Advertisement

2022 State Baseball Tournament Central

Published: May. 11, 2022 at 5:20 PM CDT|Updated: May. 13, 2022 at 11:39 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

The road to Benton begins on the diamond. The State Baseball Tournament starts Thursday in Hot Springs, Nashville, Harrison, Bee Branch, and Arkadelphia.

We’ll update this page with matchups involving NEA teams.

5A State Baseball Tournament (Hot Springs)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 12th - 1st Round

Jonesboro 8, Lake Hamilton 1

Marion 10, White Hall 0

Mountain Home 4, Little Rock Christian 3

Sheridan 13, Greene County Tech 3

Batesville 8, El Dorado 1

Friday, May 13th - Quarterfinals

Van Buren 4, Jonesboro 3 (8 innings)

Batesville 13, Sylvan Hills 8

Sheridan 8, Mountain Home 0

Marion 3, Benton 0

Saturday, May 14th - Semifinals

Van Buren 12, Batesville 3

Marion 7, Sheridan 0

State Championship

Marion vs. Van Buren

4A State Baseball Tournament (Nashville)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 12th - 1st Round

Valley View 15, Farmington 3

Friday, May 13th - Quarterfinals

Valley View 12, Arkadelphia 5

Saturday, May 14th - Semifinals

Valley View 9, Shiloh Christian 1

State Championship

Valley View vs. Harrison

3A State Baseball Tournament (Harrison)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 12th - 1st Round

Harding Academy 10, Booneville 0

Elkins 11, Pangburn 0

Paris 8, Rose Bud 6

Harmony Grove 3, Palestine-Wheatley 2

Danville 16, Manila 9

Friday, May 13th - Quarterfinals

Harding Academy 10, CAC 0

Saturday, May 14th - Semifinals

12:00pm: Harding Academy 9, Paris 2

State Championship

Harding Academy vs. Ashdown

2A State Baseball Tournament (Bee Branch)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 12th - 1st Round

Riverside 8, Mansfield 6

Rector 9, Acorn 2

Buffalo Island Central 4, Mountainburg 1

McCrory 9, Lavaca 2

Melbourne 5, Murfreesboro 3

Friday, May 13th - Quarterfinals

Buffalo Island Central 3, Melbourne 2

McCrory 15, Horatio 6

Bigelow 11, Rector 1

Woodlawn 7, Riverside 3

Saturday, May 14th - Semifinals

Bigelow 10, McCrory 4

Woodlawn 6, Buffalo Island Central 3

1A State Baseball Tournament (Arkadelphia)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 12th - 1st Round

Hillcrest 8, Scranton 5

Izard County 15, Ozark Catholic 0

County Line 9, Norfork 8

Friday, May 13th - Quarterfinals

Mount Ida 9, Hillcrest 1

Nemo Vista 8, Izard County 6

Copyright 2022 KAIT. All rights reserved.