4A State Baseball Semifinals postponed until Monday

4A State Baseball Semifinals postponed until Monday
GF Default - 4A State Baseball: Connor Watson's walkoff sends Valley View to semifinals

SOUTHSIDE, Ark. (KAIT) - The road to Baum Stadium continues. A rainy Saturday forecast has postponed the 4A State Baseball Semifinals to Monday in Southside.

Matchups involving NEA teams are below.

5A State Baseball Tournament (Benton)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 9th - 1st Round

5A State Baseball: Marion falls to Benton

Sheridan 6, Greene County Tech 5

Lakeside 6, Jonesboro 4

Texarkana 4, Mountain Home 2

4A State Baseball Tournament (Southside)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 9th - 1st Round

Batesville 6, Malvern 2

Friday, May 10th - Quarterfinals

4A State Baseball: Connor Watson's walkoff sends Valley View to semifinals

Shiloh Christian 9, Batesville 2

4A State Baseball: A-State commit Walker Williams grand as Shiloh Christian beats Batesville
4A State Baseball: Brookland falls to Pottsville in quarterfinals

Monday, May 13th - Semifinals

2:00pm: Valley View vs. Nashville

3A State Baseball Tournament (Harrison)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 9th

Ashdown 4, Gosnell 1

Genoa Central 12, Cave City 1

Manila 12, Fouke 7

DeWitt 8, Piggott 2

Friday, May 10th - Quarterfinals

Manila 7, Baptist Prep 2

Saturday, May 11th - Semifinals

12:00pm: Manila vs. Harmony Grove

2A State Baseball Tournament (Mountain Home)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 9th

2A State Baseball: Bay beats Danville to advance to quarterfinals

Salem 10, Hector 8

2A State Baseball: Salem beats Hector to advance to quarterfinals

McCrory 16, Flippin 6

2A State Baseball: McCrory beats Flippin to advance to quarterfinals
2A State Baseball: Riverside falls to Lavaca

Friday, May 11th - Quarterfinals

McCrory 5, Parkers Chapel 4

Junction City 12, Salem 1

Horatio 23, Bay 1

Saturday, May 12th - Semifinals

12:00pm: McCrory vs. Woodlawn

1A State Baseball Tournament (Taylor)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 9th

Izard County 14, Omaha 4

Nevada 9, Bradford 8

Armorel 21, Scranton 0

County Line 6, Mammoth Spring 2

Bradley 11, Midland 7

Viola 32, Jasper 1

Friday, May 10th - Quarterfinals

Taylor 7, Izard County 3

Armorel 11, Nevada 4

Viola 14, Bradley 5

Saturday, May 11th - Semifinals

Copyright 2019 KAIT. All rights reserved.