Advertisement

2021 Regional Softball Tournament Central

Published: May. 8, 2021 at 11:07 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

The road to Benton runs through some NEA towns. The Regional Softball Tournament starts Thursday in Brookland, Tuckerman, and Izard County.

We’ll update this page with matchups involving area teams, scores & highlights.

4A East Softball Regional (Brookland)

Full bracket here

Thursday, May 6th - Quarterfinals

Stuttgart 6, Southside 2

Brookland 8, Lonoke 1 (Top 6 - suspended due to wet field conditions)

Friday, May 7th - Quarterfinals

Brookland 9, Lonoke 1

Valley View 19, Forrest City 0

Westside 10, Wynne 0

Saturday, May 8th

Stuttgart 9- Brookland 8

Valley View 13- Westside 0

Brookland 5- Westside 4 3rd Place Game

Stuttgart 5- Valley View 4 Championship Game

3A 2 Softball Regional (Clinton)

Full bracket here

Thursday, May 6th - Quarterfinals

Bald Knob 14, Gosnell 3

Harrisburg 3, Rose Bud 0

Hoxie 9, Pangburn 1

Rivercrest 5, Clinton 3

Friday, May 7th - Semifinals

Bald Knob 4, Harrisburg 2

Hoxie 8, Rivercrest 0

Saturday, May 8th

Rivercrest 2- Harrisburg 0 (3rd Place Game)

Hoxie 9- Bald Knob 3 (Championship Game)

2A Central Softball Regional (Tuckerman)

Full bracket here

Thursday, May 6th - Quarterfinals

Tuckerman 15, Hector 0

Melbourne 10 South Side Bee Branch 0

Salem 7, Bigelow 0

Quitman 11, Midland 1

Friday, May 7th - Semifinals

Melbourne 3, Quitman 1

Tuckerman 13, Salem 11

Saturday, May 8th

Quitman 9- Salem 2 (3rd Place Game)

Tuckerman 4- Melbourne 2 (Championship Game)

2A North Softball Regional (Carlisle)

Full bracket here

Thursday, May 6th - Quarterfinals

East Poinsett County 11, England 0

McCrory 5, Rector 2

Carlisle 15, Buffalo Island Central 5

Riverside 20, Hazen 5

Friday, May 7th - Semifinals

East Poinsett County 6, McCrory 4

Carlisle 10, Riverside 0

Saturday, May 8th

McCrory 10- Riverside 3 (3rd Place Game)

Carlisle 2- EPC 1 (Championship Game)

1A 2 Softball Regional (Izard County)

Full bracket here

Thursday, May 6th - Quarterfinals

Mammoth Spring 2, Shirley 0

Hillcrest 16, Izard County 3

West Side Greers Ferry 15, Marked Tree 0

Armorel 9, Viola 7

Friday, May 7th - Semifinals

Mammoth Spring 11, Hillcrest 3

West Side Greers Ferry 8, Armorel 0

Saturday, May 8th

12:00pm: Hillcrest vs. Armorel (3rd Place Game)

West Side Greers Ferry 4- Mammoth Spring 2 (Championship Game)

Copyright 2021 KAIT. All rights reserved.