4A State Softball Semifinals postponed until Monday

4A State Softball Semifinals postponed until Monday
BRK GRV

SOUTHSIDE, Ark. (KAIT) - The road to Bogle Park continues. A rainy Saturday forecast has pushed the 4A State Softball semifinals to Monday.

Matchups involving NEA teams are below.

5A State Softball Tournament (Benton)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 9th - 1st Round

5A State Softball: Jonesboro falls to Benton

Greene County Tech 4, Lake Hamilton 2

Sheridan 13, Paragould 0

El Dorado 9, Mountain Home 6

Friday, May 10th - Quarterfinals

Greenbrier 10, Greene County Tech 4

4A State Softball Tournament (Southside)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 9th - 1st Round

Pottsville 5, Southside 2

De Queen 11, Westside 1

Friday, May 10th - Quarterfinals

4A State Softball: Brookland blanks Gravette to advance to semifinals
4A State Softball: Valley View falls to Morrilton in quarterfinals

Monday, May 13th - Semifinals

4:30pm: Brookland vs. Farmington

3A State Softball Tournament (Harrison)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 9th - 1st Round

Smackover 12, Rivercrest 2

Bald Knob 5, Ashdown 1

Genoa Central 10, Harrisburg 4

Palestine-Wheatley 8, Fouke 0

Friday, May 10th - Quarterfinals

Baptist Prep 8, Bald Knob 5

Rose Bud 9, Palestine-Wheatley 4

2A State Softball Tournament (Mountain Home)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 9th - 1st Round

Salem 9, Hackett 7

2A State Softball: Salem beats Hackett to advance to quarterfinals

Melbourne 9, Lavaca 2

2A State Softball: Melbourne beats Lavaca to advance to quarterfinals
2A State Softball: EPC beats Hector to advance to quarterfinals
2A State Softball: McCrory beats Danville to advance to quarterfinals

Friday, May 10th - Quarterfinals

Quitman 2, Salem 1

Melbourne 2, Parkers Chapel 0

East Poinsett County 4, South Side 0

Poyen 9, McCrory 1

Saturday, May 11th - Semifinals

12:00pm: East Poinsett County vs. Quitman

2:30pm: Melbourne vs. Poyen

1A State Softball Tournament (Taylor)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 9th - 1st Round

Viola 15, Western Yell County 0

Taylor 10, Midland 0

Calico Rock 20, Omaha 2

Hermitage 8, Bradford 7

Scranton 10, Armorel 4

Concord 16, Bradley 1

Hillcrest 12, County Line 1

Friday, May 11th - Quarterfinals

Hermitage 18, Viola 7

Taylor 10, Calico Rock 0

Concord 12, Hillcrest 2

Saturday, May 12th - Semifinals

2:30pm: Concord vs. Taylor

Copyright 2019 KAIT. All rights reserved.