest City 3-1 5-2

Batesville 3-1 4-3

Nettleton 2-2 5-2

Valley View 1-3 3-4

Paragould 0-4 2-5

Greene Ct. Tech 0-4 0-7

South

Watson Chapel 4-0 5-2

White Hall 3-1 6-1

HS Lakeside 3-1 3-4

De Queen 2-2 3-4

Hot Springs 2-2 2-5

Camden Fairview 1-3 2-5

Magnolia 1-3 2-5

Hope 0-4 0-7

West

Greenbrier 4-0 6-1

Harrison 3-1 6-1

Alma 3-1 4-3

Farmington 2-2 3-4

**Morrilton 2-2 2-5

Vilonia 1-3 4-3

*Maumelle 1-3 1-6

Clarksville 0-4 1-6

Class 4A

1

Prairie Grove 4-0 7-0

Pea Ridge 3-1 6-1

Shiloh Christian 3-1 5-2

Gravette 2-2 4-3

Huntsville 2-2 3-4

Berryville 1-3 3-4

Lincoln 1-3 2-5

Gentry 0-4 2-5

2

Heber Springs 4-0 4-3

Central Arkansas 3-1 5-2

Helena-Wt Helena 3-1 5-2

Stuttgart 3-1 4-3

Sthside Batesville 2-2 4-3

Lonoke 1-3 2-5

Riverview 0-4 2-5

Baptist Prep 0-4 0-7

3

Gosnell 4-0 6-1

Pocahontas 4-0 6-1

Highland 3-1 4-3

Jsboro Westside 2-2 4-3

Trumann 2-2 4-3

Cave City 1-3 3-4

Brookland 0-4 2-5

Harrisburg 0-4 0-7

4

Dardanelle 3-1 5-2

Booneville 3-1 4-3

Ozark 3-1 4-3

Dover 2-2 5-2

Waldron 2-2 4-3

Pottsville 2-2 3-4

West Fork 1-3 1-6

Subiaco Academy 0-4 0-7

7

Nashville 4-0 7-0

Robinson 3-1 6-1

Ashdown 3-1 5-2

Mena 3-1 5-2

Fountain Lake 2-2 2-5

Malvern 1-3 3-4

Arkadelphia 0-4 3-4

Bauxite 0-4 0-7

8

Warren 4-0 7-0

Hamburg 4-0 5-2

Dumas 2-2 4-3

Crossett 2-2 2-5

Monticello 2-2 2-5

Star City 1-3 2-5

Dollarway 1-3 1-5

DeWitt 0-4 0-7

Class 3A

1

Mountain View 4-0 6-1

Clinton 3-1 5-2

Elkins 3-1 5-2

Greenland 2-2 4-3

Melbourne 2-2 3-4

Green Forest 2-2 2-5

Marshall 0-4 1-6

Yellville-Summit 0-4 0-6

2

Bald Knob 4-0 7-0

Cedar Ridge 3-1 4-3

Harding Academy 3-1 4-3

Mayflower 2-2 4-3

Marianna Lee 2-2 2-4

Barton 1-3 3-4

Episcopal Coll. 1-3 1-6

Rose Bud 0-4 0-7

3

Newport 4-0 6-1

Piggott 3-1 6-1

Rivercrest 3-1 4-3

Manila 2-2 4-3

Osceola 2-2 2-5

Walnut Ridge 1-3 4-3

Hoxie 1-3 1-6

Corning 0-4 0-7

4

Charleston 4-0 7-0

Atkins 4-0 5-1

Lamar 2-2 3-4

Paris 2-2 3-4

Perryville 2-2 3-4

Mansfield 2-2 2-5

Cedarville 0-4 1-6

Two Rivers 0-4 0-7

5

Prescott 4-0 7-0

Glen Rose 3-1 6-1

Centerpoint 3-1 5-2

Jessieville 3-1 5-2

Horatio 2-2 3-4

H Harmony Grove 1-3 4-3

Gurdon 0-4 2-5

Bismarck 0-4 0-7

6

Fordyce 4-0 6-1

Junction City 4-0 5-2

Smackover 3-1 5-2

McGehee 2-2 4-3

Genoa Central 1-3 4-3

Fouke 1-3 3-3

LV Lakeside 1-3 2-5

Drew Central 0-4 0-7

Class 2A

3

Earle 4-0 5-2

Cross County 3-0 6-1

East Poinsett Co. 2-1 4-3

Salem 2-2 4-3

Marked Tree 1-2 3-4

Rector 0-3 0-5

Midland 0-4 0-7

4

Danville 6-0 7-0

Hackett 4-1 5-1

Mountainburg 4-2 5-2

Lavaca 3-2 4-3

Westside JC 2-3 2-4

Magazine 1-3 1-4

Decatur 0-4 0-6

Western Yell Co. 0-5 0-6

5

England 4-0 7-0

Hector 4-0 7-0

Quitman 3-1 6-1

Conway Christian 2-2 5-2

Cutter Morning 1-3 4-3

Bigelow 1-3 2-5

Magnet Cove 1-3 1-6

Poyen 0-4 1-6

6

Des Arc 5-0 6-1

Palestine-Wheatley 5-1 6-1

McCrory 4-2 4-3

Carlisle 3-2 4-3

Clarendon 2-3 3-4

Hazen 2-3 2-5

Augusta 2-4 2-5

Brinkley 1-4 2-4

Marvell 0-5 0-7

7

Mount Ida 4-0 7-0

Foreman 3-1 5-2

Dierks 3-1 4-3

Murfreesboro 3-1 4-3

Mineral Springs 1-3 2-5

Spring Hill 1-3 2-5

Lafayette County 1-3 1-6

Mountain Pine 0-4 0-7

8

Hampton 4-0 7-0

C Harmony Grove 3-1 4-3

Rison 2-1 5-1

Bearden 2-1 3-3

Parkers Chapel 1-3 4-3

Woodlawn 0-3 3-3

Strong 0-3 1-6

*Maumelle forfeits win over

Mills University Studies

**Morrilton forfeits 4 games

Powered by Frankly