Advertisement

2021 State Baseball Tournament Central

Updated: May. 15, 2021 at 10:59 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

The road to Benton begins on the diamond. The State Softball Tournament starts Thursday in Jonesboro, Morrilton, Ashdown, Carlisle, & Izard County.

We’ll update this page with matchups involving NEA teams.

5A State Baseball Tournament (Jonesboro)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 13th

Jonesboro 9, Sylvan Hills 1

Batesville 3, Benton 0 (Gage Wood tosses no-hitter)

Greene County Tech 6, Little Rock Christian 4

Marion 3, Jacksonville 0

Friday, May 14th - Quarterfinals

Jonesboro 13, Texarkana 2

Greene County Tech 12, Russellville 5

Van Buren 6, Marion 4

Greenwood 5, Batesville 4

Saturday, May 15th - Semifinals

Jonesboro 13- Greene County Tech 3

Van Buren 6, Greenwood 2

State Championship

Jonesboro vs. Van Buren

4A State Baseball Tournament (Morrilton)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 13th

Pocahontas 12, Bauxite 0

Friday, May 14th - Quarterfinals

Valley View 8, Harrison 2

Farmington 9, Pocahontas 8

Saturday, May 15th - Semifinals

Valley View 11, Shiloh Christian 5

State Championship

Valley View vs. Magnolia

3A State Baseball Tournament (Ashdown)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 13th

Harding Academy 1, Fouke 0

Danville 6, Palestine-Wheatley 2

Walnut Ridge 6, Camden Harmony Grove 0

Ashdown 4, Pangburn 3

Haskell Harmony Grove 3, Rose Bud 1

Friday, May 14th - Quarterfinals

Walnut Ridge 5, Danville 1

Harding Academy 15, Dewitt 2

Saturday, May 15th - Semifinals

Walnut Ridge 11, Harmony Grove 0

Harding Academy 6, Ashdown 5

State Championship

Walnut Ridge vs. Harding Academy

2A State Baseball Tournament (Carlisle)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 13th

South Side Bee Branch 10, Rector 1

Buffalo Island Central 9, Conway St. Joseph 5

McCrory 3, Salem 2

Friday, May 14th - Quarterfinals

Woodlawn 12, Buffalo Island Central 0

McCrory 6, Horatio 1

Saturday, May 15th - Semifinals

Woodlawn 8, McCrory 4

1A State Baseball Tournament (Izard County)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 13th

Mammoth Spring 7, Ouachita 4

Viola 10, Hermitage 0

Izard County 3, Taylor 1

Friday, May 14th - Quarterfinals

Izard County 10, Guy-Perkins 0

Mammoth Spring 14, Nemo Vista 2

Viola 12, Wonderview 0

Saturday, May 15th - Semifinals

Izard County 12, West Side Greers Ferry 5

Viola 12, Mammoth Spring 2

State Championship

Izard County vs. Viola

Copyright 2021 KAIT. All rights reserved.