Arkansas Candidate Filings

 LITTLE ROCK (AP) - Candidates who have filed through Monday's

deadline for Arkansas judicial races for the upcoming political

season (Judicial races are nonpartisan):

Circuit Judge, District 01, Division 02, Subdistrict 1.2

Judge Richard Proctor

Todd Hughes Murray

Circuit Judge, District 01, Division 3, Subdistrict 1.2

Judge Bentley Earl Story

Circuit Judge, District 01, Division 5, At Large

Preston Hicky

Ann Beane Hudson

Circuit Judge, District 02, Division 09, At Large

Judge David Laser

Circuit Judge, District 02, Division 01, At Large

Judge Pamela Honeycutt

Circuit Judge, District 02, Division 02, At Large

Judge William Lee Fergus

Circuit Judge, District 02, Division 03, Subdistrict 2.2

Prosecuting Attorney Charles Brent Davis

Circuit Judge, District 02, Division 04, At Large 1

Cindy Grace Thyer

Circuit Judge, District 02, Division 05, At Large

Judge Ralph Wilson Jr.

Circuit Judge, District 02, Division 07, At Large

Barbara Halsey

Circuit Judge, District 02, Division 10, At Large

Larry B. Boling

Circuit Judge, District 02, Division 8, Subdistrict 2.2

Judge John N Fogleman

Circuit Judge, District 03, Division 01

Judge Harold Sloan Erwin

Circuit Judge, District 03, Division 02

The Honorable Philip Smith

Circuit Judge, District 03, Division 03

Kevin King

Circuit Judge, District 04, Division 01

Judge William A. Storey

Circuit Judge, District 04, Division 02

Judge Kim M. Smith

Circuit Judge, District 04, Division 03

Judge Stacey Anne Zimmerman

Circuit Judge, District 04, Division 04

Judge Mary Ann Gunn

Circuit Judge, District 04, Division 05

Judge Mike Mashburn

Circuit Judge, District 05, Division 01

Bill Pearson

Ken Hodges

Circuit Judge, District 05, Division 02

Gordon W. "Mack" McCain Jr.

Circuit Judge, District 05, Division 03

Ken D. Coker Jr.

Circuit Judge, District 06, Division 02, Subdistrict 6.2

Judge Christopher C. Piazza

Circuit Judge, District 06, Division 03, Subdistrict 6.2

James M. Moody

Circuit Judge, District 06, Division 04, Subdistrict 6.2

Herbert T. Wright Jr.

Circuit Judge, District 06, Division 06, Subdistrict 6.2

Judge Tim Fox

Circuit Judge, District 06, Division 07, Subdistrict 6.2

Judge Barry Sims

Circuit Judge, District 06, Division 08, Subdistrict 6.1

Judge Wiley A. Branton Jr.

Circuit Judge, District 06, Division 09, At Large

Judge Mary McGowan

Cecily Patterson Skarda

Circuit Judge, District 06, Division 10, Subdistrict 6.1

Judge Joyce Williams Warren

Circuit Judge, District 06, Division 11, Subdistrict 6.2

Cathi Compton

Melinda Gilbert

Jewel "Cricket" Harper

Circuit Judge, District 06, Division 13, Subdistrict 6.2

Judge Collins Kilgore

Circuit Judge, District 06, Division 14, Subdistrict 6.2

Judge H. Vann Smith

Circuit Judge, District 06, Division 15, Subdistrict 6.2

Richard N. "Dick" Moore Jr.

