2017 AAA All-State Basketball Selections - KAIT Jonesboro, AR - Region 8 News, weather, sports

2017 AAA All-State Basketball Selections

(Source: AP Graphics Bank) (Source: AP Graphics Bank)

7A Boys

Jordan Hemphill Bentonville

Bobby Joe Duncan Cabot

Kendarious Smith Conway

Tyler Roth Fayetteville

Tevin Brewer Fort Smith Northside

Isaiah Joe Fort Smith Northside

Tyler Garrett Har-Ber

Tylor Perry Har-Ber

Seth Stanley Heritage

Cameron Johnson Little Rock Central

Raekwon Rogers Little Rock Central

Deion Dobbins North Little Rock

Jarvis Ricks North Little Rock

Carl Fitch Springdale

Beau Beckner Van Buren

Jordan West Van Buren

7A Girls

Krista Clark Bentonville

Josie VanOss Cabot

Jacie Higgins Conway

Jasmine Franklin Fayetteville

Sasha Goforth Fayetteville

Lauren Holmes Fayetteville

Maya Mayberry Fayetteville

Topazia Hawkins Fort Smith Northside

Abigail Jackson Little Rock Central

Bre-Amber Scott Little Rock Central

Amber Hawkinson North Little Rock

YoMyris Morris North Little Rock

Kennedy Tucker North Little Rock

Elisa Randels Rogers

Marquesha Davis Springdale

Jamilyn Kinney Van Buren

6A Boys

Westin Riddick Benton

Daniel Gafford El Dorado

Czar Perry El Dorado

Tyree Applebee Jacksonville

Jonathan Adams Jonesboro

Marquis Eaton Jonesboro

Desi Sills Jonesboro

Jordan Harper Lake Hamilton

Mario Gaggins Little Rock Hall

Shaun Doss Marion

Aron Theiss Sheridan

Kyndal Martin Texarkana

Tavarion Oliver Texarkana

Zachary Byrd West Memphis

Chris Moore West Memphis

6A Girls

MeKaylan Hicks El Dorado

Sara Reeves Greenwood

Kayla Mitchell Jonesboro

Destiny Salary Jonesboro

Sara Bershers Lake Hamilton

Grace Tedder Lake Hamilton

Jakyya Clay Marion

Marie Hunter Marion

Tyquesha Selvy Marion

Vinessa Daniel Mountain Home

Abbie Looper Russellville

Allie Brown Searcy

Colby Norman Sheridan

Madison Raney Sheridan

India Young Texarkana

Taylor Johnson West Memphis

5A Boys

Josh Richardson Blytheville

Davion Smith Camden Fairview

Juan Hernandez Clarksville

Matthew Wilson Farmington

Trajan Norment Forrest City

Payden Webb Greenbrier

Payton Guiot Greene County Tech

Logan Sapp Greene County Tech

Trevor Atwell Harrison

Tanner Curry Harrison

Keith Brown Hope

Markel Haynie Hope

Tdarion Walton Hope

Exavian Christon Hot Springs

Paris Harris Hot Springs

Justice Hill Little Rock Christian

Kris Bankston Little Rock Fair

Trey Davis Magnolia

Patrick Greene Maumelle

Tremont Robinson Maumelle

Grehlon Easter Mills University Studies

Darious Hall Mills University Studies

Quawn Marshall Mills University Studies

Keiondre Jefferson Morrilton

Malik Anderson Nettleton

Curtis White Parkview

Collin Kingston Paragould

Jonathan Harris Watson Chapel

Tyler Hutchinson Wynne

Kevin Fulton Nettleton

Javon Franklin Parkview

Khalil Garland Parkview

5A Girls

Sierra Bailey Alma

Hannah Qualls Batesville

Lillie Hill Beebe

Samantha Childress Clarksville

Grace Dougan Clarksville

Hanna Murry De Queen

Madisyn Pense Farmington

Makenna Vanzant Farmington

