Advertisement

2022 State Boys Basketball Tournament Central

Published: Mar. 1, 2022 at 11:17 AM CST|Updated: Mar. 7, 2022 at 7:30 PM CST
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

The Road to Hot Springs continues for NEA high school teams. The State Boys Basketball Tournament begins Tuesday in 5A and Thursday in 4A, 3A, 2A, and 1A.

We’ll update this page with matchups involving area teams, scores & highlights. The AAA is providing a stream of all State Tournament games here.

5A Boys Basketball State Tournament (Sheridan)

View full bracket here

March 1st - 1st Round

Pine Bluff 69, Greene County Tech 42

March 2nd - 1st Round

Jonesboro 65, Hot Springs 26

Marion 65, Lakeside 41

Lake Hamilton 64, West Memphis 54

March 3rd - Quarterfinals

Marion 49, Russellville 44

March 4th - Quarterfinals

Jonesboro 68, Sylvan Hills 35

March 5th - Semifinals

Jonesboro 65, Pine Bluff 39

Marion 64, Lake Hamilton 46

March 10th - State Championship

1:45pm: Jonesboro vs. Marion

4A Boys Basketball State Tournament (Magnolia)

View full bracket here

March 3rd - 1st Round

Blytheville 50, Watson Chapel 39

March 6th - Quarterfinals

Blytheville 49, Farmington 42

Berryville 63, Forrest City 49

March 7th - Semifinals

Blytheville 54, Berryville 45

March 12th - State Championship

7:45pm: Blytheville vs. Magnolia

3A Boys Basketball State Tournament (North Arkansas College)

View full bracket here

March 3rd - 1st Round

Osceola 49, Paris 44

Elkins 51, Rose Bud 44

March 5th - 1st Round

Walnut Ridge 66, Cedarville 49

Rivercrest 71, Waldron 67

March 5th - Quarterfinals

Osceola 83, CAC 66

March 6th - Quarterfinals

Dumas 61, Walnut Ridge 51

McGehee 74, Rivercrest 39

March 7th - Semifinals

Osceola 56, Elkins 42

March 12th - State Championship

1:15pm: Osceola vs. Dumas

2A Boys Basketball State Tournament (Junction City)

View full bracket here

March 3rd - 1st Round

Eureka Springs 59, Rector 47

March 4th - 1st Round

Acorn 58, Buffalo Island Central 51

Lavaca 65, Earle 33

Marianna Lee 55, Cotter 43

March 5th - 1st Round

Junction City 57, Melbourne 47

1A Boys Basketball State Tournament (Morrilton)

View full bracket here

March 3rd - 1st Round

Marked Tree 71, Western Grove 48

County Line 52, Izard County 43

March 5th - 1st Round

Calico Rock 59, Ozark Catholic 45

The New School 56, West Side Greers Ferry 44

March 6th - Quarterfinals

Guy-Perkins 73, Marked Tree 51

Calico Rock 62, Wonderview 55

March 7th - Semifinals

Bradley 49, Calico Rock 48

Copyright 2022 KAIT. All rights reserved.