Advertisement

2022 State Softball Tournament Central

Published: May. 11, 2022 at 5:10 PM CDT|Updated: May. 14, 2022 at 6:16 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

The road to Benton begins on the diamond. The State Softball Tournament starts Thursday in Hot Springs, Nashville, Harrison, Bee Branch, and Arkadelphia.

We’ll update this page with matchups involving NEA teams.

5A State Softball Tournament (Hot Springs)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 12th - 1st Round

Sheridan 10, Paragould 0

Greene County Tech 10, Hot Springs Lakeside 0

White Hall 7, Searcy 0

Marion 6, Lake Hamilton 5

Benton 3, Mountain Home 0

Friday, May 13th - Quarterfinals

Greene County Tech 7, Greenwood 3

Van Buren 10, Marion 5

Saturday, May 14th - Semifinals

Greene County Tech 9, Sheridan 1

State Championship

Greene County Tech vs. Benton

4A State Softball Tournament (Nashville)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 12th - 1st Round

Morrilton 6, Westside 4

Bauxite 5, Southside 3

Friday, May 13th - Quarterfinals

Valley View 11, Malvern 1

Saturday, May 14th - Semifinals

Valley View 11, Harrison 3

State Championship

Valley View vs. Nashville

3A State Softball Tournament (Harrison)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 12th - 1st Round

Bald Knob 3, Valley Springs 0

Lincoln 15, Hoxie 3

Booneville 10, Rivercrest 0

Hackett 3, Pangburn 2

Friday, May 13th - Quarterfinals

Mayflower 16, Bald Knob 9

2A State Softball Tournament (Bee Branch)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 12th - 1st Round

Melbourne 1, Woodlawn 0

Fordyce 5, Cedar Ridge 1

Mansfield 5, Riverside 2

Tuckerman 10, Parkers Chapel 0

East Poinsett County 11, Cotter 1

Lavaca 4, Rector 3

McCrory 10, Flippin 4

Friday, May 13th - Quarterfinals

Tuckerman 11, McCrory 0

East Poinsett County 3, Fordyce 0

Melbourne 10, Mansfield 0

Saturday, May 14th - Semifinals

Tuckerman 7, Melbourne 0

East Poinsett County 2, Quitman 1

State Championship

Tuckerman vs. East Poinsett County

1A State Softball Tournament (Arkadelphia)

View bracket here

Thursday, May 12th - 1st Round

Calico Rock 16, Jasper 0

Armorel 11, Western Yell County 1

Mammoth Spring 28, County Line 5

Friday, May 13th - Quarterfinals

Wonderview 9, Calico Rock 0

Guy-Perkins 3, Armorel 0

Taylor 15, Mammoth Spring 0

Copyright 2022 KAIT. All rights reserved.