Kaylee Edgar Greene County Tech

Briley Due Harrison

Brylie Parker Harrison

Ariana Giunn Hot Springs

Imani Honey Hot Springs

Keyneso Hunter Hot Springs

Tatum Rice Lakeside, Hot Springs

Raegan Bradley Little Rock Christian

Jordan Elder Nettleton

Mya Love Nettleton

Dasia Young Nettleton

Kellie Baldwin Paragould

Zoey Beasley Paragould

Morgan Brady Parkview

Kourtney Junior Parkview

Sydni Williams Parkview

Mattie Hatcher Pulaski Academy

Morgan Wallace Pulaski Academy

Alana Canady Sylvan Hills

Reagan Dodd Valley View

Abby Hightower Vilonia

Jerica Bell Watson Chapel

Peyton Martin Watson Chapel

Cayla Trotter Watson Chapel

4A Boys

Preston Crowder Arkadelphia

Issac McBride Baptist Prep

Connor Vanover Baptist Prep

Graham Chenault Bauxite

David Ballard Brookland

Blaine Bacon Cave City

Matt Miller Cave City

Kam Vick Central Arkansas Christian

Landan Bryson Dardanelle

Jalen Wilson Hamburg

Jack Eaton Huntsville

Saniyaas Brown Monticello

Darius Hopkins Nashville

Ethan Bowman Ozark

Britton Caudill Pea Ridge

Joey Hall Pea Ridge

Matt Thomas Pea Ridge

Wesley Heikes Pottsville

JT Smith Riverview

Edmond Robinson Robinson

Treylon Burks Warren

Javion Robinson Warren

Dalton Hayes West Fork

Avery Felts Westside, Jonesboro

4A Girls

Cambre McCullough Ashdown

Shelby Chavers Bauxite

Baylea Smith Berryville

Kalifa Ford Brookland

Christyn Williams Central Arkansas Christian

Ke'Vonshaye Stackhouse Central, Helena

Jayana Sanders Dollarway

Mariah Adams eStem

Tori Foster Gravette

Kelsey Abney Highland

Delanie Tipton Huntsville

Kendra Cummings Lincoln

Keinanna Walker Lonoke

Laney Wallace Malvern

Brandashia Hargraves Monticello

Asia Munn Nashville

Lexi McCellen Ozark

Ariel Walker Ozark

Ashlyn Ellis Pocahontas

Kristen Wiseman Pocahontas

Aspen Campbell Pottsville

Sarajane Linsy Star City

Larena Walker Star City

Shannon Throgmorton West Fork

3A Boys

Justin Shelly Cedarville

Keenan Owens Centerpoint

Chase Ewing Charleston

Brandon Fenner Charleston

Avery Bramlett Clinton

Cody Baker Cossatot River

Monteil Daniels Drew Central

Kamron Brasfield Episcopal Collegiate

Kahalen Robinson Episcopal Collegiate

Grant Jones Glen Rose

Zac Wolfe Greenland

Cam Gulley Gurdon

Brady Palmer Harding Academy

Sawyer Lamb Jessieville

Terrell Gibson Junction City

Christian Beeman Lamar

Matthew May Manila

Bradey Woodall Manila

Jacob Loggins Marshall

DeQuarious Bailey Marianna Lee

John Blanchard Marianna Lee

Zack Henry McGehee

Tiaman Collins McGehee

Machi Caruthers Osceola

Race Taylor Paris

Chandler Roland Perryville

Cameron Thornton Rose Bud

Gavin Stone Riverside

Bomani Roberson Tuckerman

Brandon Koch Valley Springs

Cameron Curtis Yellville Summit

3A Girls

Madi Pierce Bald Knob

Kinlee Varnell Bald Knob

Hattie Newhart Charleston

Allie Hensley Clinton

Kaytie Manatt Corning

Ashlen Gonzalez Cossatot River

Kenadie Kestner Elkins

Grace Archer Fordyce

Hannah Mauldin Fouke

Eden Crow Genoa Central

Christian Cooper Glen Rose

