Advertisement

2022 Regional Softball Tournament Central

Published: May. 3, 2022 at 9:32 AM CDT|Updated: May. 9, 2022 at 10:19 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

NEA teams are in action in Brookland, Walnut Ridge, Carlisle, Bee Branch and Marked Tree.

We’ll update this page with matchups involving area teams, scores & highlights.

4A East Softball Regional (Brookland)

Thursday, May 5th - Rained Out

Friday, May 6th - Rained Out

Saturday, May 7th

Valley View 20, Robinson 0

Westside 8, Lonoke 4

Southside 6, Wynne 3

Stuttgart 11, Highland 1

Monday, May 9th

Valley View 3, Westside 2 (Semifinals)

Stuttgart 4, Southside 0 (Semifinals)

Westside 4, Southside 3 (3rd/4th Place Game)

Stuttgart 2, Valley View 0 (Championship)

3A 2 Softball Regional (Walnut Ridge)

Thursday, May 5th - Rained Out

Friday, May 6th

Hoxie 10, Newport 9 (8 innings)

Pangburn 6, Walnut Ridge 1

Rivercrest 11, Harding Academy 5

Bald Knob 5, Gosnell 0

Saturday, May 7th

Pangburn 10, Hoxie 1

Bald Knob 4, Rivercrest 2

Hoxie 9, Rivercrest 5 (3rd/4th Place Game)

Bald Knob 1, Pangburn 0 (Championship Game)

2A North Softball Regional (Carlisle)

Thursday, May 5th - Rained Out

Friday, May 6th

McCrory 14, BIC 5

Rector 10, Hazen 0

EPC 14, England 0

Riverside 11, Carlisle 6

Saturday, May 7th

McCrory 4, Rector 3

EPC 1, Riverside 0

Monday, May 9th

Riverside 4, Rector 1 (3rd/4th Place Game)

EPC 8, McCrory 3 (Championship Game)

2A Central Softball Regional (South Side Bee Branch)

Thursday, May 5th - Rained Out

Friday, May 6th

Tuckerman 16, Conway Christian 0

Melbourne 13, Bigelow 3

Quitman 8, Midland 0

Cedar Ridge 11, South Side Bee Branch 1

Saturday, May 7th

Tuckerman 11, Melbourne 0

Quitman 6, Cedar Ridge 1

Monday, May 9th

Cedar Ridge 6, Melbourne 5 (3rd/4th Place Game)

Tuckerman 10, Quitman 4 (Championship Game)

1A 2 Softball Regional (Marked Tree)

Thursday, May 5th - Quarterfinals

West Side Greers Ferry 3, Marked Tree 1

Remainder of Thursday slate rained out

Friday

Mammoth Spring 7, Shirley 4

Armorel 4, Izard County 0

Calico Rock 9, Hillcrest 6

Saturday

West Side Greers Ferry 10, Mammoth Spring 0

Armorel 6, Calico Rock 0

Mammoth Spring 9, Calico Rock 6 (3rd/4th Place Game)

West Side Greers Ferry 11, Armorel 1 (Championship Game)

Copyright 2022 KAIT. All rights reserved.