Circuit Judge, District 07, Division 01

Judge Chris E. Williams

Circuit Judge, District 07, Division 02

Judge Phillip H. Shirron

Circuit Judge, District 08-North, Division 01

William Randal Wright

Circuit Judge, District 08-North, Division 02

Judge Duncan McRae Culpepper

Keith Wood

Circuit Judge, District 08-South, Division 01

Judge Joe E Griffin Non Partisan Judicial

Circuit Judge, District 08-South, Division 02

Judge James Scott Hudson Jr. Non Partisan Judicial 01/29/2008

Circuit Judge, District 08-South, Division 03

Kirk D. Johnson

Circuit Judge, District 09-East, Division 01

Judge Robert E. McCallum

Judge John Thomas

Circuit Judge, District 09-West, Division 01

Prosecuting Attorney Tom Cooper

Circuit Judge, District 09-West, Division 02

Judge Charles A. Yeargan

Circuit Judge, District 10, Division 01, Subdistrict 10.2

Judge Sam Pope

Circuit Judge, District 10, Division 02, At Large 3

Sara M. Hartness

Andrew Walter Best

Kenny Johnson

Circuit Judge, District 10, Division 03, At Large

Judge Bynum Gibson

Circuit Judge, District 11 West, Division 3 Subdistrict 11.2

William Waterfield Benton

Circuit Judge, District 11-East, Division 01

David G. Henry

Circuit Judge, District 11-West, Division 02, Subdistrict 11.2

Robert H. Wyatt Jr.

Circuit Judge, District 11-West, Division 05, At Large

Jodi Raines Dennis

Circuit Judge, District 11-West, Division 06, At Large

Maxie G. Kizer

Earnest E. Brown Jr.