MaKayla Redmond Greenland

Angela Saitta Haas Hall

Elaine Helpenstill Harding Academy

Sydney Gillham Hoxie

Kellie Lampo Jessieville

Nikayla Fisher Junction City

Tyrezhia Nathan Junction City

Lakyn Sanders Lamar

Tionna Martin Marianna Lee

Tori Lasker Mayflower

Tristen Lasker Mayflower

Cheyenne Shelton Mountain View

Kaley Shipman Mountain View

Krystan Vornes Osceola

Lycia Peevy Paris

Lacie Nolen Prescott

Bralyn Wilson Prescott

Haven Robertson Riverside

Carissa Caples Rose Bud

Sharnes McGhee Smackover

Grace Coates Two Rivers

Ashlynn Taylor Valley Springs

2A Boys

Tyler Berry Bearden

Devarious Hughes Bearden

Dee Adell Brinkley

Christian Duggan Caddo Hills

Kalil Johnson Clarendon

Chris Babb Cutter Morning Star

BJ Murray, Jr Earle

J'Sebian Brown East Poinsett County

Xzavier Reed East Poinsett County

B.J. Thompson England

J.M. Gregg Eureka Springs

Tucker Hall Foreman

Davonte Davis Jacksonville Lighthouse

Ryan Dockery Lavaca

Garrett Eck Lavaca

Markel Perry Marked Tree

Bryce Coke Parkers Chapel

Austin Williams White County Central

2A Girls

Jasmine Batson Blevins

Heather Sipes Buffalo Island Central

Kylie Warren Carlisle

RoShala Scott Earle

Emeisha Fields Foreman

Cassie Bell Hackett

Sidney Pigott Harmony Grove, Camden

Jordan Mays Marmaduke

Delviny Anthony McCrory

Addison Peters Mountainburg

Arianna Leeper Murfreesboro

Tylar Vernon Pangburn

Rieley Hooten Quitman

Reagan Rackley Quitman

Katelyn Mason Rison

Kaylea Walling Salem

Katie Rivera Spring Hill

Ashlyn Stricklin Westside, Johnson County

1A Boys

Corey Holsted Alpena

Landon Moore Alpena

Taylor Layne Bay

Dustin Utley Bay

Evan Johnston County Line

Pacyn Reames County Line

Reece Reynolds Deer

TJ Danzy Dermott

Jarett Fox Dierks

Jeff Jefferson Emerson

Josh Ballard Guy-Perkins

Justus Cooper Izard County

Taylor Reynolds Izard County

Monta' Thomas Hampton

Hagen Cimino Kirby

Carson Smith Kirby

Zack Cain Lead Hill 

Logan Skaggs Mammoth Spring

Kanyin Bartin Mount Vernon-Enola

Trevor Marvin Mulberry

Justin Brown Nemo Vista

Brandon Gulley Nevada

Maury Jones Nevada

Garrett Matlock Omaha

Kirk Beshears Rector

Easton Freeman Shirley

Jed Privitt Shirley

Randon Carlton West Side, Greers Ferry

Hunter Baker Western Grove

Cole Harris Woodlawn

1A Girls

Faith Hill Acorn

Mallory Hartley Bay

Whitlee Layne Bay

Kaleah Davis Concord

Stacy Carter Dierks

Lilly Edwards Emerson

Maddison Jones Hampton

Haley Raney Hermitage

Kennedy Cooper Izard County

Cassie Emerson Jasper

Leah Shellnut Jasper

Brooke Barron Kingston

Gracen Smith Kirby

Sybell Howison Maynard

Sade Harrison Nemo Vista

Maggie Mahan Nemo Vista

Jazmine Beasley Nevada

Kelcy Acklin Norfork

Marleigh Dodson Norfork

Paige Coffelt Omaha

Cas Yocham Omaha

Maci Davis Ouachita

Madison Kocher Rural Special

Amber Fox Scranton

Kirklyn Kremers Scranton

Ladasia Williams Strong

Bryanna Smith West Side, Greers Ferry

Jaclyn Goodall Western Grove

Anna Hall Western Yell County

Brooke Zimmerman Wonderview

Powered by Frankly