Advertisement

2022 Regional Baseball Tournament Central

Published: May. 3, 2022 at 10:15 AM CDT|Updated: May. 9, 2022 at 10:57 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

NEA teams are in action in Brookland, Walnut Ridge, Carlisle, Bee Branch and Marked Tree.

We’ll update this page with matchups involving area teams, scores & highlights.

4A East Baseball Regional (Brookland)

Thursday, May 5th - Rained Out

Friday, May 6th - Rained Out

Saturday, May 7th

Pulaski Academy 2, Brookland 1

Valley View 5, Stuttgart 4 (8 innings)

Lonoke 10, Highland 0

Robinson 12, Pocahontas 7

Monday, May 9th

Lonoke 12, Valley View 7 (Semifinals)

Pulaski Academy 4, Robinson 1 (Semifinals)

Valley View 12, Robinson 0 (3rd/4th Place Game)

Lonoke 6, Pulaski Academy 4 (Championship)

3A 2 Baseball Regional (Walnut Ridge)

Thursday, May 5th - Rained Out

Friday, May 6th

Rose Bud 2, Walnut Ridge 1

Harding Academy 9, Rivercrest 1

Pangburn 4, Gosnell 2

Manila 3, Clinton 1

Saturday, May 7th

Manila 4, Rose Bud 3

Harding Academy 10, Pangburn 0

Pangburn 8, Rose Bud 6 (3rd/4th Place Game)

Harding Academy 6, Manila 0 (Championship Game)

2A North Baseball Regional (Carlisle)

Thursday, May 5th - Rained Out

Friday, May 6th

McCrory 2, Bay 1

Rector 8, Hazen 2

BIC 11, Des Arc 0

Riverside 5, Carlisle 1

Saturday, May 7th

McCrory 8, Rector 4

BIC 5, Riverside 0

Monday, May 9th

Rector 6, Riverside 5 (3rd/4th Place Game)

BIC 7, McCrory 0 (Championship Game)

2A Central Baseball Regional (South Side Bee Branch)

Thursday, May 5th - Rained Out

Friday, May 6th

Melbourne 11, Quitman 1

St. Joseph 5, Tuckerman 4

Bigelow 9, Salem 7

South Side Bee Branch 8, White County Central 3

Saturday, May 7th

South Side Bee Branch 14, Melbourne 10

St. Joseph 14, Bigelow 4

Monday, May 9th

Melbourne 9, Bigelow 2 (3rd/4th Place Game)

South Side Bee Branch 9, St. Joseph 6 (Championship Game)

1A 2 Baseball Regional (Marked Tree)

Thursday, May 5th - Quarterfinals

West Side Greers Ferry 18, Mammoth Spring 2

Remainder of Thursday slate rained out

Friday, May 6th

Norfork 11, Marked Tree 1

Hillcrest 6, Viola 4

Izard County 10, Armorel 0

Saturday, May 7th

West Side Greers Ferry 2, Norfork 1

Izard County 15, Hillcrest 3

Monday, May 9th

Norfork 8, Hillcrest 2 (3rd/4th Place Game)

West Side Greers Ferry 10, Izard County 4 (Championship Game)

Copyright 2022 KAIT. All rights reserved.