Circuit Judge, District 12, Division 01

Stephen Tabor

Robert Ellis Yoes

Circuit Judge, District 12, Division 04

Judge Mark Hewett

Circuit Judge, District 12, Division 05

Judge J Michael Fitzhugh

Circuit Judge, District 12, Division 06

James O. Cox

Circuit Judge, District 13, Division 03

Judge Edwin A Keaton

Circuit Judge, District 13, Division 04

Judge Carol Crafton Anthony

Circuit Judge, District 13, Division 05

Judge Larry W. Chandler

Circuit Judge, District 13, Division 06

Judge David F. Guthrie

Circuit Judge, District 14, Division 01

Gail Inman Campbell

Chris Carter

Senator Shawn A. Womack

Circuit Judge, District 14, Division 02

Judge Gary Isbell

Circuit Judge, District 14, Division 03

Judge John Putnam

Circuit Judge, District 14, Division 04

Gordon Webb

Circuit Judge, District 15, Division 01

Jerry Don Ramey

Brian K. Mueller

Howard Yates

Circuit Judge, District 15, Division 02

David Herman McCormick

Circuit Judge, District 15, Division 03

Terry Sullivan

Circuit Judge, District 16, Division 01

Judge John Dan Kemp

Circuit Judge, District 16, Division 02

John Adam Harkey

Circuit Judge, District 16, Division 03

Lee Harrod

Circuit Judge, District 16, Division 04

Timothy Morris Weaver

Circuit Judge, District 17, Division 01

Tom Hughes

Mark Derrick

Circuit Judge, District 17, Division 02

Judge Robert Edwards

Circuit Judge, District 17, Division 03

Craig Hannah

Circuit Judge, District 18-East, Division 03 1

Lynn Williams

Circuit Judge, District 18-East, Division 01

Judge John Homer Wright

Circuit Judge, District 18-East, Division 02

Judge Vicki Shaw Cook

Circuit Judge, District 18-East, Division 04

Judge Marcia Renaud Hearnsberger

Circuit Judge, District 18-West, Division 01

Jake (J.W.) Looney

Circuit Judge, District 19-East, Division 01

Judge Alan David Epley

Kent Crow

Circuit Judge, District 19-West, Division 01

Robin Froman Green

Jim Johnson

Circuit Judge, District 19-West, Division 02

Judge David Clinger

Circuit Judge, District 19-West, Division 03

Jay T. Finch

Circuit Judge, District 19-West, Division 04

Judge John R. Scott

Circuit Judge, District 19-West, Division 05

Xollie Duncan, Non Partisan

Circuit Judge, District 19-West, Division 06

Judge Doug Schrantz

Ray Bunch

Circuit Judge, District 2, Division 11, At Large

Randy F. Philhours

Circuit Judge, District 20, Division 01

Judge David L. Reynolds

Circuit Judge, District 20, Division 02

Judge Michael A. Maggio

John J. Petruccelli

Circuit Judge, District 20, Division 03

Judge Charles Ed Clawson

Circuit Judge, District 20, Division 04

David Clark

Circuit Judge, District 20, Division 05

David Hogue

Lynn Frank Plemmons

Rhonda Kay Wood

Circuit Judge, District 21, Division 01

Judge Gary Ray Cottrell

Circuit Judge, District 21, Division 02

Mike Medlock

Circuit Judge, District 22, Division 01

Bobby McCallister

J. Brent Standridge

Circuit Judge, District 22, Division 02

Judge Gary Marvin Arnold

Circuit Judge, District 22, Division 03

Judge Grisham A. Phillips

Circuit Judge, District 22, Division 04

Robert Leo Herzfeld Jr.

Paul White

Hayward Battle

Circuit Judge, District 23, Division 01

Chuck Graham

Barbara Elmore

Circuit Judge, District 23, Division 02

Prosecuting Attorney Lona Horn McCastlain

Judge Phillip T. Whiteaker

Circuit Judge, District 23, Division 03

Sandy Huckabee

Court of Appeals Associate Judge District 03, Position 02

Courtney Henry

Ron Williams

Court of Appeals Associate Judge District 06, Position 01

Judge Rita W. Gruber

Judge Wendell L. Griffen

Court of Appeals Associate Judge District 07

Eugene Hunt

Judge Waymond McShell Brown

State Supreme Court Associate Justice Position 5

Justice Paul Danielson

State Supreme Court Chief Justice Position 1

Chief Justice Jim Hannah

(Copyright 2008 by The Associated Press.  All Rights Reserved.)

AP-AR--Campaign Filing-List,1218

List of candidates who filed for office

LITTLE ROCK (AP) - Candidates who have filed through Monday's

deadline for Arkansas non-judicial races for the upcoming political

season:

