Advertisement

2022 State Soccer Tournament Central

Published: May. 11, 2022 at 4:57 PM CDT|Updated: May. 14, 2022 at 6:10 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

The road to Benton begins on the pitch. The State Soccer Tournament starts Thursday in El Dorado, Little Rock, & Harrison.

We’ll update this page with matchups and scores involving NEA teams.

5A Boys Soccer State Tournament (El Dorado)

View full bracket here

Thursday, May 12th - 1st Round

Hot Springs 2, Searcy 1

Lake Hamilton 6, Greene County Tech 0

Hot Springs Lakeside 5, Batesville 1

Jonesboro 3, El Dorado 0

Friday, May 13th - Quarterfinals

Maumelle beats Jonesboro 10-9 in penalty kicks

5A Girls Soccer State Tournament (El Dorado)

View full bracket here

Thursday, May 12th - 1st Round

Jonesboro 8, Hot Springs 2

Hot Springs Lakeside 6, Greene County Tech 1

Searcy 10, White Hall 0

El Dorado 8, Marion 0

Friday, May 13th - Quarterfinals

Siloam Springs 2, Jonesboro 0

Searcy 4, Russellville 0

Saturday, May 14th - Semifinals

Searcy 6, El Dorado 0

4A Boys Soccer State Tournament (PA/Robinson/Bauxite)

View full bracket here

Thursday, May 12th - 1st Round

Dardanelle 4, Valley View 3

Clarksville 7, Southside 1

Brookland 2, Harrison 1

Farmington 2, Wynne 0

Friday, May 13th - Quarterfinals

De Queen 2, Brookland 1

4A Girls Soccer State Tournament (PA/Robinson/Bauxite)

View full bracket here

Thursday, May 12th - 1st Round

Valley View 2, Prairie Grove 0

Brookland 2, Dardanelle 1

Shiloh Christian 1, Wynne 0

Friday, May 13th - Quarterfinals

Valley View 5, De Queen 2

Brookland 3, Bauxite 0

Saturday, May 14th - Semifinals

Valley View 2, Harrison 1

Pulaski Academy 6, Brookland 0

State Championship

Valley View vs. Pulaski Academy

3A Boys Soccer State Tournament (Harrison)

View full bracket here

Thursday, May 12th - 1st Round

Decatur 4, Buffalo Island Central 2

Harding Academy 7, Thaden 0

Green Forest 5, Cave City 0

Lincoln 3, Riverview 2

Friday, May 13th - Quarterfinals

Harding Academy 7, Centerpoint 0

Saturday, May 14th - Semifinals

Harding Academy 3, Green Forest 0

State Championship

Harding Academy vs. Lincoln/LISA Academy winner

3A Girls Soccer State Tournament (Harrison)

View full bracket here

Thursday, May 12th - 1st Round

Harding Academy 12, Thaden 0

Green Forest 16, Mountain View 0

Cave City 6, Decatur 2

Riverview 7, Life Way Christian 4

Friday, May 13th - Quarterfinals

Harding Academy 6, Maumelle Charter 0

LR Episcopal 9, Riverview 0

CAC 7, Cave City 0

Saturday, May 14th - Semifinals

Harding Academy 4, Green Forest 1

State Championship

Harding Academy vs. CAC/Episcopal

Copyright 2022 KAIT. All rights reserved.