Prosecuting Attorney, District 12

Daniel Shue, Republican

State Rep., District 1

Rep. Steve Harrelson, Democrat

State Rep., District 2

Rep. Larry Cowling, Democrat

State Rep., District 3

Rep. David "Bubba" Powers, Democrat

Evelyn Joyce Bradford, Republican

State Rep., District 4

Rep. Bruce Maloch, Democrat

State Rep., District 5

Rep. Willie R. Hardy, Democrat

State Rep., District 6

John Lowery, Democrat

State Rep., District 7

James McMenis, Democrat

Yancey Kyle, Democrat

Garry L. Smith, Democrat

State Rep., District 8

Rep. Gregg Reep, Democrat

State Rep., District 9

Rep. Eddie L. Cheatham, Democrat

State Rep., District 10

Rep. Allen Maxwell, Democrat

State Rep., District 11

Rep. David Rainey, Democrat

State Rep., District 12

Rep. Robert Smith Moore Jr., Democrat

State Rep., District 13

Rep. Clark Hall, Democrat

State Rep., District 14

Jerry Lee Bogard, Democrat

Tiffany Rogers, Democrat

State Rep., District 15

Jay W. McCrary, Democrat

Doug Hatcher, Republican

State Rep., District 16

Delton Wright, Democrat

Donald E. Warren Sr., Democrat

James L. Word, Democrat

State Rep., District 17

Rep. Stephanie Flowers, Democrat

State Rep., District 18

Rep. Toni Bradford, Democrat

State Rep., District 19

Rep. Bobby Pierce, Democrat

State Rep., District 20

Rep. Johnnie J. Roebuck, Democrat

State Rep., District 21

Steve Cole, Democrat

George Hallman, Democrat

J. Frank Scott, Democrat

State Rep., District 22

Rep. Bill Abernathy, Democrat

State Rep., District 23

Rep. Randy Stewart, Democrat

State Rep., District 24

Rep. Rick Saunders, Democrat

State Rep., District 25

Rep. Gene Shelby, Democrat

State Rep., District 26

Rep. Mike Burris, Democrat

State Rep., District 27

Rep. Dawn Creekmore, Democrat

State Rep., District 28

Rep. Lamont Cornwell, Democrat

Barbara Nix, Democrat

David McCoy, Republican

State Rep., District 29

Mike Beckwith, Democrat

Scott Smith, Democrat

Ann V. Clemmer, Republican

J. Brent Hooton, Republican

Bud Lidzy, Republican

State Rep., District 30

Rep. Bill Sample, Republican

State Rep., District 31

Rep. Daniel Greenberg, Republican

State Rep., District 32

Allen W. Kerr, Republican

State Rep., District 33

Rep. Fred Allen, Democrat

State Rep., District 34

Rep. Wilhelmina E. Lewellen, Democrat

Herbert Broadway, Republican

State Rep., District 35

Rep. Pamela Adcock, Democrat

State Rep., District 36

Darrin Williams, Democrat

Charles King, Democrat

State Rep., District 37

Rep. Kathy Webb, Democrat

State Rep., District 38

Ed Linck, Republican

Jeff Dailey, Democrat

Kelly Eichler, Republican

John C. Edwards, Democrat

State Rep., District 39

Roosevelt Dwayne Dobbins, Democrat

State Rep., District 40

Rep. Barry Hyde, Democrat

State Rep., District 41

Rep. Ed Garner, Republican

State Rep., District 42

Elizabeth Jane English, Republican

Val Yagos, Democrat

State Rep., District 43

Jim Nickels, Democrat

Steven Meckfessel, Republican

Tom Raley, Republican

State Rep., District 44

Mark W. Perry, Democrat

State Rep., District 45

Linda S. Tyler, Democrat

Terry Fiddler, Democrat

Bill Fechtelkotter, Republican

State Rep., District 46

Rep. Robbie Wills, Democrat

State Rep., District 47

Rep. Eddie C. Hawkins Jr., Democrat

State Rep., District 48

Davy Carter, Republican

John Wayne Harty, Independent

Randy Minton, Republican

State Rep., District 49

Johnny Wheetley, Democrat

Keith Williams, Democrat

Jonathan Dismang, Republican

State Rep., District 50

Kyle Reeves, Republican

Monty Lynn Betts, Democrat

State Rep., District 51

Rep. David Dunn, Democrat

State Rep., District 52

Rep. Nancy Duffy Blount, Democrat

State Rep., District 53

Keith M. Ingram, Democrat

State Rep., District 54

Rep. Otis Davis, Democrat

State Rep., District 55

Rep. Tommy Lee Baker, Democrat

State Rep., District 56

Rep. Larry (Buddy) D. Lovell, Democrat

State Rep., District 57

Rep. Jerry R. Brown, Democrat

State Rep., District 58

Jerry Carlew, Democrat

Jamie K. Darling, Democrat

Jody Dickinson, Democrat

L.J. Bryant, Democrat

State Rep., District 59

Rep. Lance Reynolds, Democrat

State Rep., District 60

Rep. Johnny Hoyt, Democrat

State Rep., District 61

Rep. Nathan V. George, Democrat

State Rep., District 62

Bill Walters, Democrat

Terry Rice, Republican

State Rep., District 63

Rep. Frank Glidewell, Republican

State Rep., District 64

Brandon Woodrome, Republican

Mike Bock, Democrat

Stephanie Malone, Republican

State Rep., District 65

Rep. Tracy Pennartz, Democrat

Mark Horoda, Democrat

State Rep., District 66

Rep. Rick Green, Republican

State Rep., District 67

Rep. Steven L. Breedlove, Democrat

John Van Gorder, Republican

State Rep., District 68

Thomas Akin, Democrat

Andrea Lea, Republican

State Rep., District 69

Rep. George Overbey Jr., Democrat

State Rep., District 70

J. Patrick Bewley, Democrat

Robert E. Dale, Republican

State Rep., District 71

Rep. Eddie Wayne Cooper, Democrat

State Rep., District 72

Vickie Critcher, Democrat

James McLean, Democrat

State Rep., District 73

Chad Moseley, Republican

Rep. J.R. Rogers, Democrat

State Rep., District 74

Jason L. Whitley, Democrat

Butch Wilkins, Democrat

State Rep., District 75

Rep. Joan Cash, Democrat

State Rep., District 76

Rep. Holland Ray Kidd, Democrat

State Rep., District 77

Rep. Charolette Wagner, Democrat

State Rep., District 78

Rep. Billy Gaskill, Democrat

State Rep., District 79

Rep. Mike Patterson, Democrat

State Rep., District 80

Rep. David R. Cook, Democrat

State Rep., District 81

Karen Hopper, Republican

Gary D. Hunter, Republican

Danny K. Rowe, Democrat

State Rep., District 82

Rep. Curren Everett, Democrat

State Rep., District 83

Rep. Beverly Pyle, Republican

State Rep., District 84

Rep. John Paul Wells, Democrat

State Rep., District 85

Bill Whitty, Democrat

John Burris, Republican

Mark Steven Fowler, Democrat

State Rep., District 86

Rep. Monty Davenport, Democrat

State Rep., District 87

Earl J. Hunton, Democrat

Rep. Mark Martin, Republican

State Rep., District 88

Uvalde Lindsey, Democrat

State Rep., District 89

Rep. Jim House, Democrat

Gene Long, Republican

State Rep.,, District 90

Rep. Roy Ragland, Republican

State Rep., District 91

David A. Stoppel, Democrat

Rep. Bryan B. King, Republican

State Rep., District 92

Rep. Lindsley Smith, Democrat

State Rep., District 93

Rep. Jon Woods, Republican

State Rep., District 94

Les Skip Carnine, Republican

State Rep., District 95

Duncan Baird, Republican

Linda Bisbee, Republican

State Rep., District 96

Debra Hobbs, Republican

State Rep., District 97

Jonathan Barnett, Republican

State Rep., District 98

Rep. Donna Hutchinson, Republican

State Rep., District 99

Vickey Boozman, Republican

Tim Summers, Republican

State Rep., District 100

Mary L. Slinkard, Republican

Byron Warren, Republican

State Senate District 1

Rep. Johnny Key, Republican

State Senate District 2

Sen. Randy Laverty, Democrat

State Senate District 3

Sen. Ruth Whitaker, Republican

State Senate District 4

Sen. Sharon Trusty, Republican

State Senate District 7

Sen. Sue Madison, Democrat

State Senate District 8

Cecile Herndon Bledsoe, Republican

State Senate District 9

Sen. Kim Hendren, Republican

State Senate District 12

Rep. David Wyatt, Democrat

State Senate District 17

Rep. Denny Sumpter, Democrat

Sen. James C. Luker, Democrat

State Senate District 20

Rep. Scott Sullivan, Democrat

Larry Teague, Democrat

State Senate District 23

Rep. Jerry Taylor, Democrat

State Senate District 24

Sen. Jimmy Jeffress, Democrat

State Senate District 25

Sen. Gene Jeffress, Democrat

State Senate District 26

Sen. Percy Malone, Democrat

State Senate District 30

Sen. Gilbert Baker, Republican

Joe White, Democrat

State Senate District 31

Sen. Mary Anne Salmon, Democrat

State Senate District 32

Rep. David Johnson, Democrat

State Senate District 33

Sen. Irma Hunter Brown, Democrat

Joyce Elliott, Democrat

U.S. Congress District 1

U.S. Rep. Marion Berry, Democrat

U.S. Congress District 2

U.S. Rep. Vic Snyder, Democrat

U.S. Congress District 3

U.S. Rep. John Boozman, Republican

U.S. Congress District 4

U.S. Rep. Mike Ross, Democrat

U.S. Senate

Sen. Mark Pryor, Democrat

(Copyright 2008 by The Associated Press.  All Rights Reserved.)

AP-NY-03-10-08 1533EDT